For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (HRR)HARIHAR to (DVG)DAVANGERE


Address: Harihar Railway Station, Harihar, Karnataka 577601, India

Station Code: HRR

Station Name: HARIHAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

Address: Davangere Railway Station, Davanagere, Karnataka 577001, India

Station Code: DVG

Station Name: DAVANGERE

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16542PVR YPR EXPHRR00:20DVG00:380:18F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16542 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXHRR00:40DVG00:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPHRR00:40DVG00:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPHRR01:10DVG01:280:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXHRR06:15DVG06:280:13M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17310 Status
16578HRR YPR EXPHRR06:15DVG06:280:13W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,16578 Status
56518HRR CTA PASSHRR07:10DVG07:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56518 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPHRR08:02DVG08:180:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
56529HRR KTY PASSHRR08:40AVC09:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56529 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPHRR08:50DVG09:030:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSHRR10:00DVG10:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPHRR10:50DVG11:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSHRR12:30DVG12:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
56530KTY HRR PASSTLGI13:03AVC13:580:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56530 Status
16544UBL YPR EXPHRR13:20DVG13:380:18SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16544 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPHRR14:45DVG15:030:18TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPHRR14:45DVG15:030:18M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPHRR14:45DVG15:030:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPHRR15:55DVG16:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
56274UBL ASK PASSHRR18:05DVG18:230:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56274 Status
16507JU SBC EXPHRR19:35DVG19:540:19TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSHRR19:35DVG19:530:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSHRR19:35DVG19:530:18F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNHRR20:30DVG20:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPHRR21:50DVG22:030:13TU3A22497 Status
56916UBL JRU PASSHRR22:05DVG22:230:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56916 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPHRR22:35DVG22:510:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIHRR22:35DVG22:510:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPHRR22:35DVG22:510:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
17302DWR MYSORE EXPHRR23:45DVG23:570:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17302 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
263/2021-2206-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No.260


In the Press Release No.260 which was issued earlier, the destination station for the train no 02497/02498 has been erroneously given as Srinagar instead of Shri Ganganagar in few places. The error is regretted please. The revised press release is appended below

Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

2
260/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli


Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

23.10/23.12

05.23/05.25

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit