For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (HRR)HARIHAR to (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Harihar Railway Station, Harihar, Karnataka 577601, India

Station Code: HRR

Station Name: HARIHAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16542PVR YPR EXPHRR00:20YPR06:206:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16542 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPDVG00:40YPR06:205:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPDVG00:40YPR06:205:40W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPHRR00:40SBC06:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXHRR00:40SBC06:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPHRR01:10SBC08:006:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
06526BGM SBC EXPDVG02:00SBC07:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06526 Status
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXHRR06:15YPR12:306:15M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17310 Status
16578HRR YPR EXPHRR06:15YPR12:306:15W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,16578 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPDVG07:39SBC13:396:00M3A19667 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPHRR08:02SBC14:056:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPHRR08:50YPR15:006:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSHRR10:00SBC20:1010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPHRR10:50SBC17:406:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSHRR12:30SBC21:158:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
16544UBL YPR EXPHRR13:20YPR20:106:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16544 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPHRR14:45YPR21:306:45TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPHRR14:45YPR21:306:45M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPHRR15:55SBC21:255:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPDVG17:05YPR23:106:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
16507JU SBC EXPHRR19:35SBC03:007:25TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSHRR19:35SBC03:157:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSHRR19:35SBC03:157:40F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNHRR20:30SBC05:158:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPDVG21:05YPR03:486:43F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSDVG21:05YPR03:156:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPHRR21:50KJM03:536:03TU3A22497 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPHRR22:35YPR05:006:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPHRR22:35YPR05:006:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
14-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: GM/ER LAID STRESS ON STATION DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS, RESTORATION OF POPULAR TRAINS & PREPAREDNESS ON POSSIBLE 3RD WAVE OF COVID PANDEMIC

  

GM/ER LAID STRESS o­n STATION DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS, RESTORATION OF POPULAR TRAINS & PREPAREDNESS o­n POSSIBLE 3RD WAVE OF COVID PANDEMIC

 Kolkata, July 13, 2021:

             Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway held a meeting with Principal Heads of Departments, Divisional Railway Managers & Chief Works Managers at Eastern Railway Headquarters, Fairlie Place today (13.7.2021). Shri Aneet Dulat, Additional General Manager, Eastern Railway was also present in the meeting. In the meeting, station development projects, re-introduction of popular trains & preparedness o­n possible 3rd wave of COVID pandemic were discussed in detail.

 1)      At the outset, General Manager unveiled a Coffee Table Book viz. “THE HERITAGE ODYSSEY OF ASANSOL DIVISION” which demonstrates different heritage landmarks of Asansol Division.

2)       It has been reiterated by General Manager that o­ngoing station development projects are the prime focus area and no delay whatsoever in this regard will be tolerated.

3)        Services of Mayurakshi Fast Passenger and Howrah – Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express will be restored shortly.

4)      In the awake of possible 3rd wave of COVID pandemic, it has been advised to enforce constitution of special committee urgently to assist & look after the preparedness of Eastern Railway in countering the adverse effects o­n children.

5)     It has been stressed o­n urgent installation of fire extinguishers at all signal & telecom establishments throughout the Zone.

6)       General Manager has directed different Business Development Units in Eastern Railway to work hard in the direction of exploring new freight earnings.

7)    General Manager has advised all concerned to complete projects of national importance by according highest priority.

8)      General Manager laid special emphasis o­n achieving loading target by substantially increasing the freight loading.

9)       General Manager has further laid stress o­n running of more Kisan Rail as per market value.

10)   Human resources Department has been told to take up unauthorised absence & habitual absentees seriously as fast as possible.

11)      Alternative engagement of medically de-categorised staff should be expedited.

12)     General Manager has expressed his satisfaction over vaccination drive for all employees, their dependents including contractual safai karmacharis.

13)       Continuous increase of freight train speed is considered in the meeting as of paramount importance.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit