For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS
Hubli jn to Miraj jn | Distance-279Kms | Travel Time 5:45Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX165XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource23:3001
2DWRDHARWAR23:4823:502:00211
3LWRALNAVAR JN00:2300:252:00572
4LDLONDA JN01:1001:155:00912
5BGMBELAGAVI02:0502:105:001422
6GPBGHATPRABHA03:0903:101:002002
7RBGRAYBAG03:4403:451:002292
8CNCCHINCHLI03:5103:521:002402
9KUDKUDACHI03:5904:001:002462
10UGRUGAR KHURD04:0904:101:002532
11SEDSHEDBAL04:1904:201:002622
12MRJMIRAJ JN05:15Destination2792
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 15110-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 151, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 151  Dt. 09.08.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Humsafar Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 17311 Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

6. Train No. 16343 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Madurai Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 16188 Ernakulam Jn – Karaikal Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Humsafar Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 22640 Alleppey – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 16316 Kochuveli – KSR Bengaluru Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Link Express of 09.08.2019.

16.Train No. 11047 Miraj – Hubballi Link Express of 10.08.2019.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Salem, Karur, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn, Tirunelveli Jn & Nagercoil Town, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.Train No.16525 Kanniyakumari - KSRBengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Nagercoil, Tirunelveli Jn and amalgamated with Train No. 16787 Tirunelveli - Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at Tirunelveli.

3.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer today i.e. o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Gadag.

4.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express of 09.08.2019 will be originated from Pune and diverted to run via Daund, Solapur, Gadag, Hubballi.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 4110-05-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 41,PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS, CONTINUATION OF EXTENSION OF SERVICES OF TRAIN & RESTORATION OF TRAIN IN THE NORMAL ROUTE

                                                                                                        

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 41   Dt. 09.05.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be Partially Cancelled due to Line Block between Chinchli – Kudachi Stations for deep screening work in Belagavi – Miraj section over Hubballi Division.

1.Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Express commencing journey from 09.05.2019 to 27.05.2019 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi – Miraj and same rake will run as Train No. 51431 Miraj – Londa Passenger from Belagavi to Londa from 10.05.2019 to 28.05.2019 o­n it’s scheduled time.


2.Train No. 51431 Miraj – Londa Passenger commencing from 10.05.2019 to 28.05.2019 will be partially cancelled between Miraj – Belagavi.

CONTINUATION OF EXTENSION OF SERVICES OF TRAIN

Services of Train No. 06595 / 06596 Yesvantpur – Devanahalli – Yesvantpur DEMU Special were extended up to Chickaballapur will be continued further for a period of three months with effect from 18.05.2019 to 17.08.2019.

RESTORATION OF TRAIN IN THE NORMAL ROUTE

Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 08.05.2019 is running with normal route i.e. via Ballari, Guntakal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram instead of diverted route i.e. via Ballari, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.


                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search