For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS
Hubli jn to Miraj jn | Distance-279Kms | Travel Time 5:45Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX165XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource23:3001
2DWRDHARWAR23:4823:502:00211
3LWRALNAVAR JN00:2300:252:00572
4LDLONDA JN01:1001:155:00912
5BGMBELAGAVI02:0502:105:001422
6GPBGHATPRABHA03:0903:101:002002
7RBGRAYBAG03:4403:451:002292
8CNCCHINCHLI03:5103:521:002402
9KUDKUDACHI03:5904:001:002462
10UGRUGAR KHURD04:0904:101:002532
11SEDSHEDBAL04:1904:201:002622
12MRJMIRAJ JN05:15Destination2792
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.70 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30603-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 306, RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 306  Dt. 03.12.2019

RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be rescheduled due to Line Block for railway related works between Ugar Khurd -  Shedbal – Vijayanagar section for a period from 01.12.2019 to 10.01.2020.

1.Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 03.12.2019 to 10.01.2020 (Except Sunday) will be rescheduled by 35 minutes.

2.Train No. 51431 Miraj – Londa Passenger commencing journey from Miraj from 03.12.2019 to 10.01.2020 (Except Sunday) will be rescheduled by 35 minutes.

3.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Express will be rescheduled by 15 minutes from Miraj from 03.12.2019 to 10.01.2020 (Except Sunday).

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06225 Mysuru – Shivamogga Town Jansadharan Weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 09.12.2019 to 10.02.2020 is partially cancelled between Mysuru – Arsikere. Accordingly this train will originate from Arsikere instead of Mysuru.

2.Train No. 06226 Shivamogga Town – Mysuru Jansadharan Weekly Express commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 05.12.2019 to 13.02.2020 is partially cancelled between Arsikere – Mysuru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Arsikere instead of Mysuru.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 29019-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 290, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 290  Dt. 18.11.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated / rescheduled due to Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking works at Ghataprabha and Chikodi Road for commissioning of doubling between Ghataprabha and Chikodi Road stations o­n Belagavi – Miraj Section over Hubballi Division as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 03.12.2019, 07.12.2019, 08.12.2019, 09.12.2019 and 10.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi – Miraj.

2.Train No. 51431 Miraj – Londa Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 04.12.2019, 08.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 10.12.2019 and 11.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Miraj – Belagavi.

Rake of Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Express which will terminate at Belagavi will be utilized to run Train No. 51431 Passenger from Belagavi to Londa.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 08.12.2019, 09.12.2019 and 11.12.2019 will be will be regulated for 75 minutes, 30 minutes and 15 minutes respectively at enroute stations.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar TirunelveliExpress commencing journey from Dadar o­n 09.12.2019 will be will be regulated for 15 minutes at enroute stations.

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No. 51462 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 09.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search