For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

51432 LD MRJ PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
51432-LD MRJ PASS
Londa jn to Miraj jn | Distance-188Kms | Travel Time 4:40Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LDLONDA JNSource11:4501
2GNJGUNJI12:0012:022:00141
3KNPKHANAPUR12:1112:121:00251
4IDJIDALHOND12:1912:201:00331
5DURDESUR12:2712:281:00401
6BGMBELAGAVI12:4312:452:00511
7SBHSULEBHAVI13:0313:041:00671
8PCHPACHHAPUR13:2413:251:00871
9PRKHPARKANHATTI13:3213:331:00941
10GKKGOKAK ROAD13:4413:451:001031
11GPBGHATPRABHA13:5313:541:001091
12BGWDBAGEWADI14:0214:031:001171
13CKRCHIKODI ROAD14:1914:212:001241
14RBGRAYBAG14:3614:371:001381
15CNCCHINCHLI14:4914:501:001491
16KUDKUDACHI14:5714:581:001551
17UGRUGAR KHURD15:0915:101:001621
18SEDSHEDBAL15:1915:201:001711
19VJRVIJAYANAGAR15:3415:351:001801
20MRJMIRAJ JN16:25Destination1881
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 423 28-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 423, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 423  Dt. 27.02.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS


Due to increase in freight movement which causing congestion in Belagavi – Miraj Section and passengers trains are running late. To ease the movement and ensure punctual running of Mail/Express trains the following passenger trains will be cancelled as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 28.02.2020 & 29.02.2020 will be cancelled.

2.  Train No. 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Castle Rock o­n 29.02.2020 & 01.03.2020 will be cancelled.

3.  Train No. 51431/ 51432 Miraj – Londa – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 28.02.2020, 29.02.2020 & 01.03.2020 will be cancelled.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 13406-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 134, PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 134  Dt. 05.08.2019

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled due to land slide at KM 01/000-100 between Londa - Tinaighat station of Hubballi Division o­n 04.08.2019

1.Train No. 51431 Miraj – Londa Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 06.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Khanapur – Londa.

2.Train No. 51432 Londa - Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Londa o­n 06.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Londa - Khanapur.

3.Train No. 51405 Miraj – Castlerock Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 05.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi – Castlerock.

4.Train No. 51405 Castlerock - Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 06.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Castlerock - Belagavi.

II.PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Train as detailed below will be partially cancelled / Regulated due to Re-Girdering of Bridge No. 133 at KM 53/500-600 and Bridge No. 127 at KM 52/200-300 between Sivadi – Toppur in KSR Bengaluru - Salem Section over Bengaluru Division o­n 04.08.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 56513 Karaikal – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Karaikal o­n 08.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Salem – KSR Bengaluru.

REGULATION:

·Train No. 12678 Ernakulam Jn – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Ernakulam Jn o­n 08.08.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute/Toppur

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search