For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

51406 CLR MRJ PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
51406-CLR MRJ PASS
Castle rock to Miraj jn | Distance-213Kms | Travel Time 5:50Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CLRCASTLE ROCKSource05:4001
2TGTTINAI GHAT05:5505:561:00131
3LDLONDA JN06:2906:301:00241
4GNJGUNJI06:5106:521:00381
5KNPKHANAPUR07:0907:101:00501
6IDJIDALHOND07:2007:211:00571
7DURDESUR07:3107:321:00651
8BGMBELAGAVI07:4907:501:00751
9SXBSAMBRE07:5908:001:00841
10SBHSULEBHAVI08:0908:101:00911
11SULSULADHAL08:1708:181:001031
12PCHPACHHAPUR08:2708:281:001121
13PRKHPARKANHATTI08:3408:351:001191
14GKKGOKAK ROAD08:4408:451:001281
15GPBGHATPRABHA09:0509:061:001331
16BGWDBAGEWADI09:1309:141:001411
17CKRCHIKODI ROAD09:2109:221:001481
18RBGRAYBAG09:4509:461:001621
19CNCCHINCHLI09:5309:541:001731
20KUDKUDACHI10:0410:051:001801
21UGRUGAR KHURD10:1410:151:001861
22SEDSHEDBAL10:3410:351:001961
23VJRVIJAYANAGAR10:4910:501:002051
24MRJMIRAJ JN11:30Destination2131
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 423 28-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 423, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 423  Dt. 27.02.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS


Due to increase in freight movement which causing congestion in Belagavi – Miraj Section and passengers trains are running late. To ease the movement and ensure punctual running of Mail/Express trains the following passenger trains will be cancelled as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 28.02.2020 & 29.02.2020 will be cancelled.

2.  Train No. 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Castle Rock o­n 29.02.2020 & 01.03.2020 will be cancelled.

3.  Train No. 51431/ 51432 Miraj – Londa – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 28.02.2020, 29.02.2020 & 01.03.2020 will be cancelled.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 38712-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 387, RESTORATION OF TRAINS, RESTORATION/CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 387  Dt. 12.02.2020

I.    RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be restored which was cancelled earlier due to Railway related works between Monkey Hill – Karjat.

Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 16.02.2020 to 19.02.2020 will be restored.

Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger which was cancelled earlier from from Vijayapura from 17.02.2020 to 20.02.2020 will be restored.

 II.RESTORATION/CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be restored/cancelled/regulated due to Line Block for bridge rehabilitation work between Gunji – Khanapur stations in Londa – Belagavi section over Hubballi Division:-

1.Train No. 51405 Miraj – Castle Rock Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Miraj o­n 17.02.2020 is restored. This train will be cancelled o­n 19.02.2020.

2.Train No. 51406 Castle Rock – Miraj Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Castle Rock o­n 18.02.2020 is restored. This train will be cancelled o­n 20.02.2020.

3.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.02.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes at enroute stations.

III. PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

            Following trains will be partially cancelled due to extension of suspension of Road-3,4,5,6 at Harihar Yard for a period of 09 days i.e. 13.02.2020 to 21.02.2020 as detailed below:-

1.Train No.56529/56530 Harihar - Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from 13.02.2020 to 21.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati  Colony - Harihar- Amaravati Colony.

2.Train No. 56517 Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from 12.02.2020 to 20.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur – Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.

3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from 13.02.2020 to 21.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – Chikjajur.  Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search