For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17317-LOKAMANYA TT EXP
Hubli jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-730Kms | Travel Time 15:30Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1265875XX325XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource15:4501
2DWRDHARWAR16:0816:102:00211
3LWRALNAVAR JN16:4316:452:00571
4LDLONDA JN17:2917:301:00911
5BGMBELAGAVI18:3318:352:001421
6GPBGHATPRABHA19:2819:302:002001
7KUDKUDACHI20:0820:102:002461
8MRJMIRAJ JN21:1021:2010:002791
9SLISANGLI21:3221:353:002861
10KRDKARAD22:3422:351:003551
11STRSATARA23:3723:403:004131
12PUNEPUNE JN03:0003:055:005582
13LNLLONAVALA04:1804:202:006222
14PNVLPANVEL05:4705:503:006782
15TNATHANE06:3306:352:007132
16LTTLOKMANYATILAK T07:15Destination7302
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/1706-12-2020
Running of Special Trains to Hubballi and Bengaluru

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Special Trains to Hubballi and Bengaluru

 

Railways have extended the run of following special trains as per details given under:

 

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hubballi Festival Special - Daily

 

07317 Hubballi-LTT festival special extended to run from 7.12.2020 to 30.12.2020

07318 LTT-Hubballi festival special extended to run from 8.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

 

The halts, timings and composition will be same as 17317/17318 LTT-Hubballi Express

 

2. Miraj-Bengaluru Special – Daily

 

06589 Bengaluru-Miraj special extended to run from 7.12.2020 to 16.12.2020

06590 Miraj-Bengaluru special extended to run frm 8.12.2020 to 17.12.2020

 

Timings and Halts same as 16589/16590 Bengaluru-Kolhapur Express upto Miraj.This special will not halt at Ammasandra station.

Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 second class seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for festival special 07318 o­n special charges already open and for special train no. 06590 will open o­n 7.12.2020 at all computerised Centres and o­n website www.irtc.co.in.

 

Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 6, 2020

PR No.2020/12/17

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/10/3017-10-2020
Central Railway to Run 260 Puja/Festival special Trains - Bookings for Bookings for Trains No. 02865, 05017, 02598 and 07318 will be open from 18.10.2020 and 02811,02858, 02546 02818 and 02879 will be opened on 20.10.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

CR to RUN 260  PUJA / FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS

Railways have decided to run 260 Puja / festival season special trains between Mumbai-Puri/ Gorakhpur/Hubballi/Hatia / Visakhapatnam/Raxaul/Bhubaneswar and Pune- Santragachi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under-

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Weekly Superfast specials (12 trips)
Train No. 02865 weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and reach Puri next day.Train No.02866 weekly Superfast special will leave Puri o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   next day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 22865/22866 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Express
Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur daily specials (84 trips)
Train No. 05017 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  daily from 22.10.2020 to 02.12.2020 and reach Gorakhpur  next dayTrain No. 05018 special will leave Gorakhpur daily from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 15017/15018 LTT-Gorakhpur Express via Prayagraj Except Kasara, Igatpuri, Devlali, Nandgaon, Nepanagar, Jaitwar, Barud, Surgaon Banjari, Jasra and Dabhaura.
Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

3. Mumbai-Gorakhpur special (12 trips)
02597 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.20 hrs next day.02598 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Gorakhpur at 18.35 hrs next day.Halts: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad. 
Composition: 17 second class seating

4. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hubballi specials (80 trips)
Train No.07318 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   daily from 23.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and reach Hubballi next dayTrain No. 07317 special will leave Hubballi daily from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 17317/17318 Express
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

5. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hatia specials (12 trips)
Train No.02811 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and reach Hatia next dayTrain No. 02812 special will leave Hatia o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 12811/12812 Express except Igatpuri for 02811
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 15 Sleeper class and 2 second class seating 

6. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Visakhapatnam specials weekly (12 trips)
Train No.02858 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Tuesday from 27.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and will reach Visakhapatnam next dayTrain No. 02857 special will leave Visakhapatnam o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As regular train No. 22847/22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

7. Mumbai-Raxaul special weekly (12 trips)
 02546 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Raxaul next day.02545 special will leave Raxaul o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 12545/12546 Express 
Composition: 23 second class seating

8. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhubaneswar Bi- Weekly Superfast specials (24 trips)
Train No. 02879 Bi-weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 reach Bhubaneswar next day.Train No.02880 Bi- weekly Superfast special will leave Bhubaneswar o­n every Monday & Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   next day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 12879/12880 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Express Except Belpahar.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and  2 second class seating 

9. Pune-Santragachi Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 02818 weekly Superfast special will leave Pune o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and reach Santragachi next day.Train No.02817 weekly Superfast special will leave Santragachi o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune third day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 22821/20822 Pune-Santragachi Superfast Express
Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class. 

Reservation: Bookings for Trains No. 02865, 05017, 02598 and  07318 will be open from 18.10.2020 and 02811, 02858, 02546 02818 and 02879 o­n special charges  will be opened o­n 20.10.2020 at PRS centres and o­n website www.irtc.co.in. 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
---- ---- --- 
Date: October 17, 2020
PR No. 2020/10/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search