For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (MRJ)MIRAJ JN to (SLI)SANGLI


Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ

Station Name: MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 383

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sangli Railway Station, Sangli, Maharashtra 416416, India

Station Code: SLI

Station Name: SANGLI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 146

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11024SAHYADRI EXPMRJ00:05SLI00:170:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFMRJ02:35SLI02:470:12F3A22498 Status
01663DWR HBJ EXPMRJ04:40SLI04:550:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01663 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESMRJ04:45JSP04:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPMRJ05:55JSP06:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
71420KOP-PUNE DEMUMRJ06:00SLI06:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71420 Status
51431MRJ LD PASSENGERMRJ06:10VJR06:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51431 Status
51419MRJ UBL PASSMRJ07:30VJR07:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51419 Status
51462BGM MRJ PASSSED08:25VJR08:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51462 Status
71429STR KOP DEMUMRJ08:30JSP08:440:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71429 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSMRJ09:15SLI09:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGRMRJ09:50VJR09:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51461 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMRJ10:20SLI10:320:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPMRJ10:20SLI10:320:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
51406CLR MRJ PASSSED10:35VJR10:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51406 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPMRJ11:20JSP11:340:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPMRJ11:20JSP11:340:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPMRJ12:45SLI12:570:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSMRJ12:45SLI12:570:12M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPMRJ12:45SLI12:570:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSMRJ12:45SLI12:570:12TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPMRJ13:45SLI13:570:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
71421MRJ KOP DEMUMRJ13:50JSP14:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71421 Status
51432LD MRJ PASSSED15:20VJR15:340:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51432 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPMRJ16:40SLI16:520:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
51464BGM MRJ PASSSED16:50VJR17:290:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51464 Status
71417MRJ KOP DEMUMRJ16:55JSP17:070:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71417 Status
51405MRJ CLR PASSMRJ17:25VJR17:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51405 Status
71430KOP STR DEMUMRJ18:10SLI18:220:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71430 Status
71419PUNE KOP DEMUMRJ18:10JSP18:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71419 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSMRJ19:10JSP19:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
51420UBL MRJ PASSSED19:10VJR19:290:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51420 Status
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGRMRJ19:25VJR19:320:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51463 Status
71424KOP SLI DEMUMRJ19:50SLI20:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71424 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPMRJ20:50SLI21:070:17TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPMRJ20:50SLI21:070:17M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPMRJ20:55SLI21:070:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11036 Status
71423SLI KOP DEMUMRJ20:55JSP21:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71423 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPMRJ21:20SLI21:320:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPMRJ21:40SLI21:520:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSMRJ22:30SLI22:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSMRJ23:00SLI23:120:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.422/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 422 - Nanded – Tirupati & Nanded - Hubbali Weekly Special Trains

           


In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run four weekly special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Nanded - Hubbali as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07633

Nanded - Tirupati (Sat)

12.00

08.30 (next day)

06.08.2022

2

07634

Tirupati - Nanded (Sun)

21.10

17.20 (next day)

07.08.2022

3

07635

Nanded - Hubbali (Sat)

14.10

09.00 (next day)

06.08.2022

4

07636

Hubbali - Nanded (Sun)

11.15

08.10 (next day)

07.08.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07633/07634 Nanded –Tirupati– Nanded Specials: (02 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Chittapur, Sulehalli, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07635/07636 Nanded – Hubbali – Nanded Specials: (02 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduwadi, Pandharpur, Sangola, Miraj, Ghataprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad stations.

These special trains will consists of 1AC, 2AC, 3AC Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit