For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17412 MAHALAXMI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17412-MAHALAXMI EXP
C shahumharaj t to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-518Kms | Travel Time 11:05Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
16851005700XX260XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource20:3001
2VVVALIVADE20:3920:401:0071
3RKDRUKADI20:4920:501:00141
4HTKHATKANAGALE20:5921:001:00211
5JSPJAYASINGPUR21:1421:151:00361
6MRJMIRAJ JN21:3521:405:00481
7SLISANGLI21:5221:553:00551
8KOVKIRLOSKARVADI22:2422:251:00881
9TKRTAKARI22:3422:351:00961
10KRDKARAD23:0223:053:001231
11STRSATARA23:5223:553:001811
12PUNEPUNE JN03:2003:3515:003272
13LNLLONAVALA04:3304:352:003902
14KADKHANDALA04:3904:401:003942
15KJTKARJAT05:2305:252:004192
16KYNKALYAN JN06:0706:103:004652
17TNATHANE06:2706:303:004852
18DRDADAR06:5707:003:005092
19CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI07:35Destination5182
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.25 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/3729-11-2019
CR WILL RUN 12 SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 12 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 12 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. The details of special trains are as under-

 

(A) NAGPUR TO CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)

 

1.Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.35 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 07.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.10 hrs next day.

3.Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.55 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 11.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition: 16 General second class.

 

(B) CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI/DADAR TO SEWAGRAM/AJNI/NAGPUR UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)

 

1.Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.05 hrs o­n 6.12.2019 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.40 hrs o­n 6.12.2019 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.

3.Special train No. 01253 will Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 (midnight of 6/7.12.2019) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

4.Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.

5.Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.

6.Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2019(midnight of 7/8.12.2019) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition: 16 General second class.

(C) AJNI TO CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI SUPER FAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)

 

1.Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 15.00 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition: 16 General second class.

 

(D) SOLAPUR AND CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)

 

1.Special train No. 01315 will leave Solapur at 17.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 01.20 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01316 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2019 (midnight of 6/7.12.2019) and arrive Solapur at 10.10 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition : 12 General second class.

 

(F) TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 

The Central Railway has also decided to augment the following trains for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Diwas. The details are as under-

 

1.Train No. 51154 Bhusaval – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Passenger JCO 5.12.2019 augmented by 2 general second class.

2.Train No. 51153 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Bhusawal Passenger JCO 7.12.2019 augmented by 2 general second class.

3.Train No. 17412 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Mahalakshmi Express JCO 5.12.2019 augmented by o­ne general second class.

4.Train No. 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Mahalakshmi Express JCO 6.12.2019 augmented by o­ne general second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 29, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/2817-08-2019
Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

The following trains are restored o­n proper route – Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO) Restored Trains (36) Short Originate trains (2)

1)11404 Kolhlapur-Nagpur 16.8.2019

2)11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar 15.8.2019 & 16.8.2019

3)11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli 17.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

4)11005 Dadar-Puducherry 18.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

5)12116 Solapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019

6)12115 Mumbai-Solapur 17.8.2019 to 20.8.2019

7)17412 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

8)17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019

9)22108 Latur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

10)22107 Mumbai-Latur 18.8.2019 and 19.8.2019

11)22144 Bidar-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

12)22143 Mumbai-Bidar 17.8.2019

13)11010 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

14)11009 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

15)11007 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

16)11008 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

17)12127 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

18)12128 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

19)12124 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

20)12123 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

21)22105 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

22)22106 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

23)12125 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

24)12126 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

25)11036 Mysuru-Dadar 18.8.2019 will run up to Dadar

26)19316 Indore-Lingampalli 17.8.2019

27)19315 Lingampalli-Indore 18.8.2019

28)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

29)11024 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019 and 17.8.2019

30)11041 Mumbai-Chennai 17.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

31)20822 Pune-Santragachi 17.8.2019

32)11014 Coimbatore-LTT 16.8.2019 to 19.8.2019

33)11013 LTT-Coimbatore 17.8.2019

34)11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019 o­nwards will run upto Mumbai

35)11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 will depart from Mumbai

36)22149 Ernakulam-Pune 16.8.2019

37)12297 Pune-Ahmedabad 16.8.2019

38)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 16.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

--- --- ---

Date: August 16, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search