For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12725 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12725-INTERCITY EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Dharwar | Distance-490Kms | Travel Time 9:30Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX535XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSourcee13:0001
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:1013:122:0061
3TKTUMKUR14:0314:052:00701
4TTRTIPTUR15:0415:051:001401
5ASKARSIKERE JN15:3015:355:001661
6DRUKADUR16:0816:102:002051
7RRBBIRUR JN16:2016:222:002111
8AJPAJJAMPUR16:3916:401:002291
9HSDHOSDURGA ROAD16:5816:591:002501
10JRUCHIKJAJUR JN17:2917:301:002801
11DVGDAVANGERE18:1818:202:003261
12HRRHARIHAR18:3818:402:003391
13RNRRANIBENNUR19:0319:052:003621
14BYDBYADGI19:1919:201:003801
15HVRHAVERI19:3319:352:003941
16YLGYALVIGI19:5920:001:004231
17UBLHUBLI JN21:2021:3010:004701
18DWRDHARWAR22:30Destination4901
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 49206-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 492, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION, REGULATION & RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS,

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                 प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 492 Dt: 06.01.2022

I.             PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION, REGULATION &

 RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled, diverted, regulated & rescheduled due to non-interlocking work at Kyatsandra Goods for commissioning of shunt signal from 07.01.2022 to 08.01.2022 as per the details below: -

A.  PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 06571 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.01.2022 will be partially cancelled between Hirehalli – Tumakuru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Hirehalli.

B.  DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Chikbanavar, Nelamangala, Hassan & Arsikere, Skipping stoppages at Tumakuru & Tiptur,

2.Train No. 06546 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 07.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala & Chikbanavar, Skipping stoppages at Tiptur & Tumakuru

C.  REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 07.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 08.01.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Tumakuru.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 08.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route.

D.  RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 08.01.2022 will be rescheduled for 45 minutes from KSR Bengaluru.


II.  REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

East Coast Railway has notified for revision in timings of the following trains at some stations as per details mentioned below: -

SL

Train No.

From - To

Station

Timings

JCO

Existing

Revised

With effect from

1

12835

Hatia - Yesvantpur

Vizianagaram

07:20/07:25

07:15/07:20

23.01.2022

Visakhapatnam

08:40/09:00

08:35/08:55

3

12836

Yesvantpur - Hatia

Rayagada

06:15/06:20

06:10/06:15

20.01.2022

4

12863

Howrah - Yesvantpur

Visakhapatnam

12:25/12:45

12:20/12:40

20.01.2022

5

12889

Tatanagar - Yesvantpur

Vizianagaram

07:20/07:25

07:15/07:20

21.01.2022

Visakhapatnam

08:40/09:00

08:35/08:55

6

12890

Yesvantpur - Tatanagar

Rayagada

06:15/06:20

06:10/06:15

24.01.2022

7

12254

Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur

Bhadrak

03:35/03:37

03:25/03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttack

05:05/05:10

05:00/05:05

8

18047

Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama

Bhadrak

03:35/03:37

03:25/03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K. Road

04:08/04:10

03:58/04:00

Cuttack

05:05/05:10

05:00/05:05

9

12510

Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment

Bhadrak

05:26/05:28

2
Press Release No. 49005-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 490, I. RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES, II.CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES.

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                 प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 490 Dt: 05.01.2022

              I.RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following trains which were cancelled partially cancelled, rescheduled, diverted & regulated in connection with Line block for Arsikere – Tumakuru doubling work in Nittur - Sampige Road o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022, will be restored and trains will run as per schedule, since line block is not availed. The details are mentioned below: -

I.  CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 07.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 16.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be restored.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad Superfast Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

4.Train No. 12726 Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 09.01.2022, 12.01.2022, 18.01.2022 & 23.01.2022 will be restored.

5.Train No. 06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special commencing journey from Hosapete o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

6.Train No. 17391 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

II.  PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAIN RESTORED:

1.Train No.06273 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere DEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

III.  RESCHEDULED TRAIN RESTORED:

1.Train No. 07369 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Passenger Special commencing journey from Chikkamagaluru o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

IV.  DIVERTED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.01.2022 will be restored to run o­n normal route.

2.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored to run o­n normal route.

3.Train No. 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored to run o­n normal route.

V.REGULATED TRAINS RESTORED:


1.Train No. 17310 Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 07.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 16.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be restored.

2.Train No. 20653 KSR Bengaluru – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

4.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

II. CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line block for Belagavi yard remodeling works from 05.01.2022 to 07.01.2022 to slew the track at Belagavi yard towards Londa end, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services: -

I. REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 11006 Puducherry– Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 04.01.2022 & 05.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route.


2.Train No. 17416 Kolhapur – Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur from 05.01.2022 to 07.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route.

3.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 06.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route.

II.   CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07335 Belagavi – Shedbal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 07.01.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07336 Shedbal – Belagavi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal o­n 07.01.2022 will be cancelled.


                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit