For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12725 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12725-INTERCITY EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Dharwar | Distance-490Kms | Travel Time 9:30Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX535XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSourcee13:0001
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:1013:122:0061
3TKTUMKUR14:0314:052:00701
4TTRTIPTUR15:0415:051:001401
5ASKARSIKERE JN15:3015:355:001661
6DRUKADUR16:0816:102:002051
7RRBBIRUR JN16:2016:222:002111
8AJPAJJAMPUR16:3916:401:002291
9HSDHOSDURGA ROAD16:5816:591:002501
10JRUCHIKJAJUR JN17:2917:301:002801
11DVGDAVANGERE18:1818:202:003261
12HRRHARIHAR18:3818:402:003391
13RNRRANIBENNUR19:0319:052:003621
14BYDBYADGI19:1919:201:003801
15HVRHAVERI19:3319:352:003941
16YLGYALVIGI19:5920:001:004231
17UBLHUBLI JN21:2021:3010:004701
18DWRDHARWAR22:30Destination4901
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41020-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 410, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT KYATSANDRA IN VIEW OF MAHA SHIVARATRI FESTIVAL

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 410  Dt. 20.02.2020

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT KYATSANDRA

 IN VIEW OF MAHA SHIVARATRI FESTIVAL

Following trains will be provided with temporary stoppage at Kyatsandra from 21.02.2020 to 24.02.2020 in view of Maha Shivaratri Festival as detailed below:-

1.   Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 13:54/13:55 hrs.

2.   Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanav Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 10:12/10:14 hrs.

3.   Train No. 20651 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 15:53/15:54 hrs.

4.   Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 12:36/12:37 hrs.

5.   Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishwamanav Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 15:52/15:53 hrs.

6.   Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 10:21/10:22 hrs.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 30329-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 303, DIVERSION/REGULATION/RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 303   Dt. 28.11.2019

DIVERSION/REGULATION/RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS

               Following trains will be diverted/regulated/rescheduled due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works for commissioning of Banasandra Yard Phase-I for doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-                              

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express commencing journey from Velankanni o­n 10.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Nelamangala, Hassan.

2.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirapali - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirapali o­n 13.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Nelamangala, Hassan.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Vishwamana Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 10.12.2019 , 11.12.2019 and 12.12.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes, 45 minutes and 75 minutes respectively at enroute stations.

2.Train No. 56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 10.12.2019, 11.12.2019 and 12.12.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes, 60 minutes and 60 minutes respectively at enroute stations.

RESCHEDULE:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.12.2019, 11.12.2019 and 12.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes, 45 minutes and 75 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 07309 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train Nos. 57133/57134 Vijayapura – Raichur – Vijayapura Passengers commencing journey from both sides today i.e. o­n 28.11.2019 are cancelled due to Non-Interlocking work between Kalaburagi to Savalgi stations of Central Railway. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search