For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12725 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12725-INTERCITY EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Dharwar | Distance-490Kms | Travel Time 9:30Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX535XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSourcee13:0001
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:1013:122:0061
3TKTUMKUR14:0314:052:00701
4TTRTIPTUR15:0415:051:001401
5ASKARSIKERE JN15:3015:355:001661
6DRUKADUR16:0816:102:002051
7RRBBIRUR JN16:2016:222:002111
8AJPAJJAMPUR16:3916:401:002291
9HSDHOSDURGA ROAD16:5816:591:002501
10JRUCHIKJAJUR JN17:2917:301:002801
11DVGDAVANGERE18:1818:202:003261
12HRRHARIHAR18:3818:402:003391
13RNRRANIBENNUR19:0319:052:003621
14BYDBYADGI19:1919:201:003801
15HVRHAVERI19:3319:352:003941
16YLGYALVIGI19:5920:001:004231
17UBLHUBLI JN21:2021:3010:004701
18DWRDHARWAR22:30Destination4901
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42127-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 421, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 421  Dt. 27.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to safety related works i.e. 02 days Non Interlocking at Karadi and 01 day at Banasandra stations for commissioning of doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

2.Train No. 56914 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

3.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

4.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru  Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

5.Train No. 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

6.Train No. 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

8.Train No. 56227 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

9.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 03.03.2020.

10.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

11.Train No. 56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 03.03.2020.

12.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

13.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 03.03.2020 & 04.03.2020.

14.Train No. 16579/16580 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

15.Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020.

16.Train No. 12089/12090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

17.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Arsikere.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly this train will originate from Arsikere.

  DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan, Arsikere.

2.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 01.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 17310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

2.Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 80 minutes.

3.Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

4.Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 180 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17315 Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.

2.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express commencing journey from Mysuru on 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 41020-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 410, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT KYATSANDRA IN VIEW OF MAHA SHIVARATRI FESTIVAL

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 410  Dt. 20.02.2020

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT KYATSANDRA

 IN VIEW OF MAHA SHIVARATRI FESTIVAL

Following trains will be provided with temporary stoppage at Kyatsandra from 21.02.2020 to 24.02.2020 in view of Maha Shivaratri Festival as detailed below:-

1.   Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 13:54/13:55 hrs.

2.   Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanav Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 10:12/10:14 hrs.

3.   Train No. 20651 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 15:53/15:54 hrs.

4.   Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 12:36/12:37 hrs.

5.   Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishwamanav Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 15:52/15:53 hrs.

6.   Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 10:21/10:22 hrs.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search