For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (ASK)ARSIKERE JN to (UBL)HUBLI JN


Address: Rajasthan 334604, India

Station Code: ASK

Station Name: ARSIKERE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hubli Junction, Hubli, Karnataka 580020, India

Station Code: UBL

Station Name: HUBLI JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16589RANI CHENNAMMAASK00:10UBL05:355:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSASK00:45UBL06:255:40M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPASK00:45UBL06:255:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPASK00:45UBL06:205:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSASK00:45UBL06:255:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPASK00:45UBL06:456:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPASK01:30UBL07:105:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17301 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSASK02:00UBL10:308:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRASK02:00UBL10:158:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPASK02:50UBL08:305:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
56273ASK UBL PASSASK04:40UBL13:108:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56273 Status
12778HUBLI EXPASK07:20UBL12:405:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPASK07:40UBL14:507:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPASK08:35UBL13:254:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPASK09:15UBL15:055:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11036 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPASK09:15UBL15:055:50M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPASK09:15UBL15:055:50TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSASK10:05UBL18:358:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSASK11:50UBL21:309:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPASK12:25UBL18:536:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPASK13:05UBL19:256:20M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFASK14:50UBL20:455:55F3A22498 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPASK15:35UBL21:205:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIASK16:20UBL21:405:20TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPASK16:20UBL21:405:20W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPASK17:00UBL23:406:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPASK17:00UBL23:406:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPASK21:00UBL02:505:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPASK22:00UBL03:205:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIASK23:10UBL04:305:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPASK23:30UBL04:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 19912-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 199, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 199   Dt. 07.09.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

To fulfill the demand of public, as per the instruction of Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, South Western Railway has decided to provide temporary stoppage for following trains at stations mentioned against each for a period of six months i.e. from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

1.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 20:14/20:15 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

2.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 13:49/13:50 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

3.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) – Gadag Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 10:04/10:05 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

4.Train No. 11140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 14:39/14:40 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

5.Train No. 12779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Kudachi Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Kudachi – 21:30/21:31hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

6.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Kudachi Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Kudachi – 22:56/22:57 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

This demand for stoppage was put forth by public who met Hon'ble Minister in Badami today, in his inspection from Hubli to Badami. Hon'ble Minister felt that considering the

importance of Badami from tourist point of view, the stoppages sought for said trains shall be considered .

The representation for stoppage of Goa Express at Kudachi was put forth by Hon'ble MLA Kudachi Shri P Rajeev in the meeting conducted at Bagalkot. Hon'ble Minister responded positively and  discussed the issues with Railway officials .

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 18730-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 187, RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS ON GANESHA FESTIVAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 187   Dt. 28.08.2019


RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS o­n 


GANESHA FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Special Express trains with Special fare to clear extra rush of passengers during Ganesha festival as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 06583/06584 Mysuru – Vijayapura - MysuruSpecial Express with Special fare:

Train No. 06583 Mysuru - Vijayapura Special Express will depart Mysuru at 12:50 hrs o­n 30.08.2019 (Friday) and arrive Vijayapura at 10:20 hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 13:34/13:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 14:20/14:21 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 15:40/15:45 hrs, Yesvantpur – 16:10/16:15 hrs, Tumakuru – 17:23/17:25 hrs, Arsikere – 19:20/19:25 hrs, Chikjajur – 21:30/21:40 hrs, Chitradurga – 22:30/22:32 hrs, Raydurg – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Ballari – 02:00/02:20 hrs,Tornagal – 03:02/03:04 hrs, Hosapete – 03:50/03:52 hrs, Koppal – 04:32/04:34 hrs, Gadag – 05:45/05:50 hrs, Hole-Alur – 06:30/06:32 hrs, Badami – 07:00/07:02 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:30/07:32 hrs, Almatti – 08:10/08:12 hrs and  Basavan Bagevadi – 09:20/09:22 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 06584 Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will depart Vijayapura at 18:00 hrs o­n 02.09.2019 (Monday) and arrive Mysuru at 13:05 hrs on next day.

 Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Basavan Bagevadi – 18:45/18:47 hrs, Almatti – 19:14/19:16 hrs, Bagalkot – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Badami – 20:30/20:32 hrs, Hole-Alur – 21:00/21:02 hrs, Gadag – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Koppal – 23:00/23:02 hrs, Hosapete – 23:38/23:40 hrs,Tornagal – 00:20/00:22 hrs, Ballari – 00:50/01:10 hrs, Raydurg – 02:30/02:32 hrs, Chitradurga – 03:55/03:57 hrs, Chikjajur – 04:50/04:52 hrs, Arsikere – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 08:00/08:02 hrs, Yesvantpur – 09:05/09:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 09:30/09:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:09/10:10 hrs and Mandya – 11:01/11:02 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

II.Train No.06585/06586 Vijayapura – Hubballi – Vijayapura Special Express with Special fare:                                                                     

Train No. 06585 Vijayapura - Hubballi Special Express will depart Vijayapura at 22:00 hrson 31.08.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Hubballi at 04:30hrs on next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Basavan Bagevadi – 22:49/2250 hrs, Almatti – 23:10/23:11 hrs, Bagalkot – 23:58/00:00 hrs, Badami – 00:26/00:27 hrs, Hole Alur – 00:59/01:00 hrs, Gadag – 02:15/02:35 hrs and Annigeri – 03:03/03:04 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 06586 Hubballi - Vijayapura Special Express will depart Hubballi at 22:30 hrs o­n 01.09.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Vijayapura at 04:45 hrs on next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Annigeri – 23:13/23;14 hrs, Gadag – 23:50/00:10 hrs, Hole Alur – 01:06/01:07 hrs, Badami – 01:31/01:32 hrs, Bagalkot – 02:02/02:04 hrs, Almatti – 02:53/02:54 hrs and  Basavan Bagevadi – 03:21/03:22 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit