For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56909 HOSPET PASSR

Train Schedule & Fare
56909-HOSPET PASSR
to Hospet jn | Distance-529Kms | Travel Time 35:40Hrs | Avg Speed 15Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource22:1501
2MWMMALLESWARAM22:2022:222:0031
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:2822:302:0061
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR22:4122:421:00141
5DBLDODBELE22:5923:001:00371
6KIATKYATSANDRA23:2923:301:00641
7TKTUMKUR23:4323:452:00701
8GBBGUBBI00:0200:031:00872
9AMSAAMMASANDRA00:2400:251:001142
10TTRTIPTUR01:0301:052:001402
11ASKARSIKERE JN01:5502:005:001662
12DRUKADUR02:3802:402:002052
13RRBBIRUR JN02:5302:552:002112
14AJPAJJAMPUR03:1903:201:002292
15SHVSHIVANI03:2903:301:002402
16HSDHOSDURGA ROAD03:4003:411:002502
17RGIRAMGIRI04:0104:021:002602
18HLKHOLALKERE04:1304:141:002702
19JRUCHIKJAJUR JN04:5005:0010:002792
20AMCAMRITAPURA05:1705:181:002922
21CTACHITRADURG05:4305:452:003132
22BAHIBALLENAHALLI06:0706:081:003342
23CHKECHALLAKERE06:2006:222:003482
24THKUTHALLAK06:3706:381:003632
25MOMUMOLAKALMURU07:1707:181:003962
26RDGRAYADRUG07:5508:005:004112
27SLMSOMALAPURAM08:2408:251:004332
28BAYBELLARY JN09:3009:4010:004642
29BYCBELLARY CANT09:4909:501:004692
30KDNKUDATINI10:0910:101:004842
31DAJDUROJI10:1910:201:004912
32TNGLTORANAGALLU10:3410:351:004972
33GNRGADIGANURU10:4410:451:005042
34PKLPAPINAYAKNAHALI10:5911:001:005162
35KGWKARIGANURU11:0911:101:005222
36HPTHOSPET JN11:40Destination5292
Slip Train
38JRUCHIKJAJUR JN04:5005:0010:002792
39MYKMAYAKONDA05:4405:451:002972
40KAGKODAGANUR05:5405:551:003052
41DVGDAVANGERE06:2306:252:003262
42HRRHARIHAR06:5006:555:003392
43CLICHALGERI07:0707:081:003482
44RNRRANIBENNUR07:2407:251:003622
45DADDEVARGUDDA07:3707:381:003702
46BYDBYADGI07:5107:521:003802
47HVRHAVERI08:1408:151:003942
48KJGKARAJGI08:2408:251:004022
49KVSKALSUR08:2908:301:004062
50SVNRSAVANUR08:3808:391:004142
51YLGYALVIGI08:4908:501:004232
52GDIGUDGERI09:0109:021:004342
53SNHSAUNSHI09:1409:151:004452
54KNOKUNDGOL09:2409:251:004542
55UBLHUBLI JN10:15Destination4692
Popular Station Combinations
55 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28918-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 289, AUGMENTATION OF COACHES, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & RESTORATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 289   Dt. 16.11.2019

AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express Special will be augmented with FOUR General Second Class Coaches with effect from 16.11.2019 to 20.12.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 17.11.2019 to 21.12.2019 from Vijayapura to clear extra rush of passengers. Accordingly this train will run with 6 General Second class coaches instead of 2 General Second Class coaches.

Now the train will run with revised composition as ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONEAC 3-tier Coach, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO   Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Passenger will be revised to improve the punctuality with effect from 18.11.2019 as detailed below:-

Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:15 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 08:45 hrs instead of 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 18.11.2019.

There will be no change in timings of this train between KSR Bengalur to Gubbi. After Gubbi the train will arrive/depart Ammasandra – 22:22/22:23 hrs, Tiptur – 22:46/22:48 hrs, Arsikere – 23:15/23:20 hrs, Kadur – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Birur – 00:15/00:17 hrs,  Ajjampur – 00:34/00:35 hrs, Shivani – 00:46/00:47 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 00:58/00:59 hrs, Ramgiri - 01:10/01:11 hrs, Holalkere – 01:23/01:24 hrs, Chikjajur – 01:45/01:50 hrs, Amritapura – 02:09/02:10 hrs, Chitradurga – 02:38/02:40 hrs, Balenahalli – 03:04/03:05 hrs, Challakere – 03:23/03:24 hrs, Thalaku – 03:42/03:43 hrs, Bommagundanakere – 04:00/04:01 hrs ,  Molakalmuru - 04:21/04:22 hrs, Rayadurg - 04:55/04:57 hrs, Somalapuram - 05:11/05:12 hrs, Obalapuram - 05:31/05:32 hrs,  Ballari - 06:05/06:20 hrs, Ballari Cant – 06:29/06:30 hrs,  Kudatini - 06:54/06:55 hrs, Daroji - 07:08 /07:09 hrs, Toranagallu - 07:26 /07:27 hrs , Gadiganuru - 07:40/07:41 hrs.

RESTORATION OF TRAINS

1.  Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Raichur up to 27.11.2019 will be restored with partial cancellation. Accordingly this train is now partially cancelled between Raichur – Solapur from 16.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

2.  Train No. 57133 Vijayapura – Raichur Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Vijayapura up to 27.11.2019 will be restored with partial cancellation. Accordingly this train is now partially cancelled between Solapur – Raichur from 16.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 24717-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF TRAINS INDEPENDENTLY, CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAIN & CORRECTION IN TIMING OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 247   Dt. 16.10.2019

RUNNING OF TRAINS INDEPENDENTLY

In view of extension of Train No. 56529/ 56530 Harihar – Kotturu – Harihar Passenger up to Hosapete and to avoid slip coach shunting at enroute station which is safety hazard, South Western Railway has decided to run some trains independently and also change the terminal of some trains as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger and Train No. 56911/56912 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru will run as two independent Train with effect from KSR Bengaluru from 18.10.2019 and from Hubballi / Hosapete from 19.10.2019. Accordingly, Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run with revised timings as detailed below:-

Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:15 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 18.10.2019.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Malleswaram - 20:21 20:22 hrs,  Yesvantpur – 20:30/20:32 hrs,  Chikbanavar – 20:41/20:42 hrs, Dodbele – 20:59/21:00 hrs,  Kyatsandra – 21:28/21:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 21:37/21:39 hrs, Gubbi – 21:59/22:00 hrs, Ammasandra – 22:35/22:36 hrs, Tiptur – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Arsikere – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Kadur – 00:15/00:16 hrs, Birur – 00:18/00:20 hrs,  Ajjampur – 00:42/00:43 hrs, Shivani – 00:54/00:55 hrs, Hosdurga Road – 01:05/01:06 hrs, Ramgiri - 01:16/01:17 hrs, Holalkere – 01:27/01:28 hrs, Chikjajur – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Amritapura – 01:51/01:52 hrs, Chitradurga – 02:13/02:15 hrs, Balenahalli – 02:33/02:34 hrs, Challakere – 02:48/02:49 hrs, Thalaku – 03:03/03:04 hrs, Bommagundanakere – 03:18/03:19 hrs ,  Molakalmuru - 03:34 /03:35 hrs, Rayadurg - 04:01/04:02 hrs, Somalapuram - 04:28/04:29 hrs, Obalapuram - 04:54/04:55 hrs,  Ballari - 05:20/05:40 hrs, Ballari Cant – 05:49/05:50 hrs,  Kudatini - 06:09/06:10 hrs, Daroji - 06:18 /06:19 hrs, Toranagallu - 06:29 /06:30 hrs , Gadiganuru - 06:37/06:38 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 56910 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart from Hosapete at 14:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 19.10.2019.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Gadiganuru - 14:29/14:30 hrs, Toranagallu -14:44 /14:45 hrs, Daroji -14:54 /14:55 hrs, Kudatini - 15:07/15:08 hrs, Ballari Cant - 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ballari -16:09/16:10 hrs, Obalapuram - 16:39/16:40 hrs, Somalapuram -17:09/17:10 hrs, Rayadurg - 18:30 /18:35 hrs, Molakalmuru - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Bommagundanakere - 19:13 /19:14 hrs, Thalaku -19:31 /19:32 hrs, Challakere - 19:49/19:50 hrs, Balenahalli - 20:04 /20:05 hrs, Chitradurga -20:28 / 20:30 hrs, Amritapura - 20:59 /21:00 hrs, Chikjajur - 21:38 /21:40 hrs, Holalkere - 21:53/ 21:54 hrs, Ramgiri - 22:04 /22:05 hrs, Hosdurga Road - 22:20 /22:21 hrs, Shivani - 22:36/ 22:37 hrs, Ajjampur- 22:40/ 22:41 hrs, Birur - 22:57 /22:58 hrs, Kadur 23:09 /23:10 hrs, Arsikere - 00:15/ 00:20 hrs, Tiptur - 00:57/ 00:58 hrs, Ammasandra - 01:20 /01:21 hrs, Gubbi - 01:57 /01:58 hrs, Tumakuru - 02:30/02:32 hrs, Kyatsandra -  02:42 / 02:43 hrs, Dodbele - 03:10 03:11 hrs, Chikbanavar - 03:37/ 03:38 hrs, Yasvantpur Jn 04:00/04:02 hrs, Malleswaram -  04:08/ 04:09 hrs.

There is no change in timings of Train No. 56911/56912 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger.

II.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run independently with revised timings with effect from 18.10.2019.

Accordingly, Train No. 56917 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:30 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs and arrive Shivamogga Town at 11:30 hrs instead of 13:05 hrs.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Malleswaram – 05:35/05:36 hrs, Yesvantpur – 05:40/05:41 hrs,  Chikbanavar- 05:49/05:50 hrs, Dodbele- 06:04/06:05 hrs, Nidvanda- 06:16/06:17 hrs, Kyatsandra- 06:29/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru - 06:38/06:40 hrs, Gubbi- 07:04/07:05 hrs, Ammasandra- 07:45/07:46 hrs, Banasandra- 07:52/07:53 hrs, Aralaguppe- 07:57/07:58 hrs, Tiptur- 08:20/08:22 hrs, Honnavalli Road- 08:35/08:36 hrs, Arsikere- 08:55/09:00 hrs, Banavar- 09:16/09:17 hrs, Devanur- 09:27/09:28 hrs, Kadur- 09:47/09:48 hrs, Birur - 09:58/10:00 hrs, Tarikere- 10:25/10:26 hrs, Bhadravati- 10:43/10:45 hrs, Shivamogga - 10:59/11:00 hrs.

Train No. 56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart from Shivamogga Town at 12:30 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 21:15 hrs.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Shivamogga- 12:34/12:35 hrs, Bhadravati- 12:48/12:50 hrs, Tarikere - 13:10/13:11 hrs, Birur- 13:48/13:50 hrs, Kadur- 13:59/14:00 hrs, Devanur- 14:10/14:11 hrs, Banavar- 14:22/14:23 hrs, Arsikere- 14:40/14:45 hrs, Honnavalli Road- 15:01/15:02 hrs,  Tiptur- 15:15/15:16 hrs, Aralaguppe- 15:29/15:30 hrs, Banasandra- 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ammasandra- 15:49/15:50 hrs, Gubbi- 16:30/16:31 hrs, Tumakuru- 17:05/17:07 hrs, Kyatsandra- 17:26/17:27 hrs, Nidvanda- 17:47/17:48 hrs, Dodbele- 17:59/18:00 hrs, Chikbanavar - 18:19/18:20 hrs, Yesvantpur– 18:40/18:45 hrs,   Malleswaram– 18:52/18:53 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of 9 Coaches consisting of SEVENGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake Van.

III.Train No. 56925 KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger will run with revised timings as detailed below: -

Train No. 56925 KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:00 hrs instead of 05:30 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 06:20 hrs instead of 06:50 hrs.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Malleswaram – 05:05/05:06 hrs, Yesvantpur – 05:10/05:11 hrs, Chikbanavar- 05:19/05:20 hrs, Dodbele- 05:34/05:35 hrs, Kyatsandra- 05:59/06:00 hrs.

There is no change in timings of Train No. 56925 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger.

CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAIN

In view of the above South Western Railway has also decided to run Train No. 56519/56520 KSR Bengaluru – Chitradurga – KSR Bengaluru Passenger as Train No. 56519/56520 Yesvantpur – Chitradurga – Yesvantpur Passenger independently duly shifting terminal from KSR Bengaluru  to Yesvantpur as detailed below: -

Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger will depart from Yesvantpur at 07:25 hrs and arrive Chitradurga at 15:15 hrs o­n the same day with effect from 17.10.2019.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Chikbanavar - 07:40/07:41 hrs, Soldevanahalli - 07:45/07:46 hrs,Golhalli - 07:54/07:55 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli - 08:00/08:01 hrs, Dodbele- 08:05/08:06 hrs, Muddalinganahalli - 08:11/08:12 hrs, Nidvanda - 08:17/08:18 hrs, Dobbspet - 08:22/08:23 hrs, Hirehalli - 08:28/08:29 hrs, Kyatsandra - 08:38/08:39 hrs, Tumakuru - 08:48/08:50 hrs, Heggere - 08:55/08:56 hrs, Mallasandra - 09:05/09:96 hrs, Gubbi - 09:19/09:20 hrs, Nittur- 09:31/09:32 hrs, Sampige Road - 09:48/09:50 hrs, Ammasandra - 09:59/10:00 hrs, Banasandra - 10:18/10:20 hrs, Aralaguppe - 10:26/10:27 hrs,Kardi - 10:36/10:38 hrs, Bana Shankari - 10:44/10:45 hrs,Tiptur - 10:56/10:57 hrs, Shri Sharda Nagar - 11:01/11:02 hrs, Honnavalli Road- 11:11/11:12 hrs, Adihalli - 11:17/11:18 hrs, Arsikere - 11:30/11:35 hrs, Banavar - 11:50/11:51 hrs, Devanur - 12:00/12:01 hrs, Ballekere - 12:12/12:13 hrs, Kadur - 12:21/12:22 hrs, Birur - 12:32/12:33 hrs, Nagavangala - 12:43/12:44 hrs, Ajjampur - 12.54/12:55 hrs, Shivani - 13.06/13:07 hrs, Hosdurga Road - 13.19/13:20 hrs, Arabagatta - 13:26/13:27 hrs, Ramgiri - 13:40/13:41 hrs, Holalkere- 13:55/13:56 hrs, Chikjajur - 14:10/14:15 hrs, Chikkandawadi - 14:21/14:22 hrs, Amritapura - 14:29/14:30 hrs, Bettadnagenhalli - 14.38/14:39 hrs and Haliyuru - 14.44/14:45 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger will depart from Chitradurga at 14:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 22:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect from 18.10.2019.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Haliyuru - 14.10/14:11 hrs, Bettadnagenhalli - 14.20/14:21  hrs, Amritapura - 14:31/14:32 hrs, Chikkandawadi - 14.42/14:43 hrs, Chikjajur – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Holalkere – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramgiri - 15:32/15:33 hrs, Arabagatta – 15:39/15:40 hrs, Hosdurga Road - 15.43/15:44 hrs, Shivani – 15:56/15:37 hrs, Ajjampur – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Nagavangala – 16:18/16:19 hrs, Birur – 16:29/16:30 hrs, Kadur - 16:39/16:40 hrs, Ballekere - 16:55/16:56 hrs, Devanur - 17:08/17:09hrs, Banavar – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Arsikere - 17:40/17:50 hrs,Adihalli - 18:05/18:06 hrs, Honnavalli Road - 18:16/18:17 hrs, Shri Sharda Nagar - 18:25/18:26 hrs, Tiptur – 18:32/18:34 hrs, Bana Shankari - 18:39/18:40 hrs, Kardi - 18:45/18:46 hrs, Aralaguppe - 19:53/19:54 hrs, Banasandra - 20:01/20:02 hrs, Ammasandra - 20:10/20:11 hrs, Sampige Road - 20:19/20:20 hrs, Nittur - 20:29/20:30 hrs, Gubbi - 20:38/20:39 hrs, Mallasandra – 20:50/20:51 hrs, Heggere - 20:58/20:59 hrs, Tumakuru - 21:08/21:10 hrs, Kyatsandra - 21:18/21:19 hrs, Hirehalli - 21:24/21:25 hrs, Dobbspet - 21:31/21:32 hrs, Nidvanda - 21:35/21:36 hrs, Muddalinganahalli - 21:40/21:41 hrs, Dodbele - 21:46/21:47 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli - 21:53/21:54 hrs, Golhalli - 22:01/22:02 hrs, Soldevanahalli - 22:08/22:09 hrs, and Chikbanavar – 22:13/22:14 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of SEVENSecond Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.

CORRECTION IN TIMING OF TRAIN

Arrival and departure timing of Train No. 56530 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger at Vyasankeri Station to be corrected as 13:14/13:15 hrs which was notified earlier 13:04/13:05 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search