For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56909 HOSPET PASSR

Train Schedule & Fare
56909-HOSPET PASSR
to Hospet jn | Distance-529Kms | Travel Time 35:40Hrs | Avg Speed 15Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource22:1501
2MWMMALLESWARAM22:2022:222:0031
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:2822:302:0061
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR22:4122:421:00141
5DBLDODBELE22:5923:001:00371
6KIATKYATSANDRA23:2923:301:00641
7TKTUMKUR23:4323:452:00701
8GBBGUBBI00:0200:031:00872
9AMSAAMMASANDRA00:2400:251:001142
10TTRTIPTUR01:0301:052:001402
11ASKARSIKERE JN01:5502:005:001662
12DRUKADUR02:3802:402:002052
13RRBBIRUR JN02:5302:552:002112
14AJPAJJAMPUR03:1903:201:002292
15SHVSHIVANI03:2903:301:002402
16HSDHOSDURGA ROAD03:4003:411:002502
17RGIRAMGIRI04:0104:021:002602
18HLKHOLALKERE04:1304:141:002702
19JRUCHIKJAJUR JN04:5005:0010:002792
20AMCAMRITAPURA05:1705:181:002922
21CTACHITRADURG05:4305:452:003132
22BAHIBALLENAHALLI06:0706:081:003342
23CHKECHALLAKERE06:2006:222:003482
24THKUTHALLAK06:3706:381:003632
25MOMUMOLAKALMURU07:1707:181:003962
26RDGRAYADRUG07:5508:005:004112
27SLMSOMALAPURAM08:2408:251:004332
28BAYBELLARY JN09:3009:4010:004642
29BYCBELLARY CANT09:4909:501:004692
30KDNKUDATINI10:0910:101:004842
31DAJDUROJI10:1910:201:004912
32TNGLTORANAGALLU10:3410:351:004972
33GNRGADIGANURU10:4410:451:005042
34PKLPAPINAYAKNAHALI10:5911:001:005162
35KGWKARIGANURU11:0911:101:005222
36HPTHOSPET JN11:40Destination5292
Slip Train
38JRUCHIKJAJUR JN04:5005:0010:002792
39MYKMAYAKONDA05:4405:451:002972
40KAGKODAGANUR05:5405:551:003052
41DVGDAVANGERE06:2306:252:003262
42HRRHARIHAR06:5006:555:003392
43CLICHALGERI07:0707:081:003482
44RNRRANIBENNUR07:2407:251:003622
45DADDEVARGUDDA07:3707:381:003702
46BYDBYADGI07:5107:521:003802
47HVRHAVERI08:1408:151:003942
48KJGKARAJGI08:2408:251:004022
49KVSKALSUR08:2908:301:004062
50SVNRSAVANUR08:3808:391:004142
51YLGYALVIGI08:4908:501:004232
52GDIGUDGERI09:0109:021:004342
53SNHSAUNSHI09:1409:151:004452
54KNOKUNDGOL09:2409:251:004542
55UBLHUBLI JN10:15Destination4692
Popular Station Combinations
55 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42127-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 421, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 421  Dt. 27.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to safety related works i.e. 02 days Non Interlocking at Karadi and 01 day at Banasandra stations for commissioning of doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

2.Train No. 56914 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

3.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

4.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru  Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

5.Train No. 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

6.Train No. 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

8.Train No. 56227 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

9.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 03.03.2020.

10.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

11.Train No. 56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 03.03.2020.

12.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

13.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 03.03.2020 & 04.03.2020.

14.Train No. 16579/16580 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

15.Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020.

16.Train No. 12089/12090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

17.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Arsikere.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly this train will originate from Arsikere.

  DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan, Arsikere.

2.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 01.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 17310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

2.Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 80 minutes.

3.Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

4.Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 180 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17315 Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.

2.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express commencing journey from Mysuru on 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 28918-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 289, AUGMENTATION OF COACHES, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & RESTORATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 289   Dt. 16.11.2019

AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express Special will be augmented with FOUR General Second Class Coaches with effect from 16.11.2019 to 20.12.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 17.11.2019 to 21.12.2019 from Vijayapura to clear extra rush of passengers. Accordingly this train will run with 6 General Second class coaches instead of 2 General Second Class coaches.

Now the train will run with revised composition as ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONEAC 3-tier Coach, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO   Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Passenger will be revised to improve the punctuality with effect from 18.11.2019 as detailed below:-

Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:15 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 08:45 hrs instead of 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 18.11.2019.

There will be no change in timings of this train between KSR Bengalur to Gubbi. After Gubbi the train will arrive/depart Ammasandra – 22:22/22:23 hrs, Tiptur – 22:46/22:48 hrs, Arsikere – 23:15/23:20 hrs, Kadur – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Birur – 00:15/00:17 hrs,  Ajjampur – 00:34/00:35 hrs, Shivani – 00:46/00:47 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 00:58/00:59 hrs, Ramgiri - 01:10/01:11 hrs, Holalkere – 01:23/01:24 hrs, Chikjajur – 01:45/01:50 hrs, Amritapura – 02:09/02:10 hrs, Chitradurga – 02:38/02:40 hrs, Balenahalli – 03:04/03:05 hrs, Challakere – 03:23/03:24 hrs, Thalaku – 03:42/03:43 hrs, Bommagundanakere – 04:00/04:01 hrs ,  Molakalmuru - 04:21/04:22 hrs, Rayadurg - 04:55/04:57 hrs, Somalapuram - 05:11/05:12 hrs, Obalapuram - 05:31/05:32 hrs,  Ballari - 06:05/06:20 hrs, Ballari Cant – 06:29/06:30 hrs,  Kudatini - 06:54/06:55 hrs, Daroji - 07:08 /07:09 hrs, Toranagallu - 07:26 /07:27 hrs , Gadiganuru - 07:40/07:41 hrs.

RESTORATION OF TRAINS

1.  Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Raichur up to 27.11.2019 will be restored with partial cancellation. Accordingly this train is now partially cancelled between Raichur – Solapur from 16.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

2.  Train No. 57133 Vijayapura – Raichur Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Vijayapura up to 27.11.2019 will be restored with partial cancellation. Accordingly this train is now partially cancelled between Solapur – Raichur from 16.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search