For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56909 HOSPET PASSR

Train Schedule & Fare
56909-HOSPET PASSR
to Hospet jn | Distance-529Kms | Travel Time 35:40Hrs | Avg Speed 15Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource22:1501
2MWMMALLESWARAM22:2022:222:0031
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:2822:302:0061
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR22:4122:421:00141
5DBLDODBELE22:5923:001:00371
6KIATKYATSANDRA23:2923:301:00641
7TKTUMKUR23:4323:452:00701
8GBBGUBBI00:0200:031:00872
9AMSAAMMASANDRA00:2400:251:001142
10TTRTIPTUR01:0301:052:001402
11ASKARSIKERE JN01:5502:005:001662
12DRUKADUR02:3802:402:002052
13RRBBIRUR JN02:5302:552:002112
14AJPAJJAMPUR03:1903:201:002292
15SHVSHIVANI03:2903:301:002402
16HSDHOSDURGA ROAD03:4003:411:002502
17RGIRAMGIRI04:0104:021:002602
18HLKHOLALKERE04:1304:141:002702
19JRUCHIKJAJUR JN04:5005:0010:002792
20AMCAMRITAPURA05:1705:181:002922
21CTACHITRADURG05:4305:452:003132
22BAHIBALLENAHALLI06:0706:081:003342
23CHKECHALLAKERE06:2006:222:003482
24THKUTHALLAK06:3706:381:003632
25MOMUMOLAKALMURU07:1707:181:003962
26RDGRAYADRUG07:5508:005:004112
27SLMSOMALAPURAM08:2408:251:004332
28BAYBELLARY JN09:3009:4010:004642
29BYCBELLARY CANT09:4909:501:004692
30KDNKUDATINI10:0910:101:004842
31DAJDUROJI10:1910:201:004912
32TNGLTORANAGALLU10:3410:351:004972
33GNRGADIGANURU10:4410:451:005042
34PKLPAPINAYAKNAHALI10:5911:001:005162
35KGWKARIGANURU11:0911:101:005222
36HPTHOSPET JN11:40Destination5292
Slip Train
38JRUCHIKJAJUR JN04:5005:0010:002792
39MYKMAYAKONDA05:4405:451:002972
40KAGKODAGANUR05:5405:551:003052
41DVGDAVANGERE06:2306:252:003262
42HRRHARIHAR06:5006:555:003392
43CLICHALGERI07:0707:081:003482
44RNRRANIBENNUR07:2407:251:003622
45DADDEVARGUDDA07:3707:381:003702
46BYDBYADGI07:5107:521:003802
47HVRHAVERI08:1408:151:003942
48KJGKARAJGI08:2408:251:004022
49KVSKALSUR08:2908:301:004062
50SVNRSAVANUR08:3808:391:004142
51YLGYALVIGI08:4908:501:004232
52GDIGUDGERI09:0109:021:004342
53SNHSAUNSHI09:1409:151:004452
54KNOKUNDGOL09:2409:251:004542
55UBLHUBLI JN10:15Destination4692
Popular Station Combinations
55 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29804-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 298, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 298  Dt: 04.12.2020      

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Responding to public demand South Western Railway has decided to run following 28 additional special express trains with normal fare with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below. The following trains will be immensely helpful to commuters of Karnataka, Maharashtra and Goa:-

1.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru -  Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run  from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56210/56209 Mysuru -  Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Passenger.

The train will have composition of o­nE 1st AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

2.Train No. 07322/07321 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Daily Express Special will run from Dharwad from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Solapur  from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

 

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56904/56903 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Passenger except Unkal, Navalur, Minchnal, Nimbal, Tadwal.

 

The train will have composition of 11coaches comprising of ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

 

3.Train No. 07332/07331 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Daily Express Special will run from Hubballi from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Solapur  from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56906/56905 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Passenger.

 

The train will have composition of 11 coaches comprising of ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

 

 

4.Train No. 06207/06208 Yesvantpur – Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will run from Yesvantpur from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Hosapete from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

 

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru -  Hosapete  - KSR Bengaluru Passenger except Malleswaram, Dodbele, Ammasandra, Ramgiri, Thallak from both sides. Train No 06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will also not stop at Amritapura.

 

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of THREE Second Class Sleeper Coaches FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

5.Train No. 07341/07342 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily Express Special will run from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56961/56962 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da GamaPassenger.

 

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

6.Train No. 07343/07344 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily Express Special will run from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as  of Train No. 56965/56966 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da GamaPassenger.

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

7.Train No. 06203/06204 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Intercity will run from Yesvantpur  from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Hassan from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as  of Train No. 22679/22680 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Express.

 

The train will have composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE ACExecutive Chair Car, NINE Chair Cars, SIX Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator.

8.Train No. 06201/06202 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express  will run from Mysuru from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from KSR Bengaluru from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 12613/12614 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express.

 

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE ACExecutive Chair Car, EIGHTEEN Chair Cars.

9.Train No. 02725/02726  KSR Bengaluru-Dharwad-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Intercity Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Dharwad.

The timings and stoppages will be same as of Train No. 12725/12726 KSR Bengaluru-Dharwad-KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express. 

The train composition will have 21 coaches comprising of o­nE AC Chair Car coach, EIGHTEEN Second class chair car coaches  and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

10.Train No. 06589/06590  KSR Bengaluru-Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Miraj.

The timings will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur -KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur -KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj except Ammasandra.

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of o­nE First Class AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Sleeper Coaches, THREE Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

11.Train No. 06227/06228 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 09.12.2020 to 18.12.2020 from Mysuru and 10.12.2020 to 19.12.2020 from Talguppa.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express except Shrirangapatna, Hanakere, Settihally, Hejjala and Byadarahalli for T.No. 06227 and Hanakere, Byadarahalli, Malleswaram and Shrirangapatna for T.No. 06228. 

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of  o­nE First Class AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

12.Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru-Talguppa-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Intercity Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Talguppa.

The timings and  stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 20651/20652 KSR Bengaluru-Talguppa -KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express. 

The train composition will have 21 coaches comprising of o­nE AC Chair Car coach, EIGHTEEN Second class chair car coaches  and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

13.Train No. 07307/07308 Mysuru - Bagalkot - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Mysuru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Bagalkot.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru-Bagalkot -Mysuru Express.  The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru-Bagalkot -Mysuru Express except Nimbal.

The train composition will have 19 coaches comprising of  o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Sleeper Coaches, FIVE Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

14.Train No. 07337/07338 Hubballi – Ballari – Hubballi Daily Express Special will run from Hubballi from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Ballari from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:-2

Press Release No. 42127-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 421, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 421  Dt. 27.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to safety related works i.e. 02 days Non Interlocking at Karadi and 01 day at Banasandra stations for commissioning of doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

2.Train No. 56914 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

3.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

4.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru  Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

5.Train No. 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

6.Train No. 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

8.Train No. 56227 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

9.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 03.03.2020.

10.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

11.Train No. 56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 03.03.2020.

12.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

13.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 03.03.2020 & 04.03.2020.

14.Train No. 16579/16580 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

15.Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020.

16.Train No. 12089/12090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

17.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Arsikere.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly this train will originate from Arsikere.

  DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan, Arsikere.

2.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 01.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 17310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

2.Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 80 minutes.

3.Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

4.Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 180 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17315 Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.

2.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express commencing journey from Mysuru on 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search