For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13028 KAVI GURU EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13028-KAVI GURU EXP
Azimganj jn to Howrah jn | Distance-278Kms | Travel Time 6:20Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX165XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource07:5001
2SDISAGARDIGHI08:1308:141:00191
3MGAEMORGRAM08:2608:271:00271
4NHTNALHATI JN08:5408:562:00451
5RPHRAMPUR HAT09:1309:152:00591
6SNTSAINTHIA09:4309:441:00871
7AMPAHMADPUR JN09:5709:581:001011
8BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN10:1610:182:001201
9BWNBARDDHAMAN JN11:3811:402:001711
10BDCBANDEL JN12:4812:502:002391
11HWHHOWRAH JN14:10Destination2781
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-06-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK IN HOWRAH DIVISION

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK IN HOWRAH DIVISION

Kolkata, June 23, 2022:

            For track maintenance work, 03 days Traffic & Power block with duration ranging from for 90 minutes (12:55 hrs. to 14:25 hrs.) to 180 minutes (11:00 hrs. to 14:00 hrs.) has been planned from 25.06.2022 to 27.06.2022 at Saktigarh station and also between Saktigarh & Gangpur stations of Howrah division.

Consequently, following train arrangements have been made:-

·Cancellation: (25.06.2022)

From Bardhaman:          02 nos. Down EMU trains (37834 & 37836)

From Howrah:               01 no. UP EMU train (37829)

·Diversion: (25.06.2022)

13028 DN Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.06.2022) will be diverted from Barddhaman via Kamarkundu – Dankuni with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

·Short Termination/Origination: (25.06.2022)

37825 will be short terminated at Memari and will run as Down passenger special for Howrah from Memari at 12:51 hrs.

Moreover, 37838 will leave Barddhaman at 14:00 hrs. instead of 13:40 hrs. o­n 26.06.2022 & 27.06.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
10-06-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK IN HOWRAH DIVISION

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK IN HOWRAH DIVISION

 

Kolkata, June 10, 2022:

 

For track maintenance work, 03 days Traffic & Power block with duration ranging from for 90 minutes (12:55 hrs. to 14:25 hrs.) to 180 minutes (11:00 hrs. to 14:00 hrs.) has been planned from 12.06.2022 to 14.06.2022 at Saktigarh station and also between Saktigarh & Gangpur stations of Howrah division.Consequently, following train arrangements have been made:-

 

Cancellation: (12.06.2022)

From Barddhaman:02 nos. Down EMU trains (37834 & 37836)

From Howrah: 01 no. UP EMU train (37829)

 

Diversion: (12.06.2022)

13028 DN Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.06.2022) will be diverted from Barddhaman via Kamarkundu – Dankuni with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

 

Short Termination/Origination: (12.06.2022)

37825 will be short terminated at Memari and will run as Down passenger special for Howrah from Memari at 12:51 hrs.

 

Moreover, 37838 will leave Barddhaman at 14:00 hrs. instead of 13:40 hrs. o­n 13.06.2022 & 14.06.2022.






COMMENTS

1
সমীর কুমার ঘোষ- Tue May 10 16:28 2022
বহরমপুর থেকে রামপুরহাট সকাল ১০ টা থেকে ১২ টার মধ্যে যেতে চাই কোন স্টেশন থেকে ট্রেন ধরা সবচেয়ে সুবিধা হবে?


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search