For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13072 JMP HWH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13072-JMP HWH EXP
Jamalpur jn to Howrah jn | Distance-467Kms | Travel Time 10:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1515895625XX235XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JMPJAMALPUR JNSource19:3001
2BUPBARIARPUR19:4219:431:00111
3SGGSULTANGANJ20:0420:051:00291
4AKNAKBARNAGAR20:1720:181:00391
5BGPBHAGALPUR20:4120:5110:00531
6GGAGHOGA21:1421:151:00741
7EKCEKCHARI21:2521:261:00791
8CLGKAHALGAON21:3421:351:00841
9SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR21:5121:521:00951
10PPTPIRPAINTI22:0422:051:001041
11MZCMIRZA CHEUKI22:1622:171:001121
12SBGSAHIBGANJ JN22:4022:455:001281
13TPHTINPAHAR JN23:1623:171:001651
14BHWBARHARWA JN23:4423:495:001821
15PKRPAKUR00:1600:171:002082
16MRRMURARAI00:4000:411:002312
17RPHRAMPUR HAT01:2301:285:002612
18SNTSAINTHIA01:5301:541:002892
19BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN02:2302:285:003222
20BWNBARDDHAMAN JN03:3503:405:003732
21HWHHOWRAH JN05:45Destination4672
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN ASANSOL DIVISION

TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN ASANSOL DIVISION

 

Kolkata, June 29, 2022:

For re-girdering of Bridge No. 164 between Nathnagar & Akbarnagar in Bhagalpur – Jamalpur section, traffic & power block has been planned o­n 03.07.2022.Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made.

Cancellation:

·15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022)

·15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05416/05415 Jamalpur – Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03037/03038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05404 Gaya – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 04.07.2022)

Diversion:

·15658/15657 Kamakhya – Delhi – Kamakhya Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be diverted via Katihar – Barauni – Patna.

·12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022), 12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) & 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be diverted via Banka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·18604 Godda – Ranchi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be diverted via Dumka – Jasidih.

·13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be diverted via Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

Short Termination/Origination:

13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022), 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be short terminated at and short originated from Bhagalpur and 05407 Rampurhat – Gaya Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be short terminated at Sahibganj.

Moreover, 13072 Jamalpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour and 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Special (Journey Commencing o­n 01.07.2022) & 13015 Howrah – Jamalpur Kaviguru Express will be controlled enroute suitably.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
04-02-2022
Press Release: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK IN BETWEEN TALIT & KHANA STATIONS

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK IN BETWEEN TALIT & KHANA STATIONS

Kolkata, February 4, 2022

For stringing work by DVC, two nights traffic & power block o­n 8.2.2022 (Tuesday) for 120 minutes (2.10 hrs. to 4.10 hrs.) and o­n 9.2.2022 (Wednesday) for 60 minutes (2.10 hrs. to 3.10 hrs.) simultaneously o­n up & down line No. 1 & 2 between Talit & Khana stations has been planned. 
Consequently, four express trains will be diverted and seven express trains will be controlled enroute o­n the block days as under:-
DIVERSION
•13154 Gour Express (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022), 13148 Bamanhat – Sealdah Express (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022) & 12344 Darjeeling Mail (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel – Naihati with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel enroute.
•13072 Jamalpur Express (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022) will be diverted from Barharwa via Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel enroute.

Moreover, 22308 Jodhpur Express (journey commencing o­n 6.2.2022), 13122 Ghajipur – Kolkata Express (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022), 13186 Gangasagar Express (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022) and 12346 Saraighat Express (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022) will be controlled for 60 minutes enroute. 03529 Barddhaman – Asansol local (journey commencing o­n 8.2.2022) will leave Barddhaman after cancellation of block. 12308 Jodhpur Express (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022), 13154 Gour Express (journey commencing o­n 8.2.2022) & 13148 Bamanhat – Sealdah Express (journey commencing o­n 8.2.2022) will also be controlled suitably enroute.

Inconvenience caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search