For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (JMP)JAMALPUR JN to (SBG)SAHIBGANJ JN


Address: Jamalpur Railway Station, Jamalpur, Bihar 811214, India

Station Code: JMP

Station Name: JAMALPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 422

Station Traffic: High

Address: J N Roy Road, National Highway 80, Sahibganj, Jharkhand 816109, India

Station Code: SBG

Station Name: SAHIBGANJ JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSJMP01:07SBG04:062:59TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSJMP01:14SBG04:062:52M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESJMP02:00SBG05:003:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSJMP05:57SBG10:334:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53416JMP SBG PASSJMP07:30SBG11:354:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53416 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPJMP10:05SBG13:203:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
53408JMP RPH PASSJMP14:05SBG17:583:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53408 Status
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTYJMP15:15SBG18:233:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13410 Status
53432JMP SBG PASSJMP15:30SBG19:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53432 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPJMP17:08SBG20:103:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSJMP17:10SBG20:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESJMP17:26SBG20:252:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXJMP17:26SBG20:303:04TU3A,SL,GN,15619 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPJMP17:55SBG21:053:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILJMP18:22SBG21:373:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
13072JMP HWH EXPJMP19:30SBG22:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13072 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSJMP19:53SBG23:353:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSJMP22:10SBG02:053:55M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPJMP22:10SBG02:053:55TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release:ER OBSERVED MAHAPARINIRVAN DIWAS



ER OBSERVED MAHAPARINIRVAN DIWAS

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

            Eastern Railway observed “Mahaparinirvan Diwas”, the death anniversary of Bharat Ratna Dr. B. R. Ambedkar, at its headquarters at Fairlie Place, Kolkata today (6.12.2019).

            Shri Suneet Sharma, General Manager, Eastern Railway offered floral tributes at the portrait of Baba Saheb Dr. B. R. Ambedkar o­n behalf of entire Eastern Railway family. He said that Baba Saheb’s contribution for the democratic India by presenting the Constitution to the people of the country will be remembered for ever. He also mentioned the sacrifices of Baba Saheb for the upliftment of the downtrodden and his inspiration for social justice will certainly be remembered in the minds of each and everyone of us.

            Shri S. S. Gehlot, Addl. General Manager, Eastern Railway and other principal officers and staff also paid floral tribute to Baba Saheb B. R. Ambedkar o­n the occasion.

            “Mahaparinirvan Diwas” is also being observed at Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol & Malda Divisions and three Workshops of Eastern Railway viz. Liluah, Kanchrapara & Jamalpur.





2
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit