For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53416 JMP SBG PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53416-JMP SBG PASS
Jamalpur jn to Sahibganj jn | Distance-128Kms | Travel Time 4:05Hrs | Avg Speed 32Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JMPJAMALPUR JNSource07:3001
2PATMPATAM07:3507:361:0051
3RPURRATANPUR07:4007:411:0061
4RIKDRISHIKUND07:4507:461:0081
5BUPBARIARPUR07:5007:511:00111
6KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD07:5908:001:00161
7GOGGHORGHAT08:0408:051:00181
8KAPPKHARIAPIPRA HALT08:1008:111:00191
9GNNAGANGANIA08:1408:151:00221
10KMGHKAMARGANJ08:1908:201:00241
11SGGSULTANGANJ08:2608:271:00291
12AJUGABJUGANJ08:2908:301:00301
13MVVMAHESHI08:3608:371:00351
14AKNAKBARNAGAR08:4208:431:00391
15CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR08:4808:491:00431
16MPYMURARPUR08:5208:531:00441
17NATNATHNAGAR08:5909:001:00491
18BGPBHAGALPUR09:0809:157:00531
19SBOSABAUR09:2509:338:00611
20LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA09:4409:451:00681
21GGAGHOGA09:5309:541:00741
22EKCEKCHARI10:0110:021:00791
23CLGKAHALGAON10:0810:091:00841
24BKSLBIKRAM SHILA10:2010:211:00901
25SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR10:2910:301:00951
26LKBLAKSHMIPUR BHORANG10:3710:381:001001
27PPTPIRPAINTI10:4510:461:001041
28AMPLAMMAPALI10:5210:531:001091
29MZCMIRZA CHEUKI10:5911:001:001131
30KRMAKARAMTOLLA11:0711:081:001191
31SBGSAHIBGANJ JN11:35Destination1281
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.07 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-03-2021
Press Release:ER TO RUN MORE UNRESERVED MAIL / EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


ER TO RUN MORE UNRESERVED MAIL / EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, March 10, 2021:

For convenience of the passengers, the following passenger trains will start services daily with revised number as unreserved Mail/Express special w.e.f. 11.03.2021:

Sl No

Earlier No

Revised No

Name

1.

53017/53018

03089/03090

Katwa-Azimganj-Katwa Passenger

2.

53021/53022

03091/03092

Azimganj-Sahibganj-Azimganj Passenger

3.

53023

03093

Azimganj-Rampurhat Passenger

4.

53008

03008

Rampurhat- Katwa Passenger

5.

53013

03013

Katwa-Azimganj Passenger

6.

53433/53434

05433/05434

Azimganj-Barharwa-Azimganj Passenger

7.

53436/53435

05436/05435

Azimganj-Katwa-Azimganj Passenger

8.

53403

05403

Rampurhat-Gaya Passenger

9.

53404

05404

Gaya-Jamalpur Passenger

10.

53408

05408

Jamalpur-Rampurhat Passenger

11.

53405

05405

Rampurhat-Sahibganj Passenger

12.

53037/53038

03037/03038

Sahibganj-Bhagalpur-Sahibganj Passenger

13.

53416/53415

05416/05415

Jamalpur-Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger

14.

53412/53411

05412/05411

Sahibganj-Barharwa-Sahibganj Passenger

15.

53511/53512

03521/03522

Madhupur-Giridih-Madhupur Passenger





2
09-01-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR DISMANTLING OF ROB



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR DISMANTLING OF ROB

Kolkata, January 09, 2020

For dismantling of Road Overbridge No. 91 between Pirpainti & Shivanarayanpur in Malda Division, Traffic Block will be required from 11:00 hrs. to 17:00 hrs. o­n 12.01.2020.

Consequently, 53037/53038 Sahibganj-Bhagalpur-Sahibganj Passenger and 53412/53411 Sahibganj-Barharwa-Sahibganj Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 12.01.2020.

Besides, 53416 Down Jamalpur-Sahibganj Passenger will short terminate at Kahalgaon and 53415 Up Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger will short originate from Kahalgaon o­n 12.01.2020.

The block is absolutely necessary for safety and inconvenience likely to be caused is sincerely regretted.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search