For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13403 VANANCHAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13403-VANANCHAL EXP
Ranchi to Bhagalpur | Distance-566Kms | Travel Time 14:15Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1065745XX275XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNCRANCHISource19:1001
2MURIMURI20:2520:305:00621
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY21:3521:405:001151
4CRPCHANDRAPURA21:5922:012:001301
5PLJEPHULWARTANR22:2822:302:001431
6KTHKATRASGARH22:5022:522:001601
7DHNDHANBAD JN23:5323:585:001731
8KMMEKUMARDUBI00:3500:372:002122
9ASNASANSOL JN01:0001:055:002322
10RNGRANIGANJ01:2101:221:002502
11UDLANDAL JN01:3301:5320:002582
12PAWPANDABESWAR02:2002:211:002782
13SURISIURI02:5002:522:003122
14SNTSAINTHIA03:3503:405:003312
15RPHRAMPUR HAT04:0804:135:003592
16NHTNALHATI JN04:2504:272:003732
17MRRMURARAI04:4204:431:003892
18PKRPAKUR05:0405:062:004122
19GMANGUMANI05:4105:421:004312
20BHWBARHARWA JN05:5506:005:004382
21TPHTINPAHAR JN06:1506:161:004552
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN07:1807:235:004922
23MZCMIRZA CHEUKI07:3807:391:005082
24PPTPIRPAINTI07:5107:521:005162
25CLGKAHALGAON08:1508:161:005362
26GGAGHOGA08:4008:411:005462
27BGPBHAGALPUR09:25Destination5662
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-11-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELLING WORK AT ANDAL

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELLING WORK AT ANDAL


Kolkata, November 18, 2022


Due to traffic & power block in connection with yard remodeling work at Andal in Asansol division, following arrangements in train running have been made:-


CANCELLATION OF MEMU TRAINS o­n 22.11.2022, 23.11.2022 & 24.11.2022

03513 Barddhaman-Asansol MEMU passenger special

03515 Barddhaman-Asansol MEMU passenger special

03518 Asansol-Barddhaman MEMU passenger special

03520 Asansol-Barddhaman MEMU passenger special


DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

13179/13180 Sealdah – Siuri MEMU Express (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 29.11.2022) will be diverted via Barddhaman-Bolpur-Sainthia-Siuri

13404 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Vananchal Express (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 20.11.2022) & 13403 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Vananchal Express (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 21.11.2022) will run via Andal-Durgapur.

Moreover, 03580 Sainthia – Andal MEMU (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 29.11.2022) will be short terminated at Kajoragram. 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
25-05-2022
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG DURING DHARMA MAHA SAMMELAN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG DURING

DHARMA MAHA SAMMELAN

 

Kolkata, 25th May, 2022:

 

     In view of demand of passengers, it has been decided that o­n the occasion of Dharma Maha Sammelan, temporary stoppage of the following trains will be provided at Pundag station during the period from


25.05.2022 to 07.06.2022 :

 

·13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Express

·13403/13404 Ranchi-Bhagalpur- Ranchi Express

·15027/15028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Express

·18105 /18106 Rourkela-Jaynagar-Rourkela Express

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express

·18619/18620 Ranchi-Dumka-Ranchi Express

·03595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol Express

·18623/18624 Islampur-Hatia-Islampur Express

 

Moreover, 13319/13320 Dumka-Ranchi-Dumka Express will also have temporary stoppage at Pundag from 25.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

***

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search