For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53415 SBG JMP PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53415-SBG JMP PASS
Sahibganj jn to Jamalpur jn | Distance-128Kms | Travel Time 4:30Hrs | Avg Speed 32Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBGSAHIBGANJ JNSource15:2501
2KRMAKARAMTOLLA15:3515:361:0091
3MZCMIRZA CHEUKI15:4415:451:00151
4AMPLAMMAPALI15:5015:511:00191
5PPTPIRPAINTI15:5715:581:00241
6LKBLAKSHMIPUR BHORANG16:0516:061:00281
7SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR16:1316:141:00331
8BKSLBIKRAM SHILA16:2216:231:00381
9CLGKAHALGAON16:3416:351:00441
10EKCEKCHARI16:4116:421:00491
11GGAGHOGA16:4216:431:00541
12LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA17:0617:071:00601
13SBOSABAUR17:1917:201:00671
14BGPBHAGALPUR17:3017:4010:00751
15NATNATHNAGAR17:4717:481:00791
16MPYMURARPUR17:5417:551:00841
17CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR17:5817:591:00851
18AKNAKBARNAGAR18:0418:051:00891
19MVVMAHESHI18:1018:111:00931
20AJUGABJUGANJ18:1618:171:00971
21SGGSULTANGANJ18:2118:221:00991
22KMGHKAMARGANJ18:2718:281:001041
23GNNAGANGANIA18:3218:331:001061
24KAPPKHARIAPIPRA HALT18:3718:381:001091
25GOGGHORGHAT18:4318:441:001101
26KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD18:4818:491:001121
27BUPBARIARPUR18:5718:581:001171
28RIKDRISHIKUND19:0219:031:001191
29RPURRATANPUR19:1219:131:001211
30PATMPATAM19:1719:181:001231
31JMPJAMALPUR JN19:55Destination1281
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-01-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR DISMANTLING OF ROB



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR DISMANTLING OF ROB

Kolkata, January 09, 2020

For dismantling of Road Overbridge No. 91 between Pirpainti & Shivanarayanpur in Malda Division, Traffic Block will be required from 11:00 hrs. to 17:00 hrs. o­n 12.01.2020.

Consequently, 53037/53038 Sahibganj-Bhagalpur-Sahibganj Passenger and 53412/53411 Sahibganj-Barharwa-Sahibganj Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 12.01.2020.

Besides, 53416 Down Jamalpur-Sahibganj Passenger will short terminate at Kahalgaon and 53415 Up Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger will short originate from Kahalgaon o­n 12.01.2020.

The block is absolutely necessary for safety and inconvenience likely to be caused is sincerely regretted.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search