For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (SBG)SAHIBGANJ JN to (MZC)MIRZA CHEUKI


Address: J N Roy Road, National Highway 80, Sahibganj, Jharkhand 816109, India

Station Code: SBG

Station Name: SAHIBGANJ JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mirza Cheuki Railway Station, National Highway 80, Mirzacheuki, Jharkhand 813208, India

Station Code: MZC

Station Name: MIRZA CHEUKI

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSSBG02:35PPT02:560:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSSBG03:40SVRP04:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13071 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSBG04:40SVRP05:200:40TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSBG04:40SVRP05:200:40M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
53030BGP AZ PASSAMPL06:33KRMA06:470:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53030 Status
53431SBG JMP PASSSBG07:05SVRP07:530:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53431 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPSBG07:23PPT07:510:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
75734KIR TNPR DEMUMHI07:25KTKS07:360:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75734 Status
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTYSBG07:51SVRP08:310:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13409 Status
53037SBG BGP PASSSBG08:45SVRP09:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53037 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSAMPL09:20KRMA09:340:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53403RPH GAYA PASSSBG09:54SVRP10:410:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53403 Status
53416JMP SBG PASSAMPL10:53KRMA11:070:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53416 Status
75736KIR TNPR PASSMHI11:25KTKS11:360:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75736 Status
53038BGP SBG PASSAMPL13:17KRMA13:310:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53038 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPSBG14:25PPT14:460:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
75738KIR TNPR PASSMHI15:15KTKS15:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75738 Status
53415SBG JMP PASSSBG15:25SVRP16:130:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53415 Status
53408JMP RPH PASSAMPL17:18KRMA17:310:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53408 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRSBG17:45SVRP18:290:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
53432JMP SBG PASSAMPL18:53KRMA19:070:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53432 Status
75740KIR TNPR PASSMHI20:25KTKS20:360:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75740 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSSBG20:38SVRP21:140:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSSBG21:45PPT22:070:22TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSSBG21:45PPT22:070:22M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
53029AZ BGP PASSSBG22:28SVRP23:441:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53029 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13308-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, Running of One-way express special train

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 133 Dt: 08.08.2022    

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi – Banaras o­ne-way Express Special o­n train o­n demand (TOD) to clear extra rush, as detailed below: -   

The train will run as per the following schedule:

Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi - Banaras o­ne way Express Special will leave Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­n August 10 at 06:15 p.m and reach Banaras at 08:40 a.m. o­n Aug 12.

The train will have stoppages at Gadag (07:10/07:20 p.m), Badami (08:35/08:36 p.m), Bagalkot (09:25/09:27 p.m), Alamatti (10:14/10:15 p.m), Vijayapura (12:10/12:15 a.m), Solapur (03:00/03:05 a.m), Duand (06:25/06:30 a.m), Ahmadnagar (08:15/08:18 a.m), Kopargaon (10:45/10:48 a.m), Manmad (12:35/12:40 p.m), Bhusaval (03:25/03:30 p.m), Khandwa (05:30/05:35 p.m), Itarsi (08:00/08:10 p.m), Pipariya (09:03/09:05 p.m), Narsinghpur (10:03/10:05 p.m), Jabalpur (11:40/11:50 p.m), Katni Jn (01:05/01:10 a.m), Maihar (01:53/01:55 a.m), Satna (02:20/02:25 a.m), Manikpur Jn (04:00/04:02 a.m), Prayagraj Chheoki (05:33/05:35 a.m), Mirzapur (06:33/06:35 a.m) and Varanasi Jn (08:15/08:25 a.m) stations.

The train composition will have twenty two coaches comprising of Five AC-3 tier coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake vans with Disabled friendly compartment.     


                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
15-07-2022
Press Release: SPECIAL WEEKLY TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & SAHIBGANJ FOR SHRAVANI MELA

SPECIAL WEEKLY TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & SAHIBGANJ FOR SHRAVANI MELA

Kolkata, July 15, 2022:

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Shravani Mela, a special train will run between Danapur & Sahibganj.
03236 Danapur – Sahibganj Weekly Shravani Mela Special will leave Danapur o­n every Sundays o­n & from 17.07.2022 to 14.08.2022 at 04:52 hrs. to reach Sahibganj at 13:20 hrs. o­n the same day and 03235 Sahibganj – Danapur Weekly Shravani Mela Special will leave Sahibganj o­n every Sundays o­n & from 17.07.2022 to 14.08.2022 at 14:30 hrs. to reach Danapur at 23:45 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will stop at Pirpainti, Kahalgaon, Ekchari, Ghoga, Bhagalpur, Akbarnagar, Sultanganj, Bariarpur, Jamalpur, Dharhara, Abhaipur & Kajra stations enroute over Eastern Railway jurisdiction in both directions.
Booking of tickets for 03235 Sahibganj – Danapur Weekly Shravani Mela Special will be available through PRS & Internet from 16.07.2022. Special charge will be realized in addition to normal mail/express fare. Concessional booking will not be allowed. Tatkal quota will not be available.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit