For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53030 BGP AZ PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53030-BGP AZ PASS
Bhagalpur to Azimganj jn | Distance-217Kms | Travel Time 7:55Hrs | Avg Speed 31Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSource05:0001
2SBOSABAUR05:0905:101:0081
3LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA05:2205:231:00151
4GGAGHOGA05:3205:331:00211
5EKCEKCHARI05:4105:421:00261
6CLGKAHALGAON05:4805:491:00311
7BKSLBIKRAM SHILA06:0006:011:00371
8SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR06:0906:101:00421
9LKBLAKSHMIPUR BHORANG06:1706:181:00471
10PPTPIRPAINTI06:2506:261:00511
11AMPLAMMAPALI06:3206:331:00561
12MZCMIRZA CHEUKI06:3806:391:00601
13KRMAKARAMTOLLA06:4706:481:00661
14SBGSAHIBGANJ JN07:3007:4010:00751
15SLJSAKRIGALI JN07:5007:511:00831
16MJPMOHARAJPUR08:0008:011:00891
17KPTOKARANPURATO08:1008:111:00961
18TLJTALJHARI08:2008:211:001031
19KXEKALYAN CHAK08:2708:281:001081
20TPHTINPAHAR JN08:3408:351:001131
21DDXDHAMDHAMIA08:4208:431:001191
22BKLEBAKUDI08:4808:491:001221
23BHWBARHARWA JN09:3009:4010:001301
24BDAGBONIDANGA09:5109:521:001341
25BDBSBINDUBASINI09:5910:001:001381
26TDLETILDANGA10:0610:071:001401
27SXPSANKOPARA10:2310:241:001471
28DGLEDHULIAN GANGA10:3210:331:001521
29BDBPBASUDEBPUR H10:4010:411:001601
30NILENIMTITA10:4710:481:001621
31SPLESUJNIPARA11:0111:021:001691
32AHNAHIRAN11:1111:121:001751
33JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD11:1911:201:001821
34GALEGANKAR11:2911:301:001881
35MGLEMANIGRAM11:3811:391:001971
36NWMSNOAPARA MAHISHASAR11:4411:451:002011
37MPLEMAHIPAL H11:5011:511:002051
38MPLRMAHIPAL ROAD11:5511:561:002071
39PRDGPORADANGA H12:0112:021:002121
40ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY12:4312:441:002161
41AZAZIMGANJ JN12:55Destination2171
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-02-2021
Press Release:ER OPERATED FIVE TRAINS BY ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES INSTEAD OF DIESEL LOCOMOTIVES



ER OPERATED FIVE TRAINS BY ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES INSTEAD OF DIESEL LOCOMOTIVES 
Kolkata, February 18, 2021:

Eastern Railway has started the run of the following  diesel hauled trains by Electric locomotives from 15.02.2021 as electrification work between Nimtita-New Farakka section over Malda Division has been completed o­n 13.02.2021:

03465/03466 Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express special
03421/03422 Nabadwip Dham-Malda Town-Nabadwip Dham Express special
03163/03164 Sealdah-Saharsa Jn- Sealdah Express special
53027/53028 Azimganj-Malda Town-Azimganj Passenger
53029/53030 Azimganj-Bhagalpur-Azimganj Passenger




2
12-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN PASSENGER TRAINS BETWEEN AZIMGANJ & MALDA TOWN AND AZIMGANJ & BHAGALPUR


ER TO RUN PASSENGER TRAINS BETWEEN AZIMGANJ & MALDA TOWN AND AZIMGANJ & BHAGALPUR

Kolkata, January 12, 2021

 

Eastern Railway will run 03031/03032 ( 53027/53028 ) Azimganj- Malda Town Passenger Special with revised timings and 53029/53030 Azimganj-Bhagalpur passenger w.e.f. 14.01.2021.

03031(53027) Azimganj- Malda Town passenger special will leave Azimganj at 16:05 hrs. to reach Malda Town at 19:45 hrs. o­n the same day and 03032 (53028) Malda Town – Azimganj passenger special will leave Malda Town at 05:00 hrs. to reach Azimganj at 08:40 hrs. o­n the same day.

53029 Azimganj- Bhagalpur passenger will leave Azimganj at 16:35 hrs. to reach Bhagalpur at 00:30 hrs. (midnight) o­n the next day and53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will leave Bhagalpur at 05:00 hrs. to reach Azimganj at 12:15 hrs. o­n the same day.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search