For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53403 RPH GAYA PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53403-RPH GAYA PASS
Rampur hat to Gaya jn | Distance-439Kms | Travel Time 18:55Hrs | Avg Speed 24Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RPHRAMPUR HATSource05:4001
2SDLESWADINPUR05:4805:502:0071
3NHTNALHATI JN05:5605:582:00141
4CTRCHATRA06:0506:061:00231
5MRRMURARAI06:1306:141:00311
6BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE06:1806:191:00361
7RJGRAJGRAM06:2506:272:00431
8NGFNAGARNABI06:3306:341:00491
9PKRPAKUR06:4106:465:00551
10TBBTILBHITA06:5106:521:00591
11KLPKOTALPUKUR06:5907:012:00661
12GMANGUMANI07:0907:101:00731
13BHWBARHARWA JN08:1208:175:00831
14BKLEBAKUDI08:2608:271:00911
15DDXDHAMDHAMIA08:3208:331:00941
16TPHTINPAHAR JN08:3908:401:001001
17KXEKALYAN CHAK08:4708:481:001041
18TLJTALJHARI08:5508:561:001091
19KPTOKARANPURATO09:0509:061:001161
20MJPMOHARAJPUR09:1509:161:001231
21SLJSAKRIGALI JN09:2509:261:001291
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN09:4909:545:001371
23KRMAKARAMTOLLA10:0710:081:001461
24MZCMIRZA CHEUKI10:1610:171:001531
25AMPLAMMAPALI10:2210:231:001571
26PPTPIRPAINTI10:2910:301:001611
27SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR10:4110:421:001701
28BKSLBIKRAM SHILA10:5010:511:001761
29CLGKAHALGAON11:0211:031:001811
30EKCEKCHARI11:0911:101:001861
31GGAGHOGA11:1711:181:001911
32LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA11:3211:331:001971
33SBOSABAUR11:5511:561:002041
34BGPBHAGALPUR12:3014:300:002121
35NATNATHNAGAR14:3614:371:002161
36MPYMURARPUR14:4714:481:002211
37CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR14:5114:521:002231
38AKNAKBARNAGAR14:5714:581:002261
39MVVMAHESHI15:0315:041:002311
40SGGSULTANGANJ15:1015:111:002361
41GNNAGANGANIA15:1815:191:002441
42KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD15:3115:321:002501
43BUPBARIARPUR15:4015:411:002541
44RIKDRISHIKUND15:4515:461:002571
45RPURRATANPUR15:5015:511:002591
46JMPJAMALPUR JN16:0916:101:002651
47DRTPDASHARATHPUR16:5316:541:002721
48DRHDHARHARA17:0017:011:002771
49MSDNMASUDAN17:0717:081:002831
50AHAABHAIPUR17:1317:141:002871
51KJHKAJRA17:2117:221:002941
52URENUREN17:2917:301:002981
53DNREDHANAURI17:3617:371:003051
54RMPRRAMPUR H17:4317:441:003081
55KIULKIUL JN18:2018:4020:003101
56LKRLUCKEESARAI JN18:5018:522:003111
57GSDHGARSANDA19:0219:031:003201
58SRYSIRARI19:1319:152:003271
59EKHEKSARI19:2719:281:003331
60SHKSHEIKPURA19:3819:402:003371
61KSMBKUSUMHA BIHAR H19:4619:471:003431
62KSCKASHI CHAK19:5920:012:003521
63BFXBAGHI GHAUSPUR20:0920:101:003571
64WRSWARIS ALEGANJ20:2020:222:003621
65BBEBAGHI BARDIHA20:3220:331:003701
66NWDNAWADAH21:1521:205:003811
67CTHTCHATAR21:2921:301:003891
68TIATILAYA21:4321:452:003981
69MZWMANJHWE H21:5621:571:004081
70JMNJAMUAWAN H22:0122:021:004091
71WZJWAZERGANJ22:1622:182:004161
72KRJRKARJARA22:3322:352:004231
73PMIPAIMAR22:4122:432:004281
74MPOMANPUR JN22:5622:582:004341
75GAYAGAYA JN00:35Destination4392
Popular Station Combinations
75 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-02-2020
Press Release:COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF ER/RPF



COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF ER/RPF

Kolkata, February 25, 2020

          Apart from round-the-clock monitoring of security aspects of passengers, Railway Protection Force of Eastern Railway also shows humane activity towards the passengers in need.

RESCUE OF MINOR BOYS:

·During a joint drive conducted by RPF Post/Pakur and Child Helpline/Pakur o­n 23.3.2020, 7 minor boys moving aimlessly at Pakur Railway station were rescued. o­n interrogation, they disclosed that they were proceeding to Ranchi for working purpose. Later, all were handed over to Child Line, Pakur for further course of action under proper documentation.

·On 23.2.2020 RPF Post/Sahibganj rescued o­ne runaway minor boy from Train No. 53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger at Sahibganj station. Later, the boy was handed over to Child Line, Sahibganj under proper documentation.

RECOVERY OF LEFT-BEHIND LUGGAGE/ARTICLES:

·On 21.2.2020, RPF post Andal recovered a left behind bag containing personal belongings and cash of ₹5,000/- from Train No. 73538 Jasidih – Andal DMU at Tapasi Railway station. Later, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.

·On 23.2.2020 RPF Post, Asansol recovered o­ne left behind Laptop Bag containing o­ne laptop, QMRA machine related to medical purpose, other documents etc. valued ₹45,000/- from Train No. 63576 Asansol – Jhajha passenger at Asansol station. Later, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after due verification & documentation.





2
22-02-2020
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, February 21, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in Up direction at Malda Point with Northeast Frontier Railway from 8.30 hrs. to 12.30 hrs. o­n 23.2.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

CANCELLATION

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger o­n 22.2.2020

SHORT ORIGINATION

·53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will be short-originated from Sahibganj o­n 23.2.2020 and will remain cancelled between Rampurhat & Sahibganj.

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 23.2.2020

·53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will leave Rampurhat at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs.

·53401 Malda – Barharwa passenger will leave Malda at 8.30 hrs. instead of 6.00 hrs.

·53417 Barddhaman – Malda Town passenger will leave Barddhaman at 7.15 hrs. instead of 5.15 hrs.

·63529 Andal – Rampurhat passenger will leave Andal at 6.20 hrs. instead of 5.40 hrs.

Besides, 13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Intercity Express and 53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 23.2.2020.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search