For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WARIS ALEGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Waris AleGanj Railway Station, Warisaliganj, Bihar 805130, India

Station Code: WRS)WARIS ALEGAN

Station Name: WRS)WARIS ALEGANJ

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP03:4203:442M3A,SL,GN
63317KIUL GAYA PASS06:1106:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53627KIUL GAYA PASS07:3607:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63316GAYA JAJ PASS07:3707:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53404GAYA JMP PASS08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53626GAYA KIUL PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53615JMP GAYA PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63318GAYA KIUL PASS13:1713:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX14:0114:032TU3A,SL,GN
53629KIUL GAYA PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63315JAJ GAYA PASS17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53616GAYA JMP PASS17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63319KIUL GAYA PASS19:4619:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53403RPH GAYA PASS20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53630GAYA KIUL PASS21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63320GAYA KIUL PASS23:2423:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1106-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA


 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during the o­ngoing Diwali vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run two trips of Special Train o­n Special Fare between Dwarka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla, the details are as under:

 

Train No. 09575 / 09576 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09575 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Dwarka at 22.30 hrs o­n Friday and will arrive Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22.55 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8thNovember, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09576 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Dwarka Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday and will arrive Dwarka at 00.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run o­n 9th November, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Viramgam, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09575 will be opened o­n 7th November, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 

 





2
01-11-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

 

Kolkata, 1st November, 2019:

 

In view of 3 days Pre-Non Interlocking and 2 days Non Interlocking work at Lotapahar Yard in connection with commissioning of 3rdline over Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division from 04.11.19 to 08.11.19, the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·68025 Chakradharpur-Rourkela Saranda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 04.11.19 to 08.11.19.

·68026 Rourkela-Chakradharpur Saranda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 04.11.19 to 08.11.19.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger will remain cancelled from 04.11.19 to 08.11.19.

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 03.11.19 to 07.11.19

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18404 Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express will be short terminated at Chakradharpur from 04.11.19 to 08.11.19.

·18403 Rourkela-Barbil Intercity Express will be short originated from Chakradharpur from 05.11.19 to 09.11.19.

 

Hence, the service of 18403/18404 Rourkela-Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express will remain cancelled between Chakradharpur-Rourkela-Chakradharpur for the above mentioned period.

 

........

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search