For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WARIS ALEGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Waris AleGanj Railway Station, Warisaliganj, Bihar 805130, India

Station Code: WRS)WARIS ALEGAN

Station Name: WRS)WARIS ALEGANJ

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP03:4203:442M3A,SL,GN
63317KIUL GAYA PASS06:1106:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53627KIUL GAYA PASS07:3607:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63316GAYA JAJ PASS07:3707:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53404GAYA JMP PASS08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53626GAYA KIUL PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53615JMP GAYA PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63318GAYA KIUL PASS13:1713:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX14:0114:032TU3A,SL,GN
53629KIUL GAYA PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63315JAJ GAYA PASS17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53616GAYA JMP PASS17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63319KIUL GAYA PASS19:4619:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53403RPH GAYA PASS20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53630GAYA KIUL PASS21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63320GAYA KIUL PASS23:2423:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No.2020/01 16-01-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO ADDITIONAL SERVICES ON 19TH JANUARY, 2020 FOR TATA MUMBAI MARATHON

                                                   

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO ADDITIONAL SERVICES o­n

19THJANUARY, 2020 FOR TATA MUMBAI MARATHON

 

Western Railway has decided to run two additional services stopping at all stations o­n 19th January, 2020 between Virar and Churchgate and between Borivali and Churchgate to facilitate participants attending the TATA Mumbai Marathon 2020. The station to station timings of these trains are as under:

 

Stations

Special-1

Special-2

VIRAR

2:20

-

NALLASOPARA

2:26

-

VASAI ROAD

2:31

-

NAIGAON

2:36

-

BHAYANDAR

2:41

-

MIRA ROAD

2:46

-

DAHISAR

2:51

-

BORIVALI

2:55

3:15

KANDIVALI

2:59

3:19

MALAD

3:02

3:22

GOREGAON

3:06

3:26

RAM MANDIR

3.09

3.29

JOGESHWARI

3:12

3:32

ANDHERI

3:16

3:36

VILE PARLE

3:19

3:39

SANTACRUZ

3:22

3:42

KHAR ROAD

3:25

3:45

BANDRA

3:29

3:49

MAHIM

3:32

3:52

MATUNGA ROAD

3:35

3:55

DADAR

3:38

3:58

PRABHADEVI

3:41

4:01

LOWER PAREL

3:45

4:05

MAHALAKSHMI

3:48

4:08

MUMBAI CENTRAL

3:51

4:11

GRANT ROAD

3:53

4:13

CHARNI ROAD

3:56

4:16

MARINE LINES

3:59

4:19

CHURCHGATE

4:02

4:22

 

********

 





2
09-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 9th January, 2020:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 12.01.2020 for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division, the following trains will be regulated:-


SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari o­n 10.01.2020 will be short terminated at Rourkela o­n 11.01.2020. Therefore, the service between Rourkela-Tatanagar will remain cancelled o­n 11.01.2020.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar o­n 12.01.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela. Therefore, the service between Tatanagar-Rourkela will remain cancelled o­n 12.01.2020.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 10.25 hrs. instead of  06.55 hrs. o­n 12.01.2020.

 

------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search