For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WARIS ALEGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Waris AleGanj Railway Station, Warisaliganj, Bihar 805130, India

Station Code: WRS)WARIS ALEGAN

Station Name: WRS)WARIS ALEGANJ

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP03:4203:442M3A,SL,GN
63317KIUL GAYA PASS06:1106:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53627KIUL GAYA PASS07:3607:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63316GAYA JAJ PASS07:3707:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53404GAYA JMP PASS08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53626GAYA KIUL PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53615JMP GAYA PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63318GAYA KIUL PASS13:1713:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX14:0114:032TU3A,SL,GN
53629KIUL GAYA PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63315JAJ GAYA PASS17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53616GAYA JMP PASS17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63319KIUL GAYA PASS19:4619:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53403RPH GAYA PASS20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53630GAYA KIUL PASS21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63320GAYA KIUL PASS23:2423:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE : SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & BIKANER

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& BIKANER


Kolkata, April 06, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Bikaner.

02371 Howrah-Bikanerspecial will leave Howrah o­n every Mondayat 08:15 hrs. between 12.04.2021 & 28.06.2021 to reach Bikaner at 17:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02372 Bikaner-Howrah Special will leave Bikaner o­n every Thursdayat 06:30 hrs. between 15.04.2021 & 01.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 16:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Anugraha N Road, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn.,Varanasi, Bhadohi, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Ghaziabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn., Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur Jn., Churu, Ratangarh Jn., Rajaldesar, Sri Dungargarh and NapasarStations enroute in both directions (02371 will not stop at Bhadohi ).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02371 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
10-02-2021
PRESS RELEASE: HOWRAH – DHANBAD SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RESTORED

   

HOWRAH – DHANBAD SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RESTORED

 

Kolkata, February 10, 2021:

 

To fulfil the long standing aspiration of people 03387/03388 Howrah- Dhanbad-Howrah fully reserved superfast special train has been restored from Howrah o­n 14.02.2021 and from Dhanbad o­n 13.02.2021. The train will provide easy communication for office goers and daily commuters between Howrah & Dhanbad.

 

03387 Howrah- Dhanbad superfast special train will leave Howrah at 06:15 hrs. to reach Dhanbad at 11:18 hrs. o­n the same day. 03388 Dhanbad –Howrah superfast special train will leave Dhanbad at 16:20 hrs. to reach Howrah at 21:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

For the convenience of the intermediate passengers the train will stop at Seoraphuli, Bandel, Barddhaman, Mankar, Panagarh, Durgapur, Waria, Andal Jn, Raniganj, Asansol Jn, Sitarampur, Kulti, Barakar, Kumardubi stations enroute in both direction.

 

The date of booking of tickets for the above special Trains will be notified shortly.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search