For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WARIS ALEGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Waris AleGanj Railway Station, Warisaliganj, Bihar 805130, India

Station Code: WRS)WARIS ALEGAN

Station Name: WRS)WARIS ALEGANJ

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP03:4203:442M3A,SL,GN
63317KIUL GAYA PASS06:1106:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53627KIUL GAYA PASS07:3607:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63316GAYA JAJ PASS07:3707:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53404GAYA JMP PASS08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53626GAYA KIUL PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53615JMP GAYA PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63318GAYA KIUL PASS13:1713:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX14:0114:032TU3A,SL,GN
53629KIUL GAYA PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63315JAJ GAYA PASS17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53616GAYA JMP PASS17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63319KIUL GAYA PASS19:4619:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53403RPH GAYA PASS20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53630GAYA KIUL PASS21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63320GAYA KIUL PASS23:2423:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 10thNovember, 2022:

 

In view of Non Interlocking work for 4th line connectivity in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains :

 

·18109/18110 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·18113/18114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.11.2022.

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.11.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.11.2022.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12812 Hatia-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022 and 12.11.2022.

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022 and 14.11.2022.

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will remain cancelled from 12.11.2022 to 17.11.2022.

 

Diversion of Trains :

 

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express leaving Howrah from 12.11.2022 to 16.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

·12809 Mumbai-CSMT-Howrah Mail leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail leaving Howrah from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

 

 

 

.........

 





2
04-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN NAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN NAGPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 4th November, 2022:

 

In view of Non Interlocking work for Electronic Interlocking work in Nagpur Division, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Short Termination of Train :

 

·18109 Tatanagar-Itwari Express leaving Tatanagar from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will be short terminated at Gondia.

Short Origination of Train :

 

·18110 Itwari-Tatanagar Express leaving Itwari from 07.11.2022 to 09.11.2022 will be short originated from Gondia.

 

Diversion of Trains :

 

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duranto Express leaving Howrah from 07.11.2022 to 09.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Katni South-Jabalpur-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusaval

·12261 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Duranto Express leaving Mumbai CSMT from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval- Khandwa- Itarsi-Jabalpur-Katni South.

·12221 Pune-Howrah Duranto Express leaving Pune o­n 07.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Katni South.

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express leaving Shalimar from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Katni South-Jabalpur-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusaval

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Katni South.

 

.........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search