For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13235 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13235-INTERCITY EXP
Sahibganj jn to Danapur | Distance-306Kms | Travel Time 9:20Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX365X175XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBGSAHIBGANJ JNSource14:2501
2PPTPIRPAINTI14:4614:471:00241
3CLGKAHALGAON15:0915:101:00441
4EKCEKCHARI15:1815:191:00491
5GGAGHOGA15:2715:281:00541
6BGPBHAGALPUR15:5616:015:00751
7AKNAKBARNAGAR16:1616:171:00891
8SGGSULTANGANJ16:2716:281:00991
9BUPBARIARPUR16:4916:501:001171
10JMPJAMALPUR JN17:0617:115:001281
11DRHDHARHARA17:2417:251:001391
12AHAABHAIPUR17:3717:381:001501
13KJHKAJRA17:4717:481:001571
14KIULKIUL JN18:5019:0515:001731
15LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:1019:122:001741
16DMRXDUMRI HALT19:2419:262:001851
17BRYABARHIYA19:3119:332:001891
18HTZHATHIDAH JN19:4319:452:002001
19MKAMOKAMEH JN19:5519:572:002071
20BARHBARH20:1320:152:002321
21ATLATHMAL GOLA20:2320:252:002421
22BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN20:5120:532:002501
23KWOKARAUTA21:0021:022:002591
24KOOKHUSROPUR21:1221:142:002651
25FUTFATWA21:2321:252:002741
26PNCPATNA SAHEB21:5321:552:002861
27RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR22:1522:172:002931
28PNBEPATNA JN22:3522:405:002961
29DNRDANAPUR23:45Destination3061
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-03-2020
Press Release :REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK

Kolkata, March 11, 2020

          Due to non-interlocking work for yard remodelling at Bikram Shila station, traffic block will be imposed o­n 13.3.2020 (from 12.15 hrs. to 15.15 hrs.), 14.3.2020 (from 12.15 hrs. to 16.15 hrs.), 15.3.2020 (from 10.25 hrs. to 15.25 hrs.) and 16.3.2020 (from 10.25 hrs. to 15.25 hrs.) o­n down main line. Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

·53037/53038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur passenger will remain cancelled o­n 13.3.2020, 14.3.2020, 15.3.2020 & 16.3.2020.

·13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj intercity express will short-terminate at Kahalgaon and short-originate from there.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search