For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13235 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13235-INTERCITY EXP
Sahibganj jn to Danapur | Distance-306Kms | Travel Time 9:20Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX365X175XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBGSAHIBGANJ JNSource14:2501
2PPTPIRPAINTI14:4614:471:00241
3CLGKAHALGAON15:0915:101:00441
4EKCEKCHARI15:1815:191:00491
5GGAGHOGA15:2715:281:00541
6BGPBHAGALPUR15:5616:015:00751
7AKNAKBARNAGAR16:1616:171:00891
8SGGSULTANGANJ16:2716:281:00991
9BUPBARIARPUR16:4916:501:001171
10JMPJAMALPUR JN17:0617:115:001281
11DRHDHARHARA17:2417:251:001391
12AHAABHAIPUR17:3717:381:001501
13KJHKAJRA17:4717:481:001571
14KIULKIUL JN18:5019:0515:001731
15LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:1019:122:001741
16DMRXDUMRI HALT19:2419:262:001851
17BRYABARHIYA19:3119:332:001891
18HTZHATHIDAH JN19:4319:452:002001
19MKAMOKAMEH JN19:5519:572:002071
20BARHBARH20:1320:152:002321
21ATLATHMAL GOLA20:2320:252:002421
22BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN20:5120:532:002501
23KWOKARAUTA21:0021:022:002591
24KOOKHUSROPUR21:1221:142:002651
25FUTFATWA21:2321:252:002741
26PNCPATNA SAHEB21:5321:552:002861
27RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR22:1522:172:002931
28PNBEPATNA JN22:3522:405:002961
29DNRDANAPUR23:45Destination3061
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-12-2020
Press Release:EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

Press Release

 

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

 

 

 

Kolkata, December 1, 2020:

The running of 03236/03235 Danapur-Sahibganj-Danapur Festival special train has been extended UPTO 31.12.20 with revised timings and stoppages as follows:-

 

    Train No

From-- To

  Days of RUN

03236

Danapur – Sahibganj

Same as 13236 intercity Express

03235

Sahibganj- Danapur

Same as 13235 intercity Express

 

Train No 03236/03235 (Danapur- Sahibganj- Danapur)   Special train

Train No 03236 DNR-SBG Special

 Train No.03235 SBG-DNR Special

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

DNR

DANAPUR

---

04:52

SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

----

14:30

PNBE

PATNA JN

05:10

05:15

PPT

PIRPAINTI

14:51

14:52

RJPB

RAJENDRA NAGAR

05:25

05:27

CLG

KAHALGAON

15:14

15:15

PNC

PATNA SAHEB

05:35

05:37

EKC

EKCHARI

15:23

15:24

FUT

FATUHA

05:51

05:53

GGA

GHOGA

15:32

15:33

KOO

KHUSROPUR

06:08

06:10

BGP

BHAGALPUR

15:58

16:03

BKP

BAKHTIYARPUR JN

06:30

06:32

AKN

AKBARNAGAR

16:17

16:18

 

BARH

BARH

06:48

06:50

SGG

SULTANGANJ

16:29

16:30

MKA

MOKAMEH JN

07:32

07:34

BUP

BARIARPUR

16:51

16:52

HTZ

HATHIDAH JN

07:41

07:43

JMP

JAMALPUR JN

2
19-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE:FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANKA & RAJENDRANAGAR AND SAHIBGANJ & DANAPUR


PRESS RELEASE


FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANKA & RAJENDRANAGAR AND SAHIBGANJ & DANAPUR

Kolkata, November 19, 2020

            To clear the extra rush of the passengers during this festive season, Railways will run fully reserved festival special trains between Banka & Rajendranagar and Sahibganj & Danapur.

            03242 Rajendranagar – Banka Festival Special will leave Rajendranagar from 22.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Saturday (8 trips) and 03241 Banka – Rajendranagar Festival Special will leave Banka from 23.11.2020 to 1.12.2020 except Sunday (8 trips). The path, timings & stoppages of the special train will be same as 13242/13241 Rajendranagar – Banka – Rajendranagar Express.

            03236 Danapur – Sahibganj Festival Special will leave Danapur from 21.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Sunday (8 trips) and 03235 Sahibganj – Danapur Festival Special will leave Sahibganj from 21.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Sunday (8 trips). The path, timings & stoppages of the special train will be same as 13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Intercity Express.

            Booking of these special trains will start from 20.11.2020.

            The fare applicable for these Festival Special services shall be that of special trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit