For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13235 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13235-INTERCITY EXP
Sahibganj jn to Danapur | Distance-306Kms | Travel Time 9:20Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX365X175XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBGSAHIBGANJ JNSource14:2501
2PPTPIRPAINTI14:4614:471:00241
3CLGKAHALGAON15:0915:101:00441
4EKCEKCHARI15:1815:191:00491
5GGAGHOGA15:2715:281:00541
6BGPBHAGALPUR15:5616:015:00751
7AKNAKBARNAGAR16:1616:171:00891
8SGGSULTANGANJ16:2716:281:00991
9BUPBARIARPUR16:4916:501:001171
10JMPJAMALPUR JN17:0617:115:001281
11DRHDHARHARA17:2417:251:001391
12AHAABHAIPUR17:3717:381:001501
13KJHKAJRA17:4717:481:001571
14KIULKIUL JN18:5019:0515:001731
15LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:1019:122:001741
16DMRXDUMRI HALT19:2419:262:001851
17BRYABARHIYA19:3119:332:001891
18HTZHATHIDAH JN19:4319:452:002001
19MKAMOKAMEH JN19:5519:572:002071
20BARHBARH20:1320:152:002321
21ATLATHMAL GOLA20:2320:252:002421
22BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN20:5120:532:002501
23KWOKARAUTA21:0021:022:002591
24KOOKHUSROPUR21:1221:142:002651
25FUTFATWA21:2321:252:002741
26PNCPATNA SAHEB21:5321:552:002861
27RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR22:1522:172:002931
28PNBEPATNA JN22:3522:405:002961
29DNRDANAPUR23:45Destination3061
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGEAT PIRPAINTI

TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGEAT PIRPAINTI

Kolkata, June 27, 2022:

            In connection with construction work of a Road Over Bridge at Pirpainti station, 09 days Traffic & Power block has been planned at different phases from 28.06.2022 to 06.07.2022. Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made:-

Cancellation:

·03037/03038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special o­n 03.07.2022 & 05.07.2022.

·05416/05415 Jamalpur – Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special o­n 03.07.2022.

Partial Cancellation:

·05416/05415 Jamalpur – Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special will be short terminated at and short originated from Kahalgaon o­n 05.07.2022.

·05407 Rampurhat – Gaya Passenger Special will be short terminated at Sahibganj o­n 03.07.2022.

Rescheduling:

·03038 Bhagalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special will be rescheduled by 90 minutes o­n 28.06.2022, 40 minutes o­n 30.06.2022, 01 hour o­n 02.07.2022 and 01 hour o­n 06.07.2022.

·05407 Rampurhat – Gaya Passenger Special will be rescheduled by 90 minutes o­n 28.06.2022, 02.07.2022 & 06.07.2022 and also by 01 hour o­n 30.06.2022.

·13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express will be rescheduled by 20 minutes o­n 30.06.2022.

Moreover, 13236 Danapur – Sahibganj Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 30.06.2022 & 05.07.2022 and 05408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger Special will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 01.07.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
21-06-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FOR ONGOING STUDENT AGITATION

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FOR o­nGOING STUDENT AGITATION

Kolkata, June 21, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing students' agitation, the following trains will remain cancelled:-

1. 13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 21.06.2022 to 25.06.2022)
2. 13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.06.2022 to
26.06.2022)
3. 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj Express (Journey Commencing o­n
21.06.2022)
4. 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n
21.06.2022)

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search