For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53179 KOAA LGL PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53179-KOAA LGL PASS
Kolkata to Lalgola | Distance-224Kms | Travel Time 5:35Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource14:0001
2DDJDUM DUM14:1114:121:0031
3BPBARRACKPORE14:2814:291:00181
4NHNAIHATI JN14:5214:531:00341
5KPAKANCHRAPARA15:0315:041:00411
6KYIKALYANI15:0915:101:00441
7CDHCHAKDAHA15:2415:251:00581
8RHARANAGHAT JN15:4015:411:00691
9KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN15:4915:501:00731
10BIJBIRNAGAR15:5515:561:00771
11THPTAHERPUR16:0116:021:00801
12BDZBADKULLA16:0816:091:00851
13KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN16:2416:262:00951
14BPDBAHADURPUR16:3516:361:001021
15DHUDHUBULIA16:4216:431:001081
16MGMMURAGACHA16:4916:501:001131
17BTYBETHUADAHARI16:5917:001:001231
18SVHSONADANGA17:0517:061:001281
19DEBDEBAGRAM17:1417:151:001361
20PCXPAGLA CHANDI17:2117:221:001401
21PLYPLASSEY17:2817:291:001461
22SRJNSIRAJNAGAR H17:3517:361:001511
23REJREJINAGAR17:4117:421:001551
24BEBBELDANGA17:5117:521:001641
25BFTBHABTA17:5817:591:001701
26SGVSARAGCHNI18:0418:051:001731
27NBPHNEW BALARAMPUR H18:1018:111:001771
28BPCBERHAMPORE CRT18:2018:222:001821
29CSZCOSSIMBAZAR18:2918:301:001861
30MBBMURSHIDABAD18:3718:381:001931
31JJGJIAGANJ18:4618:471:002001
32BQGBHAGWANGOLA18:5718:581:002121
33PRTLPIRTALA19:0319:041:002161
34KRPKRISHNAPUR19:1019:122:002221
35LGLLALGOLA19:35Destination2241
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-11-2019
Press Release:CONVERSION OF RAKE, CHANGE OF DESTINATION STATION AND REVISION OF SOME TRAIN TIMINGS



CONVERSION OF RAKE, CHANGE OF DESTINATION STATION AND

REVISION OF SOME TRAIN TIMINGS

Kolkata, November 21, 2019

          For more feasible & speedy communication between Sealdah & Lalgola, Eastern Railway will convert 53179 UP Kolkata – Lalgola passenger and 53186 DN Lalgola – Sealdah passenger from conventional ICF rake to 12-car MEMU rake with revised train number and timings w.e.f. 24.11.2019 & 25.11.2019 respectively.

          53179 Kolkata – Lalgola passenger will be re-numbered as 63101 UP, Kolkata – Lalgola MEMU passenger leaving Kolkata station at 14.10 hrs. instead of 14.00 hrs. to reach Lalgola at 19.10 hrs. instead of 19.35 hrs. w.e.f. 24.11.2019.

          53180 DN Lalgola – Kolkata passenger will arrive SEALDAH INSTEAD OF KOLKATA w.e.f. 23.11.2019 and 53186 DN Lalgola – Sealdah passenger will arrive Kolkata INSTEAD OF SEALDAH w.e.f. 25.11.2019.

          53186 Sealdah – Lalgola passenger will be re-numbered as 63102 DN Lalgola – Kolkata MEMU passenger leaving Lalgola at 8.05 hrs. instead of 7.50 hrs. to reach KOLKATA at 13.00 hrs. instead of SEALDAH at 13.05 hrs. w.e.f. 25.11.2019.

          The basic objective behind the conversion of conventional ICF rake to 12-car MEMU rake is to reduce journey time and the change of terminating station is due to accommodating trains in the platform conveniently both for the sake of speedy communication and operational feasibility.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search