For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53175 SDAH LGL PGR

Train Schedule & Fare
53175-SDAH LGL PGR
Sealdah to Lalgola | Distance-227Kms | Travel Time 5:45Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSource12:4001
2DDJDUM DUM12:5312:541:0071
3BPBARRACKPORE13:0913:101:00231
4NHNAIHATI JN13:3513:372:00381
5KPAKANCHRAPARA13:4713:481:00461
6KYIKALYANI13:5313:541:00491
7CDHCHAKDAHA14:0714:081:00621
8RHARANAGHAT JN14:2214:242:00741
9KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN14:3214:331:00781
10BIJBIRNAGAR14:3814:391:00821
11THPTAHERPUR14:4414:451:00851
12BDZBADKULLA14:5114:521:00901
13KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN15:1115:132:001001
14BPDBAHADURPUR15:2215:231:001071
15DHUDHUBULIA15:2915:301:001121
16MGMMURAGACHA15:3615:371:001181
17BTYBETHUADAHARI15:4615:471:001281
18SVHSONADANGA15:5215:531:001321
19DEBDEBAGRAM16:0116:021:001401
20PCXPAGLA CHANDI16:0816:091:001441
21PLYPLASSEY16:1516:161:001501
22SRJNSIRAJNAGAR H16:2216:231:001551
23REJREJINAGAR16:2816:291:001591
24BEBBELDANGA16:3816:391:001681
25BFTBHABTA16:4516:461:001741
26SGVSARAGCHNI16:5116:521:001771
27BPCBERHAMPORE CRT17:1117:132:001861
28CSZCOSSIMBAZAR17:2017:211:001901
29MBBMURSHIDABAD17:2817:291:001971
30JJGJIAGANJ17:3717:381:002041
31SBNMSUBARNAMRIGI17:4417:451:002091
32BQGBHAGWANGOLA17:5217:531:002161
33PRTLPIRTALA17:5817:591:002201
34KRPKRISHNAPUR18:0518:061:002261
35LGLLALGOLA18:25Destination2271
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.07 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF PASSENGER TRAINS IN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION


ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OFPASSENGER TRAINSIN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION

Kolkata, December 29, 2020

 

For the convenience of the Passengers, ER will restore the services of Sealdah-Lalgola-Sealdah (53181/53178 & 53175/53172) w.e.f. today (29.12.2020).

 

53181 Sealdah –LalgolaPassenger will leave Sealdah at 23:30 hrs w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 05:00 hrs o­n the next day and 53178 Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 09:10 hrs w.e.f 30.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 15:10 hrs o­n the same day.

 

53175 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger will leave Sealdah at 12:40 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 18:25 hrs o­n the same day and 53172 Lalgola – Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 22:05 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 04:30 hrs o­n the next day.

 

Timings and stoppages of these trains will be as per schedule which were followed prior to 23.03.2020.

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                            Kamal Deo Das

                                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                                                        Eastern Railway/Kolkata






2
28-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF PASSENGER TRAINS IN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION

   ER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF  PASSENGER TRAINS  IN SEALDAH – LALGOLA SECTION

Kolkata, December 28, 2020

 

For the convenience of the Passengers, the services of 53181/53178 and 53175/53172 will be started in Sealdah-Lalgola Section.

 

53181 Sealdah –LalgolaPassenger will leave Sealdah at 23:30 hrs w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 05:00 hrs o­n the next day and 53178 Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 09:10 hrs w.e.f 30.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 15:10 hrs o­n the same day.

 

53175 Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger will leave Sealdah at 12:40 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 18:25 hrs o­n the same day and 53172 Lalgola – Sealdah Passenger will leave Lalgola at 22:05 hrs w.e.f. 31.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 04:30 hrs o­n the next day.

 

Timings and stoppages of these trains will be as per schedule which were followed prior to 23.03.2020.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search