For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63108 LGL SDAH MEMU PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
63108-LGL SDAH MEMU PASS
Lalgola to Sealdah | Distance-231Kms | Travel Time 5:07Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LGLLALGOLASource04:5001
2KRPKRISHNAPUR04:5204:531:0021
3PRTLPIRTALA04:5804:591:0081
4BQGBHAGWANGOLA05:0305:041:00121
5JJGJIAGANJ05:1305:141:00241
6MBBMURSHIDABAD05:2105:221:00311
7CSZCOSSIMBAZAR05:2905:301:00381
8BPCBERHAMPORE CRT05:3705:392:00421
9SGVSARAGCHNI05:5005:511:00511
10BFTBHABTA05:5505:561:00541
11BEBBELDANGA06:0106:021:00601
12REJREJINAGAR06:1006:111:00691
13SRJNSIRAJNAGAR H06:1506:161:00731
14PLYPLASSEY06:2106:221:00781
15PCXPAGLA CHANDI06:2706:281:00841
16DEBDEBAGRAM06:3306:341:00881
17BTYBETHUADAHARI06:4406:451:001001
18MGMMURAGACHA06:5306:541:001111
19DHUDHUBULIA06:5907:001:001161
20KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN07:2407:262:001291
21BDZBADKULLA07:3507:361:001391
22THPTAHERPUR07:4007:411:001441
23BIJBIRNAGAR07:4307:441:001471
24KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN07:5607:571:001511
25RHARANAGHAT JN08:0808:102:001551
26PDXPAYRADANGA08:1708:181:001601
27CDHCHAKDAHA08:2308:241:001661
28SMXSIMURALI08:2908:301:001711
29MPJMADANPUR08:3508:361:001751
30KYIKALYANI08:4208:431:001801
31KPAKANCHRAPARA08:4608:471:001831
32HLRHALISAHAR08:5208:531:001861
33NHNAIHATI JN09:0109:021:001901
34SDAHSEALDAH09:57Destination2311
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-03-2020
Press Release:ER TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE FOR HIGHER SECONDARY EXAMINEES


ER TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE

FOR HIGHER SECONDARY EXAMINEES

Kolkata, March 5, 2020

          For convenience of the examinees of Higher Secondary Examination, Eastern Railway’s Sealdah Division will provide temporary additional stoppages of the following EMU/Passenger trains running between 8.00 hrs. to 10.00 hrs. and 13.15 hrs. to 15.15 hrs. in Sealdah – Ranaghat – Sealdah sections & Bangaon – Barsat – Bangaon section o­n 12.3.2020, 14.3.2020, 16.3.2020, 17.3.2020, 18.3.2020, 19.3.2020, 21.3.2020, 23.3.2020, 25.3.2020 & 27.3.2020 (10 days).

IN UP DIRECTION

·31819 Sealdah – Krishnanagar local will stop at Palta (8.24 hrs.), Jagaddal (8.32½hrs.) & Kankinara (8.44 hrs.)

·31111 Sealdah – Katwa local will stop at Jagaddal (8.57 hrs.) & Kankinara (9.00 hrs.).

·53175 Sealdah – Lalgola passenger will stop at Jagaddal (13.21 hrs.), Kankinara (13.29 hrs.) & Payradanga (14.14 hrs.).

·31523 Sealdah – Santipur local will stop at Jagaddal (13.47½ hrs.)

·63101 Kolkata – Lalgola local will stop at Palta (14.43 hrs.), Jagaddal (14.52 hrs.) & Kankinara (14.54½ hrs.).

·33363 Barasat – Bangaon local will stop at Sanhati Halt (8.57 hrs.)

IN DOWN DIRECTION

·31618 Ranaghat – Sealdah local will stop at Kankinara (8.15½ hrs.), Jagaddal (8.18 hrs.) & Palta (8.27 hrs.).

·31818 Krishnanagar – Sealdah local will stop at Jagaddal (8.24½ hrs.) & Palta (8.35 hrs.)

·31916 Gede – Sealdah local will stop at Kankinara (8.55½ hrs.) & Jagaddal (8.58 hrs.).

·63108 Lalgola – Sealdah local will stop at Kankinara (9.07 hrs.), Jagaddal (9.09½ hrs.) & Palta (9.16 hrs.)

·31520 Santipur – Sealdah local will stop at Jagaddal (9.54½ hrs.)

·31824 Krishnanagar – Sealdah local will stop at Jagaddal (13.23½ hrs.)

·53178 Lalgola – Sealdah passenger will stop at Payaradanga (13.23 hrs.), Kankinara (14.09 hrs.) Jagaddal (14.12 hrs. ) & Palta (14.22 hrs.)

·63104 Lalgola – Sealdah local will stop at Kankinara (15.09 hrs.) and Jagaddal (1511½ hrs.)

·31828 Krishnanagar – Sealdah local stop at Payradanga (14.51 hrs.)

·33362 Bangaon – Barasat local will stop at Sanhati Halt (9.53 hrs.)






2
23-01-2020
Press Release :TEMPORARY ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT JALALKHALI HALT STATION



TEMPORARY ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT JALALKHALI HALT STATION

Kolkata, January 23, 2020:

          For the convenience of the devotees o­n the occasion of Mega Bible Convention-2020, Eastern Railway has planned to provide temporary additional stoppage of 13 up EMU/Passenger trains (53171, 31723, 63133, 31815, 31819, 30145, 63107, 31825, 31769, 31827, 53175, 31833 & 53177) and 13 down EMU/Passenger trains (31816, 63134, 63108, 31722, 31802, 31820, 31768, 31824, 53178, 63104, 31828, 31832 & 53180) at Jalalkhali Halt station in Ranaghat Jn. – Krishnanagar City Jn. section running between 06.00 hrs. to  19.00 hrs. for four days from 30.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search