For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13114 HAZARDUARI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13114-HAZARDUARI EXP
Lalgola to Kolkata | Distance-223Kms | Travel Time 5:10Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX295XX85X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LGLLALGOLASource16:3001
2BQGBHAGWANGOLA16:4116:421:00121
3JJGJIAGANJ16:5316:541:00231
4MBBMURSHIDABAD17:0117:021:00311
5BPCBERHAMPORE CRT17:1417:162:00421
6BEBBELDANGA17:3417:351:00601
7PLYPLASSEY17:5017:511:00781
8BTYBETHUADAHARI18:1318:141:001001
9KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN18:5618:582:001281
10RHARANAGHAT JN19:3619:382:001541
11BPBARRACKPORE20:4120:421:002051
12KOAAKOLKATA21:40Destination2231
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN JIAGANJ AND BHAGWANGOLA

REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN JIAGANJ AND BHAGWANGOLA

Kolkata, March 17, 2022:

For construction of Low Height Subway over Krishnanagar – Lalgola section of Sealdah division, 19 hours Power & Traffic block from 22:50 hrs. o­n 19.03.22 to 17:50 hrs. o­n 20.03.22 o­n both UP & DOWN line at L.C. Gate no. 160E (Km 214/9-11) between Jiaganj and Bhagwangola stations has been planned.

Consequently, in Ranaghat - Lalgola section out of total 34 number Trains, 04 Up & 04 Dn train will remain cancelled and 09 Up & 09 Dn trains will be short terminated and short originated as under:-

Cancellation:

·On 19.03.2022: UP 03195

·On 20.03.2022: UP 03115, 03189, 03171 and DN 03194, 03184, 03192 & 03116

Short termination/origination:

·13103 (On 19.03.22), 03191 & 13113 (On 20.03.22) will be short terminated at Murshidabad and 13104, 03190 & 13114 (On 20.03.22) will be short originated from Murshidabad.

 

·03197 (On 19.03.22), 31765, 03143, 31773, 31861 & 31769 (On 20.03.22) will be short terminated at Jiaganj and 31768, 03196, 31770, 31774, 31864 & 03144 (On 20.03.22) will be short originated from Jiaganj.

Moreover, UP 03183 will be controlled enroute suitably till cancellation of block.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 





2
13-01-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN MURSHIDABAD AND JIAGANJ

REGULATION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT DUE TO TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK BETWEEN MURSHIDABAD AND JIAGANJ

Kolkata, January 13, 2022:

For the work of Limited Height Subway (LHS) over Krishnanagar City Jn. – Lalgola section of Sealdah division, 10 hours (10:00 hrs. to 20:00 hrs.) Power & Traffic block o­n both UP & DOWN line at L.C. Gate no. 147/C/E, at Km no. 201/05-07 between Murshidabad and Jiaganj has been planned o­n 16.01.2022 (Sunday).

Consequently, in Sealdah/ Ranaghat - Lalgola section out of total 34 number Trains, 02 Up & 02 Dn MEMU will remain cancelled, O6 trains will be short terminated and 06 trains will be short originated as under:-

Cancellation (On 16.01.2022): UP: 31773, 31769 DN: 31770, 31774

Short termination/origination and re-scheduling (On 16.01.2022):

i)03171 will be short terminated at Cossimbazar and 03192 will be short originated from Cossimbazar.

ii)03143 will be short terminated at Berhampore Court and 03196 will be short originated from Berhampore Court.

iii)31861 will be short terminated at Murshidabad and 31864 will be short originated from Murshidabad.

iv)03115 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, i.e., will leave Sealdah at 12:28 hrs. (Instead of its scheduled departure at 10:28 hrs.) and will be short terminated at Cossimbazar and 03198 will be short originated from Cossimbazar.

v)31771 will be short terminated at Cossimbazar and 31772 will be short originated from Cossimbazar.

vi)13113 will be short terminated at Berhampore Court and 13114 will be short originated from Berhampore Court.

 

Moreover, the following arrangements in train running have also been made:-

i)03183 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, i.e., will leave Sealdah at 14:40 hrs. (Instead of its scheduled departure at 12:40 hrs.) and will be controlled upto Cossimbazar till cancellation of block.

ii)03193 will be rescheduled for 80 minutes, i.e., will leave Kolkata at 15:30 hrs. (Instead of its scheduled departure at 14:10 hrs.) and will be controlled up to Berhampore Court till cancellation of block.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search