For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13114 HAZARDUARI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13114-HAZARDUARI EXP
Lalgola to Kolkata | Distance-223Kms | Travel Time 5:10Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX295XX85X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LGLLALGOLASource16:3001
2BQGBHAGWANGOLA16:4116:421:00121
3JJGJIAGANJ16:5316:541:00231
4MBBMURSHIDABAD17:0117:021:00311
5BPCBERHAMPORE CRT17:1417:162:00421
6BEBBELDANGA17:3417:351:00601
7PLYPLASSEY17:5017:511:00781
8BTYBETHUADAHARI18:1318:141:001001
9KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN18:5618:582:001281
10RHARANAGHAT JN19:3619:382:001541
11BPBARRACKPORE20:4120:421:002051
12KOAAKOLKATA21:40Destination2231
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-12-2019
Press Release:RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, December 20, 2019

A:  Services of the following North Bengal/Assam bound trains will be RESTORED as mentioned below:-

1.12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

2.12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

3.12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

4.12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

5.15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019  

6.13149 Up Sealdah –Alipurduar Kanchan Kanya Express commencing journey o­n 21.12.2019.

B:  Services of the following North Bengal/Assam bound trains have already been RESTORED as mentioned below:-

1.12041 Up Howrah – New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

2.12345 Up  Howrah-Guwahati Sraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

3.13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

4.13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

5.13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

6.13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

7.15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019.(The train to run o­n diverted route via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhata-Gumani)

8.12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

9.12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

10.12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

11.12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel-Naihati)

12.12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

13.13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

14.13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

15.13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

16.13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

17.15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel)

18.15644 Dn Kamakhya –Puri Express commencing journey o­n 19.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel)

C: Following trains have been CANCELLED on 20.12.2019 as under:-

1.13033 Up /13034 Dn Howrah-Katihar-Howrah Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.

2.13149 Up/13150 Dn Sealdah – Alipurduar - Sealdah Kanchan Kanya Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.2019.

3.13104 Dn/13103 Up Lalgola-Sealdah-Lalgola Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.

4.13113 Up /13114 Dn Kolkata-Lalgola -Kolkata Hazarduari Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.

5.13141 Up/13142 Dn Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.

6.13145 Up /13146 Dn Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.

7.13163 Up /13164 Dn Sealdah-Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.

8.13421 Up /13422 Dn Nabadwipdham-Malda Town –Nabadwipdham Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.

9.13465 Up /13466 Dn Howrah-Malda Town- Howrah Intercity Express commencing journey o­n 20.12.19.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search