For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12024 JANSHATABDI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12024-JANSHATABDI EXP
Patna jn to Howrah jn | Distance-532Kms | Travel Time 7:55Hrs | Avg Speed 76Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX660XX185X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource05:3001
2PNCPATNA SAHEB05:4605:482:00101
3BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN06:1506:172:00461
4BARHBARH06:2906:312:00641
5MKAMOKAMEH JN06:5206:542:00901
6HTZHATHIDAH JN07:0007:022:00971
7LKRLUCKEESARAI JN07:2407:251:001231
8JMUJAMUI07:4807:502:001521
9JAJJHAJHA08:2108:265:001781
10JSMEJASIDIH JN08:5608:593:002221
11MDPMADHUPUR JN09:2209:242:002511
12JMTJAMTARA09:5209:531:002931
13CRJCHITTARANJAN10:0810:091:003071
14ASNASANSOL JN10:4310:474:003321
15DGRDURGAPUR11:1711:192:003741
16HWHHOWRAH JN13:25Destination5321
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-07-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL TRAIN SERVICE DURING SHRAVANI MELA

ADDITIONAL TRAIN SERVICE DURING SHRAVANI MELA

Kolkata, July 6, 2022:

To clear the extra rush of passengers during ensuing Shravani Mela from 14.07.2022 to 12.08.2022 at Jasidih, Baidyanath Dham & Deoghar the following arrangements have been made in train running:-

Running Special Train: During the mela period Eastern Railway to run 03 pairs special trains between Asansol & Patna and 04 pairs special trains between Jasidih & Baidyanathdham.

·03507 Asansol – Patna Special will leave Asansol o­n 15.07.2022, 22.07.2022, 29.07.2022, 05.08.2022 & 12.08.2022 at 16:50 hrs. to reach Patna at 23:10 hrs. o­n the same day and 03508 Patna – Asansol Special will leave Patna o­n 15.07.2022, 22.07.2022, 29.07.2022, 05.08.2022 & 12.08.2022 at 23:55 hrs. to reach Asansol at 07:40 hrs. o­n the next day.

·03509 Asansol – Patna Special will leave Asansol o­n 12.07.2022, 19.07.2022, 26.07.2022, 02.08.2022 & 09.08.2022 at 16:50 hrs. to reach Patna at 23:10 hrs. o­n the same day and 03510 Patna – Asansol Special will leave Patna o­n 12.07.2022, 19.07.2022, 26.07.2022, 02.08.2022 & 09.08.2022 at 23:55 hrs. to reach Asansol at 06:05 hrs. o­n the next day.

·03511 Asansol – Patna Special will leave Asansol o­n 13.07.2022, 18.07.2022, 20.07.2022, 25.07.2022, 27.07.2022, 01.08.2022, 03.08.2022, 08.08.2022 & 10.08.2022 at 16:50 hrs. to reach Patna at 23:10 hrs. o­n the same day and 03512 Patna – Asansol Special will leave Patna o­n 13.07.2022, 18.07.2022, 20.07.2022, 25.07.2022, 27.07.2022, 01.08.2022, 03.08.2022, 08.08.2022 & 10.08.2022 at 23:55 hrs. to reach Asansol at 06:05 hrs. o­n the next day.

These trains will stop at Chittaranjan, Madhupur & Jasidih enroute over Eastern Railway jurisdiction in both directions.

·MEMU Special trains for Baidyanathdham will leave Jasidih at 21:00 hrs., 18:50 hrs., 15:45 hrs. & 13:35 hrs. to reach Baidyanathdham at 21:20 hrs., 19:05 hrs., 16:05 hrs. & 13:55 hrs. respectively and MEMU Special trains for Jasidih will leave Baidyanathdham at 14:05 hrs., 16:15 hrs., 19:15 hrs. & 21:30 hrs. to reach Jasidih at 14:25 hrs., 16:30 hrs., 19:35 hrs. & 21:50 hrs. respectively. These MEMU special train will run daily during mela period.

Additional Stoppage of trains: Following trains will provide additional stoppage at Sultanganj as under:-

·12253 Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Anga Express (Weekly), 12254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Anga Express (Weekly), 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express (Weekly), 13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Express (Weekly), 13429 Malda Town – Anand Vihar (T) Express (Weekly), 13430 Anand Vihar (T) – Malda Town Express (Weekly), 15619 Gaya – Kamakhya Express (Weekly) and 15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Express (Weekly) will provide 02 (Two) minutes stoppage at Sultanganj o­n nominated days of run during the Mela period and will reach at Sultanganj at 08:42 hrs., 14:01 hrs., 13:31 hrs., 14:34 hrs., 13:17 hrs., 17:59 hrs., 17:59 hrs. & 00:19 hrs. respectively.

·All mail, express & passenger trains except 12305/12306 Rajdhani Express, 12273/12274 Duronto Express, 12023/12024 Jan Shatabdi Express, 12303/12304 Poorva Express, 12359/12360 Garib Rath Express & 12235/12236 Humsafar Express will halt for 5 minutes during the Mela period at Jasidih.

Extension: Following trains will be extended during the mela period as under:-

·03480 Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger train will be extended up to Sultanganj and the train will reach Sultanganj at 00:45 hrs.

·03634 Sultanganj – Deoghar Passenger train will run from Jamalpur to Dumka & the train will leave Jamalpur at 05:15 hrs. to reach Dumka at 13:25 hrs. and 03633 Deoghar – Sultanganj Passenger train will run from Dumka to Jamalpur & the train will leave Dumka at 14:00 hrs. to reach Jamalpur at 21:15 hrs. Both the trains will also stop at Ghormara & Basukinath between Deoghar & Dumka.

Moreover, some regular trains will be augmented for the convenience of passengers.





2
28-02-2022
Press Release: RESTORATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS REGULATED FOR FOGGY SEASON

RESTORATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS REGULATED FOR FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, February 28, 2022:

The following Mail/Express/Special trains, which were fully cancelled or partially cancelled or frequency reduced for foggy season, will resume it's normal service after the previously notified dates as detailed in earlier press release no. 2021/10/26 dated 08.10.2021:-

(1)11106/01106 Jhansi-Kolkata

(2) 11105/01105 Kolkata-Jhansi

(3) 14004/04004 New Delhi-Malda Town

(4) 14003/04003 Malda Town-New Delhi

(5) 12988/02988 Ajmer-Sealdah

(6) 12987/02987 Sealdah-Ajmer

(7) 12325/02325 Kolkata-Nangaldam

(8) 12326/02326 Nangaldam-Kolkata

(9) 12357/02357 Kolkata-Amritsar

(10) 12358/02358 Amritsar-Kolkata

(11) 13429/03429 Malda Town-Anand Vihar

(12) 13430/03430 Anand Vihar-Malda Town

(13) 12024/02024 Panta Jn-Howrah (6 days a week)

(14) 12023/ 02023 Howrah-Panta Jn (6 days a week)

(15) 12367/02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (Daily)

(16) 12368/02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (Daily)

(17) 22406/04412 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (Tri-weekly)

(18) 22405/04411 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (Tri-weekly)

(19) 12178/02178 Mathura-Howrah (Weekly)

(20) 12177/02177 Howrah-Mathura (Weekly)







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search