For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11033 DARBHANGA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11033-DARBHANGA EXP
Pune jn to Darbhanga jn | Distance-1947Kms | Travel Time 38:35Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource16:1501
2DDDAUND JN17:3017:4515:00761
3ANGAHMADNAGAR19:0219:053:001601
4BAPBELAPUR20:0920:101:002271
5KPGKOPARGAON20:4420:451:002711
6MMRMANMAD JN21:5021:555:003131
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:2000:255:004972
8KNWKHANDWA02:3002:355:006202
9ETITARSI JN04:5505:0510:008042
10PPIPIPARIYA06:0806:102:008712
11NUNARSINGHPUR07:1007:122:009652
12JBPJABALPUR08:3008:4010:0010492
13KTEKATNI10:1510:205:0011392
14STASATNA11:4511:5510:0012382
15ALDALLAHABAD JN16:0016:2020:0014152
16ALYALLAHABAD CITY16:2816:302:0014182
17GYNGYANPUR ROAD17:4117:432:0014802
18MUVMANDUADIH19:2019:255:0015362
19BSBVARANASI JN19:4520:0015:0015402
20BCYVARANASI CITY20:0520:105:0015442
21ARJAUNRIHAR JN20:4520:505:0015752
22GCTGHAZIPUR CITY21:5021:555:0016152
23BUIBALLIA23:2023:255:0016802
24CPRCHHAPRA01:0001:1010:0017453
25SEESONPUR JN02:1002:122:0017993
26HJPHAJIPUR JN02:2502:305:0018043
27MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:3503:405:0018583
28SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:1505:3520:0019103
29LSILAHERIA SARAI06:2006:233:0019433
30DBGDARBHANGA JN06:50Destination19473
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-04-2022
Partial cancellation / origination and diversion of trains due to non-interlocking work being done for doubling work in Aundihar-Ballia section

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि औंड़िहार-बलिया खंड में हो रहे दोहरीकरण कार्य हेतु किये जा रहे नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ओरिजिनेशन तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.गाड़ियों का आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ओरिजिनेशन

      1. गाड़ी सं.04056 आनंद विहार (ट.)-बलिया विशेष एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 30.03.22 को गाजीपुर सिटी तक ही जाएगी

2. गाड़ी सं.04055 बलिया-आनंद विहार (ट.)विशेष एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 31.03.22 को गाजीपुर सिटी से ही चलेगी

     

2. गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन

1.  गाड़ी सं.12562 नई दिल्ली-जयनगर एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 28.03.22, 29.03.22, 30.03.22 एवं 02.04.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग औंड़िहार-मऊ-फेफना के रास्ते चलेगी

2. गाड़ी सं.09065 सूरत-छपरा विशेष एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 28.03.22को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग औंड़िहार-मऊ-फेफनाके रास्ते चलेगी

3. गाड़ी सं.09066 छपरा -सूरत विशेष एक्सप्रेसप्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 30.03.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग छपरा-भटनी-औंड़िहारके रास्ते चलेगी

4. गाड़ी सं.15232 गोंदिया-बरौनी एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 29.03.22 एवं 02.04.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग औंड़िहार-मऊ- फेफना के रास्ते चलेगी

5. गाड़ी सं.11033 पुणे-दरभंगा एक्सप्रेसप्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 30.03.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग औंड़िहार-मऊ -फेफना के रास्ते चलेगी

6. गाड़ी सं.11034 दरभंगा-पुणे एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 01.04.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्गफेफना-मऊ-औंड़िहार के रास्ते चलेगी

7. गाड़ी सं.19305 डॉ.अम्बेडकर नगर-कमाख्या एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 31.03.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग औंड़िहार-मऊ-फेफनाके रास्ते चलेगी

8. गाड़ी सं.15159 छपरा-दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 03.04.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग फेफना-मऊ-औंड़िहार के रास्ते चलेगी

9. गाड़ी सं.15560 अहमदाबाद -दरभंगा एक्सप्रेसप्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 01.04.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग औंड़िहार-मऊ-फेफनाके रास्ते चलेगी

3. नियंत्रण :-

1.   गाड़ी सं.22428 प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 26.03.22 कोवाराणसी मंडल में 60 मिनट के लिए नियंत्रित की जाएगी

2.   गाड़ी सं.11061 प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 29.03.22 एवं 01.04.22 कोवाराणसी मंडल में 60 मिनट के लिए नियंत्रित की जाएगी





2
2021/12/3417-12-2021
Extension and Restoration of Festival Special Trains to Regular trains


Extension and Restoration of Festival Special Trains to Regular trains

Central Railway will extend the run of following festival special trains with restored numbers until further advice as per details given below:

01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 11033

01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) notified upto 01.4.2022 will now run as 11034

01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 11407

01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11408

02107 LTT-Lucknow (Mon, Wed, Sat) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 12107

02108 Lucknow-LTT (Tue, Thu, Sun) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12108

02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Mon, Thu, Fri) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12165

02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Tue, Fri, Sat) notified upto 01.4.2022 will now run as 12166

01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11079

01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) notified upto 02.4.2022 will now run as 11080

02101 LTT-Shalimar (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 12101

02102 Shalimar-LTT (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12102

01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (every Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11037

01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (every Sat) notified upto 02.4.2022 will now run as 11038

02135 Pune-Banaras (Mon) notified upto 28.3.2022 will now run as 22131

02136 Banaras-Pune (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 22132

02099 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 12103

02100 Lucknow-Pune (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 12104

Reservation: Bookings for the extended trips of fully reserved trains leaving from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.12.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: December 17, 2021

PR No.2021/12/34

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

1
rajnikant gaikwad- Mon Jun 29 18:31 2015
plz reply 01.07.2015 train is cancelled .


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search