For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN to (DBG)DARBHANGA JN


Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony, Darbhanga, Bihar 846009, India

Station Code: DBG

Station Name: DARBHANGA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 373

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11061DARBHANGA EXPSPJ00:05DBG01:1025:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPSPJ01:40DBG03:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSSPJ03:00DBG04:151:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
75225SPJ RXL DEMUSPJ03:40DBG04:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75225 Status
18605RNC JYG EXPSPJ04:30DBG05:301:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18605 Status
75207SPJ MFP DMUSPJ04:45DBG06:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75207 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSPJ05:10DBG06:231:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPSPJ05:35DBG06:501:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
55519SPJ JYG PASSSPJ05:50DBG07:181:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55519 Status
15283JANKI EXPRESSSPJ06:50DBG07:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,15283 Status
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSSPJ07:10DBG08:101:00W1A,3A,SL,GN,15723 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRSPJ07:35DBG08:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPSPJ08:15DBG09:100:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPSPJ08:15DBG09:100:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
75253SPJ DBG DMUSPJ08:30DBG09:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75253 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSSPJ09:55DBG10:450:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSSPJ09:55DBG10:450:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTISPJ10:06DBG11:151:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHSPJ10:33DBG11:300:57TU,SA3A12570 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPSPJ10:33DBG11:300:57TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANSPJ11:00DBG12:151:15FUNRESERVED15560 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESSPJ11:55DBG13:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSSPJ12:15DBG13:050:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSPJ12:25DBG13:401:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSPJ13:33DBG14:351:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
75209SPJ JYG DEMUSPJ13:45DBG15:131:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75209 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSPJ15:40DBG19:303:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPSPJ17:00DBG17:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
75227SPJ RXL DEMUSPJ17:11DBG18:251:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75227 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPSPJ17:58DBG19:151:17W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
55513SPJ JYG PASSSPJ18:10DBG19:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55513 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSPJ19:03DBG20:101:07SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSPJ19:18DBG20:351:17THUNRESERVED15552 Status
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPSPJ20:05DBG20:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15550 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPSPJ20:16DBG21:050:49MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ20:16DBG21:050:49THUNRESERVED15548 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPSPJ21:30DBG22:301:00TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSPJ21:30DBG22:301:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSSPJ21:45DBG23:051:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPSPJ21:45DBG23:051:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
55223SPJ DBG PASSSPJ22:10DBG23:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55223 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSSPJ22:25DBG23:481:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS & MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS &
MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Mumbai Central – Banaras and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central - Banaras Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras special will depart Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Banaras at 14.00 hrs, every Friday. This train will run from 27thOctober to 17th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central special will leave Banaras every Friday at 19.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Sunday. This train will run from 29th October to 19thNovember, 2021.Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwarganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs every Monday. This train will run from 30th October, 2021 to 20th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will depart Bhagalpur every Tuesday at 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Thursday. This train will run from 2ndto 23rd November, 2021.Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Manaknagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Mazaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09183 & 09185 will open from 25h October, 2021at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved special trains o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************





2
2021/09/5430-09-2021
Extension of Run of Special Trains - Reservation open on 02.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Run of Special Trains

Central Railway have decided to extend the periodicity of following special trains till further advice as per details below:

•           02107 LTT- Lucknow special (Mon, Wed, Sat) extended to run from 01.11.2021 to 30.03.2022

•           02108 Lucknow-LTT special (Tue, Thu, Sun) extended to run from 02.11.2021 to 31.03.2022

•           02165 LTT- Gorakhpur special (Mon, Thu, Fri) extended to run from 29.10.2021 to 31.03.2022

•           02166 Gorakhpur -LTT special (Tue, Fri, Sat) extended to run from 30.10.2021 to 01.04.2022

•           01079 LTT- Gorakhpur special (Thu) presently extended to run from 04.11.2021 to 31.03.2022

•           01080 Gorakhpur -LTT special (Sat) extended to run from 06.11.2021 to 02.03.2022

•           02101 LTT- Shalimar (presently Howrah) special (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat) extended to run from 01.11.2021 to 29.03.2022

•           02102 Shalimar (presently Howrah)-LTT special (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun) extended to run from 03.11.2021 to 31.03.2022

01033 Pune-Darbhanga special (Wed) extended to run from 03.11.2021 to 30.03.2022

•           01034 Darbhanga-Pune special (Fri) extended to run from 05.11.2021 to 01.04.2022

•           01407 Pune-Lucknow special (Tue) extended to run from 02.11.2021 to 29.03.2022

•           01408 Lucknow-Pune special (Thu) extended to run from 04.11.2021 to 31.03.2022

•           01115 Pune-Gorakhpur special (Thu) extended to run from 04.11.2021 to 31.03.2022

•           01116 Gorakhpur-Pune special (Sat) extended to run from 06.11.2021 to 02.04.2022

•           02135 Pune-Banaras special (Mon) extended to run from 01.11.2021 to 28.03.2022

•           02136 Banaras-Pune special (Wed) extended to run from 03.11.2021 to 30.03.2022

•           02099 Pune-Lucknow special (Tue) extended to run from 02.11.2021 to 29.03.2022

•           02100 Lucknow-Pune special (Wed) extended to run from 03.11.2021 to 30.03.2022

Passengers to please note that: Train no 02101 leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 2.11.2021 will now be terminated at Shalimar and will run ex Shalimar with effect from 04.11.2021

There is no change in composition, halts and timings of these special trains.

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of fully reserved special trains o­n special charges leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune will open o­n 02.10.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train

adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination

--- ----

Date: September 30, 2021

PR No.2021/09/54

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit