For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GHAZIPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Ghazipur City Railway Station, Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh 233001, India

Station Code: GCT)GHAZIPUR CIT

Station Name: GCT)GHAZIPUR CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP00:0500:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
75116PRG GCT DEMU00:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS00:3600:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP01:1001:155SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN01:1001:155WUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXP02:5002:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN03:1503:205FUNRESERVED
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP04:2504:272WUNRESERVED
63298BUI BCY MEMU05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP06:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS06:5106:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55133BUI BCY PASS07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXP08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP08:2508:305M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055W,F3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP09:30Des--TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP09:35Des--M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP09:4809:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP10:2810:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP10:30Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS10:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP10:4810:502THUNRESERVED
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP10:5010:555F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP10:5010:555TU,TH3A,SL,GN
75104BCY PEP DEMU11:1111:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXP11:5512:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP12:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP12:5513:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP13:1013:155M,TH3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP13:3613:415SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP13:4013:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75103PEP BCY DEMU14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS17:0317:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP17:0317:085TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP17:3717:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75112BSB GCT DMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63297BCY BUI MEMU19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS20:1520:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP21:4821:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP21:5021:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP21:5021:555TUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP22:4722:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22427BUI ANVT SF EXP23:2023:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP23:2023:255M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19042GCT BDTS EXPSrc19:30--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75111GCT BSB DMUSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75115GCT PRG PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14611GCT SVDK EXPSrc08:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXPSrc14:10--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPSourcee17:20--M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SFSourcee23:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPSourcee16:00--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN NANDGANJ & GHAZIPUR CITY STATION


REGULATION OF TRAINS  FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN 
NANDGANJ & GHAZIPUR CITY STATION


Kolkata, March 3, 2021


Due to blocking of line no 03 of Gazipur City station from 05.03.2021, Pre Non-Interlocking work from 13.03.2021 & Non–Interlocking work from 21.03.2021 to 25.03.2021 in connection with doubling work between Nandganj & Ghazipur City Stations, the following arrangements in train running have been made:

      Short Termination/ Origination

•03121 Kolkata-Ghazipur City Special leaving Kolkata o­n 07.03.2021, 14.03.2021 & 21.03.2021 will be short terminated at Ballia.

•03122  Ghazipur City-Kolkata Special leaving Ghazipur City o­n 08.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 15.03.2021 & 22.03.2021 will be short originated from Ballia.


•03125 Kolkata-Ghazipur City Special leaving Kolkata o­n 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021 & 18.03.2021 will be short terminated at Varanasi City.

•03126 Ghazipur City-Kolkata Special leaving Ghazipur City o­n 05.03.2021, 12.03.2021 & 19.03.2021 will be short originated from Varanasi City.





2
14-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS  FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN  RAILWAY JURISDICTION 

  Kolkata, January 14, 2021


Due to  Pre Non-Interlocking work from 17.01.2021 & Non–Interlocking work from 27.01.2021 to 30.01.2021 in connection with doubling work between Ballia & Phephna Stations over North Eastern Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made: 
Cancellation of Trains 

•03121 Kolkata-Ghazipur City Special journey commencing o­n 17.01.2021 & 24.01.2021.
•03122 Ghazipur City-Kolkata special journey commencing o­n 18.01.2021 & 25.01.2021. 
Short Termination/ Origination
•03105 Sealdah-Ballia special leaving Sealdah from 16.01.2021 to 29.01.2021 will short terminate at Chhapra.
•03106  Ballia- Sealdah special leaving Ballia from 17.01.2021 to 30.1.2021 will short originate from Chhapra. 
Diversion
•05050 Gorakhpur –Kolkata special leaving Gorakhpur o­n 20.01.2021,23.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will be diverted via Bhatni Jn.- Siwan Jn. – Chhapra.
•05049 Kolkata – Gorakhpur special leaving Kolkata o­n 27.01.2021 will be diverted via Chhapra-Bhatni-Gorakhpur. 
                                                 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search