For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GHAZIPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Ghazipur City Railway Station, Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh 233001, India

Station Code: GCT)GHAZIPUR CIT

Station Name: GCT)GHAZIPUR CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP00:0500:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
75116PRG GCT DEMU00:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS00:3600:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP01:1001:155SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN01:1001:155WUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXP02:5002:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN03:1503:205FUNRESERVED
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP04:2504:272WUNRESERVED
63298BUI BCY MEMU05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP06:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS06:5106:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55133BUI BCY PASS07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXP08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP08:2508:305M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055W,F3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP09:30Des--TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP09:35Des--M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP09:4809:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP10:2810:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP10:30Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS10:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP10:4810:502THUNRESERVED
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP10:5010:555F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP10:5010:555TU,TH3A,SL,GN
75104BCY PEP DEMU11:1111:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXP11:5512:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP12:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP12:5513:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP13:1013:155M,TH3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP13:3613:415SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP13:4013:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75103PEP BCY DEMU14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS17:0317:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP17:0317:085TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP17:3717:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75112BSB GCT DMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63297BCY BUI MEMU19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS20:1520:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP21:4821:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP21:5021:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP21:5021:555TUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP22:4722:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22427BUI ANVT SF EXP23:2023:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP23:2023:255M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19042GCT BDTS EXPSrc19:30--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75111GCT BSB DMUSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75115GCT PRG PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14611GCT SVDK EXPSrc08:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXPSrc14:10--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPSourcee17:20--M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SFSourcee23:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPSourcee16:00--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit