For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GHAZIPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Ghazipur City Railway Station, Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh 233001, India

Station Code: GCT)GHAZIPUR CIT

Station Name: GCT)GHAZIPUR CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP00:0500:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
75116PRG GCT DEMU00:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS00:3600:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP01:1001:155SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN01:1001:155WUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXP02:5002:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN03:1503:205FUNRESERVED
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP04:2504:272WUNRESERVED
63298BUI BCY MEMU05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP06:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS06:5106:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55133BUI BCY PASS07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXP08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP08:2508:305M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055W,F3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP09:30Des--TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP09:35Des--M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP09:4809:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP10:2810:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP10:30Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS10:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP10:4810:502THUNRESERVED
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP10:5010:555F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP10:5010:555TU,TH3A,SL,GN
75104BCY PEP DEMU11:1111:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXP11:5512:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP12:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP12:5513:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP13:1013:155M,TH3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP13:3613:415SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP13:4013:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75103PEP BCY DEMU14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS17:0317:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP17:0317:085TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP17:3717:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75112BSB GCT DMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63297BCY BUI MEMU19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS20:1520:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP21:4821:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP21:5021:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP21:5021:555TUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP22:4722:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22427BUI ANVT SF EXP23:2023:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP23:2023:255M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19042GCT BDTS EXPSrc19:30--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75111GCT BSB DMUSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75115GCT PRG PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14611GCT SVDK EXPSrc08:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXPSrc14:10--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPSourcee17:20--M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SFSourcee23:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPSourcee16:00--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0210-02-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL SLEEPER & GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

WR Press Release No. 2020/02                                          Mumbai, 10th February, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL SLEEPER & GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

For the convenience of the passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment additional Sleeper and General Second Class coaches in three pairs of trains o­n permanent basis, the details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 19041/19042 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with two additional Sleeper Class coaches from 1st March, 2020 Ex Bandra Terminus and from 3rd March, 2020 Ex Ghazipur City.

2.Train No. 19037/19038 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional General Second Class coach and will be reduced by o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 10th June, 2020 Ex Bandra Terminus and from 13th June, 2020 Ex Gorakhpur.

3.Train No. 19039/19040 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional General Second Class coach and will be reduced by o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 11th June, 2020 Ex Bandra Terminus and from 14th June, 2020 Ex Muzaffarpur.

**************





2
2019/1231-12-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN FORTY SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the 49 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Haridwarfrom 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

2.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Danapur from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Varanasifrom 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

4.Train No. 19310/09 Indore – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Gandhinagar Capital from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

5.Train No. 19329/30 Indore – Udaipur City Veer Bhumi Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur City from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

6.Train No. 12949/50 Porbandar – Santragachi Kavi Guru Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Santragachi 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 12905/06 Porbandar – Howrah Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 01.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Howrah from 03.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 19263/64 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 06.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

9.Train No. 19269/70 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

10.Train No. 19202/01 Porbandar – Secunderabad Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Secunderabad from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

11.Train No. 22931/32 Bandra Terminus – Jaisalmer Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Jaisalmer 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

12.Train No. 22933/34 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Jaipur 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

13.Train No. 22917/18 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Haridwar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

14.Train No. 19021/22 Bandra Terminus – Lucknow Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

15.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Ghazipur City from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

16.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Palitana from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

17.Train No. 19027/28 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Jammu Tawi 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

18.Train No. 22949/50 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

19.Train No. 22909/10 Valsad – Puri Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

20.Train No. 19055/56 Valsad – Jodhpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Jodhpur from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

21.Train No. 19401/02 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

22.Train No. 19407/08 Ahmedabad – Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Varanasi 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

23.Train No. 19403/04 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Sultanpur 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

24.Train No. 19409/10 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Gorakhpur 04.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

25.Train No. 19421/22 Ahmedabad – Patna Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Patna 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

26.Train No. 19415/16 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

27.Train No. 22967/68 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Allahabad 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

28.Train No. 22939/40 Hapa - Bilaspur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Hapa from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bilaspur 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

29.Train No. 19575/76 Okha – Nathdwara Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Nathdwara 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020.

30.Train No. 22937/38 Rajkot – Rewa Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Rewa from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

31.Train No. 19579/80 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

32.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Nizamuddin from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

33.Train No. 19115/16 Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

34.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Expressaugmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

35.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

36.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Kanpur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

37.Train No. 12971/72 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 03.02.2020 and Ex Bhavnagar from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

38.Train No. 19217/18 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

39.Train No. 19260/59Bhavnagar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bhavnagar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

40.Train No. 19262/61Porbandar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 12.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

41.Train No. 19568/67 Okha -Tuticorin Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 09.01.2020) and Ex Tuticorin from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 12.01.2020).

42.Train No. 19577/78Jamnagar - Tirunelvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Tirunelvelli from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

43.Train No. 22908/07 Hapa - Madgaon Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hapa from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Madgaon from 10.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

44.Train No. 22973/74 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

45.Train No. 12993/94 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

46.Train No. 22903/04 Bandra (T) – Bhuj Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra (T) from 08.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 09.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

 

*********************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search