For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GHAZIPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Ghazipur City Railway Station, Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh 233001, India

Station Code: GCT)GHAZIPUR CIT

Station Name: GCT)GHAZIPUR CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP00:0500:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
75116PRG GCT DEMU00:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS00:3600:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP01:1001:155SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN01:1001:155WUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXP02:5002:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN03:1503:205FUNRESERVED
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP04:2504:272WUNRESERVED
63298BUI BCY MEMU05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP06:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS06:5106:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55133BUI BCY PASS07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXP08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP08:2508:305M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055W,F3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP09:30Des--TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP09:35Des--M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP09:4809:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP10:2810:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP10:30Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS10:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP10:4810:502THUNRESERVED
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP10:5010:555F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP10:5010:555TU,TH3A,SL,GN
75104BCY PEP DEMU11:1111:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXP11:5512:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP12:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP12:5513:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP13:1013:155M,TH3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP13:3613:415SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP13:4013:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75103PEP BCY DEMU14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS17:0317:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP17:0317:085TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP17:3717:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75112BSB GCT DMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63297BCY BUI MEMU19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS20:1520:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP21:4821:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP21:5021:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP21:5021:555TUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP22:4722:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22427BUI ANVT SF EXP23:2023:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP23:2023:255M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19042GCT BDTS EXPSrc19:30--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75111GCT BSB DMUSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75115GCT PRG PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14611GCT SVDK EXPSrc08:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXPSrc14:10--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPSourcee17:20--M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SFSourcee23:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPSourcee16:00--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.649/2022-23 02-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 649 - Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways Flags-off Inaugural Special Train from Jalna to Chhapra Jn



Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, Coal & Mines, Government of India flagged-off Inaugural special train from Jalna to Chhapra junction at a function held at Jalna Railway Station o­n 26th October, 2022 in the august presence of Shri Kailas Gorantyal, Hon’ble MLA, Jalna, other Public representatives and Senior Railway Officials.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve stated that train connectivity between Jalna and Chhapra via Khandwa, Prayagraj & Varanasi is a long cherished dream of the people of Marathwada region. He stated that the inaugural service of the train has 96% passenger occupancy, which is very encouraging. The train is announced to run as a weekly service, however, in the future depending o­n the patronage and the needs of the passengers, Railways will increase the frequency of the train, he added.Further, the Hon’ble Minister also informed that another special train between Jalna and Tirupati will be flagged off o­n 29th October, 2022.

Indian Railways is continuously undertaking steps to fulfill the aspirations of rail passengers to provide better connectivity to their choicest destinations. Accordingly, fulfilling the demands of a large section of passengers from the Marathwada region, a special weekly train has been introduced between Jalna – Chhapra – Jalna via Khandwa, Prayagraj & Varanasi to meet the aspirations of pilgrims and passengers travelling between Marathwada and various destinations located in the states of Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh and Bihar etc. Earlier, Passengers who wished to travel by train towards Prayagraj, Varanasi & beyond from the region had to plan their travel by connecting two or more trains.The newly introduced Jalna – Chhapra – Jalna Weekly special train will facilitate easy, safe, fast and direct travel option for the passengers.

Highlights

Suitable to all segment of passengers – both reserved and unreserved

Consists of both AC & Non AC classes

Starts at the late night from Jalna so as to reach conveniently and comfortably to the desired destinations.

The train being run with LHB coaches provides more comfort with enhanced travel experience

The train composition consists ofFirst AC, Second AC, Third AC, II Sleeper and Second General classes

 

The details of the regular train services along with dates & their station-wise timings are as follows:

Train No

Oct’22

Nov’22

Dec’22

No. of trips

Jalna -Chhapra Jn (Wednesday)

26th

(Inaugural Service)

2, 9, 16, 23, 30

(Regular services)

-

06

Chhapra Jn - Jalna(Friday)

28th

4, 11, 18, 25,

02

06


07651 J-CPR

Station

07652 CPR-J

23.30 Dep (Wed)

Jalna

04.00 Arr (Sun)

00.15/00.20

Aurangabad

01.00/01.05

03.45 Through (Thu)

Ankai

23.00 Through (Sat)

04.15/04.20

Manmad Junction

21.55/22.00

06.35/06.40

Bhusaval

19.20/19.25

08.52/08.55 PTT

Khandwa

17.35/17.37

10.00/10.02

Harda

15.20/15.22

12.00/12.10

Itarsi

14.20/14.30

13.00/13.02

Pipariya

13.05/13.07

13.25/13.27

Gadarwara

12.38/12.40

13.58/14.00

Narsinghpur

12.10/12.12

15.30/15.40

Jabalpur

11.00/11.10

16.55/17.00

Katni

09.42/09.47

17.40/17.42

Maihar

08.58/09.00

18.20/18.25

Satna

08.30/08.35

20.08/20.10

Manikpur

07.35/07.37

22.10/22.40

Prayagraj Jn

05.05/05.25

23.48/23.50

Gyanpur road

03.35/03.37

00.50/00.55 (Fri)

Banaras

02.40/02.45

01.10/01.20

Varanasi

02.20/02.30

02.00/02.02

Aunrihar Junction

00.58/01.00

02.40/02.50

Ghazipur City

00.20/00.25 ( Sat )

03.40/03.45

Ballia

23.20/23.25

04.03/04.05

Sahatwar

22.58/23.00

05.30 Arr ( Fri)

Chapra Jn

22.15 Dep ( Fri)

 

 

 





2
27-10-2022
गाड़ी सं. 07651/07652 जालना-छपरा विशेष ट्रेन चलाने का निर्णय

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा गाड़ी सं. 07651/07652 जालना-छपरा विशेष ट्रेन चलाने का निर्णय लिया गया है। इस विशेष ट्रेन की उद्घाटन सेवा को एमओएसआर (डी) द्वारा 26.10.22 बजे जालना में 2130 बजे झंडी दिखाकर रवाना किया जाएगा, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-   

1.उद्घाटन सेवा

जालना से   – 07651, दिनांक 26.10.22 (बुधवार) 2130 बजे 

गाड़ी संरचना  - एसएलआर –02, सामान्य -02, स्लीपर -02, एसी द्वितीय -04, एसी तृतीय -10, 

                       एसी प्रथम -01 =21 कोच 



स्टेशन 

07651 जालना –छपरा 

Jalna

21.30 Dep (Wed)

Aurangabad

00.15/00.20 Thu

Ankai

03.45 Through (Thu)

Manmad Junction

04.15/04.20

Bhusaval

06.35/06.40

Khandwa 

08.52/08.55 PTT

09.02/09.05 WTT

Harda

10.00/10.02

Itarsi

12.00/12.10

Pipariya

13.00/13.02

Gadarwara

13.25/13.27

Narsinghpur

13.58/14.00

Jabalpur

15.30/15.40

Katni

16.55/17.00

Maihar

17.40/17.42

Satna

18.20/18.25

Manikpur

20.08/20.10

Prayagraj Jn

22.10/22.40

Gyanpur road

23.48/23.50

Banaras

00.50/00.55 ( Fri )

Varanasi

01.10/01.20

Aunrihar Junction

02.00/02.02

Ghazipur City

02.40/02.45

Ballia

03.40/03.45

Sahatwar

04.03/04.05

Chhapra

05.30 Arr ( Fri )



2.विशेष गाड़ी की नियमित सेवा  -

जालना से   – 07651, प्रत्येक बुधवार  दिनांक 02.11.22 से 30.11.22 = 05 फेरे 

छपरा से - 07652, प्रत्येक शुक्रवार दिनांक 28.10.22 से 02.12.22 = 06 फेरे

गाड़ी संरचना   -  एसएलआर –02, सामान्य -02, स्लीपर -02, एसी द्वितीय -04, एसी तृतीय -10, 

                            एसी प्रथम -01 =21 कोच 


समय एवं ठहराव-

गाड़ी सं. 07651  

जालना - छपरा

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं. 07652 

 छपरा - जालना



23.30 Dep (Wed)

Jalna

04.00 Arr (Sun)

00.15/00.20

Aurangabad

01.00/01.05

03.45 Through (Thu)

Ankai

23.00 Through(Sat)

04.15/04.20

Manmad Junction

21.55/22.00

06.35/06.40

Bhusaval

19.20/19.25

08.52/08.55 


Khandwa

17.35/17.37

10.00/10.02

Harda

15.20/15.22

12.00/12.10

Itarsi

14.20/14.30

13.00/13.02





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit