For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GHAZIPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Ghazipur City Railway Station, Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh 233001, India

Station Code: GCT)GHAZIPUR CIT

Station Name: GCT)GHAZIPUR CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP00:0500:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
75116PRG GCT DEMU00:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS00:3600:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP01:1001:155SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN01:1001:155WUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXP02:5002:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN03:1503:205FUNRESERVED
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP04:2504:272WUNRESERVED
63298BUI BCY MEMU05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP06:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS06:5106:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55133BUI BCY PASS07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXP08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP08:2508:305M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055W,F3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP09:30Des--TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP09:35Des--M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP09:4809:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP10:2810:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP10:30Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS10:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP10:4810:502THUNRESERVED
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP10:5010:555F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP10:5010:555TU,TH3A,SL,GN
75104BCY PEP DEMU11:1111:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXP11:5512:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP12:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP12:5513:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP13:1013:155M,TH3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP13:3613:415SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP13:4013:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75103PEP BCY DEMU14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS17:0317:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP17:0317:085TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP17:3717:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75112BSB GCT DMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63297BCY BUI MEMU19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS20:1520:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP21:4821:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP21:5021:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP21:5021:555TUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP22:4722:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22427BUI ANVT SF EXP23:2023:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP23:2023:255M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19042GCT BDTS EXPSrc19:30--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75111GCT BSB DMUSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75115GCT PRG PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14611GCT SVDK EXPSrc08:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXPSrc14:10--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPSourcee17:20--M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SFSourcee23:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPSourcee16:00--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1102-11-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM UDHNA TO CHHAPRA & DANAPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM UDHNA TO CHHAPRA & DANAPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Udhna – Chhapra and Udhna – Danapur.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09195/09196 Udhna - Chhapra Superfast Special[4 Trips]

Train No. 09195 will depart from Udhna every Friday at 08.35 hrs and will reach Chhapra at 13.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 5th and 12th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09196 will depart from Chhapra every Saturday at 15.20 hrs and will reach Udhna at 21.05 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 6thand 13th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj, Gyanpur Road, Banaras, Varanasi, Ghazipur City & Ballia stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 09461/09462 Udhna - Danapur Superfast Special[4 Trips]

Train No. 09461 will depart from Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and will reach Danapur at 00.30 hrs, o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 8th & 15th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09462 will depart from Danapur every Wednesday at 07.35 hrs and will reach Udhna at 10.05 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 10th& 17th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar & Ara stations in both directions. Composition of the train is AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09195 & 09461 will open from 3rdNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved special trains o­n special fare.


For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

************






2
2021/0920-09-2021
Mumbai
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK BETWEEN AUNRIHAR & DOBHI STATIONS OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY


DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK BETWEEN AUNRIHAR & DOBHI STATIONS OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

In connection to non-interlocking work with patch doubling between Aunrihar – Dobhi stations of North Eastern Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.      Train No. 09066 Chhapra – Surat Special journey commencing o­n 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Aunrihar-Varanasi-Prayagraj Cheoki instead of Aurihar-Jaunpur-Varanasi.

 

2.Train No. 09042 Ghazipur City – Bandra Terminus Special journey commencing o­n 28thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Aunrihar-Varanasi City-Varanasi-Jaunpur instead of Aunrihar-Jaunpur.


Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and  composition, passengers may please visit 
www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search