For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GHAZIPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Ghazipur City Railway Station, Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh 233001, India

Station Code: GCT)GHAZIPUR CIT

Station Name: GCT)GHAZIPUR CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP00:0500:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
75116PRG GCT DEMU00:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS00:3600:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP01:1001:155SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN01:1001:155WUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXP02:5002:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN03:1503:205FUNRESERVED
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP04:2504:272WUNRESERVED
63298BUI BCY MEMU05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP06:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS06:5106:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55133BUI BCY PASS07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXP08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP08:2508:305M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP09:0009:055W,F3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP09:30Des--TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP09:35Des--M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP09:4809:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP10:2810:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP10:30Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS10:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP10:4810:502THUNRESERVED
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP10:5010:555F,SU3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP10:5010:555TU,TH3A,SL,GN
75104BCY PEP DEMU11:1111:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXP11:5512:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP12:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP12:5513:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP13:1013:155M,TH3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP13:3613:415SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP13:4013:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75103PEP BCY DEMU14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS17:0317:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP17:0317:085TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP17:3717:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75112BSB GCT DMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63297BCY BUI MEMU19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS20:1520:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP21:4821:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP21:5021:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP21:5021:555TUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP22:4722:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22427BUI ANVT SF EXP23:2023:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP23:2023:255M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19042GCT BDTS EXPSrc19:30--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75111GCT BSB DMUSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75115GCT PRG PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14611GCT SVDK EXPSrc08:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXPSrc14:10--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPSourcee17:20--M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SFSourcee23:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPSourcee16:00--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0909-09-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 20 WR SPECIAL TRAINS AT KANPUR CENTRAL STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 20 WR SPECIAL TRAINS AT
KANPUR CENTRAL STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

With the aim to provide seamless connectivity and smooth functioning of long distance trains as advised by North Central Railway, the timings of few Western Railway Special trains halting at Kanpur Central station are being revised. This will be with effect from 10thSeptember, 2021. It is to be noted that there will be no other change of timings of any train at interchange points.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 20 trains originating/terminating at Western Railway stations will have revised timings at Kanpur Central stations. These Special trains are, 09041 Bandra Terminus-Ghazipur City Special, 09412 Lucknow-Ahmedabad Special, 09166 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Special, 09168 Varanasi-Ahmedabad Special, 09452 Bhagalpur-Gandhidham Special, 09070 Varanasi-Okha Special, 09313 Indore-Patna Special, 09321 Indore-Patna Special, 09305 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar-Kamakhya Special, 05068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special, 02315 Kolkata-Udaipur Special, 09448 Patna-Ahmedabad Clone Special, 09410 Gorakhpur-Ahmedabad Special, 02938 Howrah-Gandhidham Special, 09306 Kamakhya-Dr.Ambedkar Nagar Special, 09447 Ahmedabad-Patna Clone Special, 05067 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus Special, 09466 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Clone Special, 09167 Ahmedabad-Varanasi Special and 09165 Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Special.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************

 

 





2
2021/0803-08-2021
Mumbai
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS & GHAZIPUR CITY TO RUN WITH REVISED COMPOSITION W.E.F. 5TH DECEMBER, 2021


SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS & GHAZIPUR CITY TO RUN WITH REVISED COMPOSITION W.E.F. 5TH DECEMBER, 2021

As informed in a previous press release, Western Railway is going to standardize rakes of 6 pairs of long distance trains. In reference to this, Train No. 19041/19042 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express (currently running as Special Train with no. 09041/42) will run with the revised composition. This will be implemented w.e.f. 5thDecember, 2021 from Bandra Terminus and w.e.f. 7th December, 2021 from Ghazipur City.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, rakes of this train (and 5 other long-distance trains) will be standardized by integration of the rake links to improve flexibility in train operations. This will further lead to improvements in rake utilization, improving punctuality, minimizing rescheduling and saving of slots in the pit lines. This will also benefit the overall earning of the Railways. For detailed information regarding timings and composition of these trains, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search