For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12669-GANGAKAVERI EXP
Chennai central to Chhapra | Distance-2341Kms | Travel Time 42:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26351795XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee17:4001
2GDRGUDUR JN19:3819:402:001381
3OGLONGOLE21:2921:301:002921
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:0500:1510:004312
5KMTKHAMMAM01:3901:401:005302
6WLWARANGAL03:0803:102:006382
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:3406:351:008102
8BPQBALHARSHAH08:0508:105:008802
9CDCHANDRAPUR08:2908:301:008942
10SEGMSEVAGRAM10:2310:252:0010152
11NGPNAGPUR11:5011:555:0010912
12PARPANDHURNA13:0913:101:0011952
13BZUBETUL14:3014:322:0012822
14ETITARSI JN16:5517:1015:0013882
15PPIPIPARIYA18:0218:042:0014562
16JBPJABALPUR20:5021:0010:0016342
17KTEKATNI22:1822:202:0017242
18STASATNA23:4023:5010:0018232
19ALDALLAHABAD JN03:5004:1525:0020003
20BOYBHADOHI05:4805:502:0020913
21BSBVARANASI JN07:0507:1510:0021353
22GCTGHAZIPUR CITY08:2508:305:0022103
23BUIBALLIA10:1710:236:0022763
24CPRCHHAPRA11:45Destination23413
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-09-2019
Additional stoppage of trains at maihar.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:25.09.2019

नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर मैहर स्टेशन परट्रेनों का अतिरिक्त ठहराव

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा शरद नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक29.09.2019 से13.10.2019 तक मैहर स्टेशन पर निम्न गाड़ियों को 02मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव दिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

डाउन गाडियाँ-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

ठहराव की तिथि

1.

11045

कोल्हापुर

धनबाद

19.20/19.22

03.10.19 से 10.10.19 तक

2.

11055

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

गोरखपुर

04.00/04.02

29.09.19 से 11.10.19 तक

3.

11059

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

छपरा

04.00/04.02

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

4.

11067

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

फ़ैज़ाबाद

23.05/23.07

02.10.19 से 12.10.19 तक

5.

12167

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

मंडुआडीह

18.50/18.52

29.09.19 से 13.10.19 तक

6.

12669

चेन्नई

छपरा

23.05/23.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

7.

12791

सिकंदरबाद

दानापुर

06.15/06.17

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

8.

15268

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

रक्सौल

11.05/11.07

01.10.19 से 08.10.19 तक

9.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

राँची

11.05/11.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

10

22971

बांद्रा (ट.)

पटना

14.45/14.47

30.09.19 से 07.10.19 तक

11.

2

348/2019-20 24-09-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAINS


            In connection with Navaratri Mela at Sharada Devi Maihar  (Madya Pradesh) the following trains has been provide two minutes temporary stoppage at Maihar station in Jabalpur Division of West Central Railway from 29.09.2019 to 30.10.2019. The details of the timings are given below.

Train No

Arrival/Departure timings at MAIHAR

Journey commencing o­n

12669 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Chhapra Ganga Kaveri Bi-Weekly Express

23.05 / 23.07 hrs

28.09.2019 to 12.10.2019

12670 Chhapra - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ganga Kaveri Bi-Weekly Express

07.43 / 07.45 hrs

30.09.2019 to 09.10.2019

12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Bagmati Weekly Express

05.48 / 05.50 hrs

01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019

12578 Mysuru - Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express

23.50 / 23.52 hrs

28.09.2019 to 12.10.2019

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit