For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12669-GANGAKAVERI EXP
Chennai central to Chhapra | Distance-2341Kms | Travel Time 42:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26351795XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee17:4001
2GDRGUDUR JN19:3819:402:001381
3OGLONGOLE21:2921:301:002921
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:0500:1510:004312
5KMTKHAMMAM01:3901:401:005302
6WLWARANGAL03:0803:102:006382
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:3406:351:008102
8BPQBALHARSHAH08:0508:105:008802
9CDCHANDRAPUR08:2908:301:008942
10SEGMSEVAGRAM10:2310:252:0010152
11NGPNAGPUR11:5011:555:0010912
12PARPANDHURNA13:0913:101:0011952
13BZUBETUL14:3014:322:0012822
14ETITARSI JN16:5517:1015:0013882
15PPIPIPARIYA18:0218:042:0014562
16JBPJABALPUR20:5021:0010:0016342
17KTEKATNI22:1822:202:0017242
18STASATNA23:4023:5010:0018232
19ALDALLAHABAD JN03:5004:1525:0020003
20BOYBHADOHI05:4805:502:0020913
21BSBVARANASI JN07:0507:1510:0021353
22GCTGHAZIPUR CITY08:2508:305:0022103
23BUIBALLIA10:1710:236:0022763
24CPRCHHAPRA11:45Destination23413
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
125/2021-22 20-06-2022
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


Consequent to the Cancellation of Train services yesterday following student agitation in Bihar, the following train is cancelled today.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN :

·       Train No.12669 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Chhapra Superfast Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 17.40 hrs today 18th June 2022 is fully cancelled.

Follow us:                                                               

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 244/2022-2318-06-2022
Secunderabad
Bulletin No.13 Cancellation / Restoration of Train Services


Due to Agitation at Secunderabad Railway Station, the following trains Cancellation / Partial Cancellation / Diversion of Train services as detailed below:

 

I.Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

12791

Secunderabad - Danapur

18.06.2022

2

17007

Secunderabad - Darbanga

18.06.2022

3

17008

Darbanga - Secunderabad

21.06.2022

4

12669

MGR Chennai Central - Chappar

18.06.2022

 

II.Restoration of Train:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Restored

1

17015

Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad

19.06.2022

Restored to run normally






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search