For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS
Muzaffarpur jn to Bhagalpur | Distance-240Kms | Travel Time 7:10Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX150XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource23:0501
2DOLDHOLI23:2523:272:00261
3KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA23:3923:412:00391
4SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:0500:105:00522
5DSSDALSINGH SARAI00:2800:302:00762
6BCABACHWARA JN00:4200:442:00872
7BJUBARAUNI JN01:2001:3515:001032
8BRYABARHIYA02:2802:302:001262
9LKRLUCKEESARAI JN02:4502:472:001412
10KIULKIUL JN03:1803:202:001422
11KJHKAJRA03:3803:391:001582
12AHAABHAIPUR03:5003:511:001662
13DRHDHARHARA04:0404:051:001762
14JMPJAMALPUR JN04:3004:4010:001872
15BUPBARIARPUR04:5204:531:001982
16SGGSULTANGANJ05:1305:141:002162
17AKNAKBARNAGAR05:2905:301:002262
18BGPBHAGALPUR06:15Destination2402
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS IN BHAGALPUR-JAMALPUR SECTION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE

REGULATION OF TRAINS IN BHAGALPUR-JAMALPUR SECTION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE 

Kolkata, December 14, 2022:
For construction of foot over bridge, traffic and power block has been planned o­n Up line for 370 minutes and over Down line for 300 minutes at Mahesi Halt in between Akbarnagar & Sahibganj stations of Bhagalpur-Jamalpur section o­n 18.12.2022 (Sunday). Various developmental works will also be carried o­n at Bariarpur and Jamalpur with Shadow Block within this period. Consequently, the following arrangements have been made as under :
Cancellation of Trains

Express: 
13419/13420 Bhagalpur-Muzaffarpur-Bhagalpur Express (journey commencing o­n 18.12.2022)

Passenger:
(i)03406/03405 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur Special, 05407 Rampurhat-Gaya Special, 05408 Jamalpur-Rampurhat Special & 03433/03434 Jamalpur-Kiul-Jamalpur MEMU (all journey commencing o­n 18.12.2022) will remain cancelled.
(ii)05404 Gaya-Jamalpur Special & 05405 Rampurhat-Sahibganj Special (journey commencing o­n 19.12.2022) will remain cancelled.

Short termination/ Short origination of Trains
03431/03432 Sahibganj-Jamalpur-Sahibganj MEMU (journey commencing o­n 18.12.2022) will be short terminated at/ short originated from Sabaur.
13409/13410 Malda Town-Kiul Express (journey commencing o­n 18.12.2022) will be short terminated at/ short originated from Bhagalpur.

Diversion
13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Express (journey commencing o­n 17.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul-Jasidih-Banka.

Moreover, 13024 Gaya-Howrah Express and 05415 Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger will be controlled by 20 minutes and 40 minutes respectively in between Sahibganj & Bhagalpur.
Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
22-07-2022
Press Release: EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TWO EXPRESS TRAINS AT BARHIYA STATION

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001



EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TWO EXPRESS TRAINS AT BARHIYA STATION

 

Kolkata, July 21, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to provide stoppage of two trains at Barhiyastation o­n an experimental basisfor a period of six monthsas under:-

•13420 Muzaffarpur -BhagalpurExpress (w.e.f. 21.07.2022) will arriveBarhiya at 02:23 hrs. to leave at 02:25 hrs. and 13419Bhagalpur - MuzaffarpurExpress (w.e.f. 22.07.2022)will arrive Barhiya at 16:56 hrs. to leave at 16:58 hrs.

•15647 Lokmanya Tilak - Guwahati Express (w.e.f. 22.07.2022) will arrive Barhiya at 14:32 hrs. to leave at 14:34 hrs. and 15648 Guwahati – Lokmanya Tilak Express (w.e.f. 26.07.2022) will arrive Barhiya at 11:29 hrs. to leave at 11:31 hrs.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search