For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15028 MAURYA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15028-MAURYA EXPRESS
Gorakhpur jn to Hatia | Distance-860Kms | Travel Time 24:45Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1400970XX360XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource07:2501
2CCCHAURI CHAURA07:4807:502:00251
3GBGAURI BAZAR08:0108:032:00351
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:1808:202:00501
5BTTBHATNI JN08:4508:505:00711
6BHTRBHATPAR RANI09:0009:022:00841
7BTKBANKATA09:1209:131:00921
8MWMAIRWA09:2209:231:00981
9ZRDEJIRADEI09:3409:351:001091
10SVSIWAN JN09:4509:505:001201
11DDADURAUNDHA JN10:0310:052:001371
12EKMAEKMA10:2110:232:001531
13DDPDAUDPUR10:3210:342:001611
14CPRCHHAPRA11:2011:3010:001801
15CICHHAPRA KACHERI11:3611:382:001821
16DGADIGHWARA12:0612:082:002111
17SEESONPUR JN12:4012:455:002341
18HJPHAJIPUR JN12:5513:005:002401
19BNRBHAGWANPUR13:2813:302:002591
20GRLGORAUL13:4413:462:002671
21MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN14:2014:255:002931
22DOLDHOLI14:4514:472:003181
23KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA14:5915:012:003321
24KPGMKARPURIGRAM15:2115:232:003391
25SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:0016:055:003451
26DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:3116:332:003691
27BCABACHWARA JN17:0217:042:003801
28BJUBARAUNI JN18:2018:3515:003961
29HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER19:0719:081:004141
30BRYABARHIYA19:4319:452:004251
31LKRLUCKEESARAI JN20:0020:022:004401
32KIULKIUL JN20:1520:205:004411
33JMUJAMUI20:4120:432:004691
34JAJJHAJHA22:0822:1810:004951
35JSMEJASIDIH JN22:5122:565:005391
36MDPMADHUPUR JN23:2123:254:005681
37VDSVIDYASAGAR23:4323:452:005921
38CRJCHITTARANJAN00:1100:132:006252
39ULTKULTI00:4100:432:006412
40BRRBARAKAR00:5000:522:006452
41KMMEKUMARDUBI00:5801:002:006472
42DHNDHANBAD JN02:3202:375:006862
43KTHKATRASGARH03:0603:115:007102
44CRPCHANDRAPURA04:3004:322:007202
45BKSCBOKARO STL CITY05:0005:1010:007352
46KSXKOTSHILA05:3805:402:007642
47JAAJHALIDA05:5205:531:007762
48MURIMURI06:1506:205:007882
49RNCRANCHI07:4507:5510:008532
50HTEHATIA08:10Destination8602
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT GHOSHAWAR-BHAGWANPUR SECTION IN SONPUR DIVISION



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT GHOSHAWAR-BHAGWANPUR SECTION IN SONPUR DIVISION

 

 

Kolkata,October 18,2019

            Due to non interlocking work at Ghoshawar-Bhagwanpur section in Sonpur division from 20.10.2019 to 30.10.2019, following trains will be diverted/regulated.

Divertion of trains:

·13019 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh express leaving Howrah o­n 22.10.2019 will be diverted via Barauni-Shahpur Patoree-Hazipur inseated Barauni-Muzaffarpur-Hazipur.

·15027 Hatia Gorakhpur express leaving Hatia 22.10.2019 will be diverted via Barauni-Shahpur Patoree-Hazipur inseated Barauni-Muzaffarpur-Hazipur.

Besides 15027/15028 Ranchi-Gorakhpur-Ranchi express, 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra express and 15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi express will be regulated suitably o­n different days between 19.10.2019 & 25.10.2019.


 





2
21-02-2019
RESTORATION OF TRAINS VIA DHANBAD-KATRASGARH INSTEAD OF VIA GOMOH

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RESTORATION OF TRAINS VIA DHANBAD-KATRASGARH INSTEAD OF VIA GOMOH

Kolkata, 21st February, 2019:

In view of restoration of traffic o­n the Dhanbad-Chandrapura section, it has been decided that 12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express, 13352/13351 Allappuzha-Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express, 15027/15028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express, 13304/13303 Ranchi-Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express and 68019/68020 Jhargram-Sonardih-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will run via Katrasgarh instead of via Gomoh/Mohuda, Joychandi Pahar.

12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express

The Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will now be run via Dhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 25.2.19. There will be no change in timings between Howrah-Dhanbad-Howrah and Rajabera-Ranchi-Rajabera. 12020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will leave Chandrapura at 16.37 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 17.43 hrs. towards Howrah. In the return direction, 12019 Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi Express will leave Dhanbad at 09.25 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 10.38 hrs. towards Ranchi.

13352/13351 Allappuzha-Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express

The Allappuzha-Dhanbad-Allappuzha Expres will now be run viaDhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 22.2.19 from Allappuzha& w.e.f 24.2.19 from Dhanbad. There will be no change in timings between Allappuzha-Rajabera-Allappuzha.13352 Allappuzha-Dhanbad Express will leave Chandrapura at 11.55 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 13.30 hrs. In the return direction, 13351 Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express will leave Dhanbad at 10.30 hrs. and will depart Chandrapura at 11.56 hrs.

15027/15028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express

The Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express will now be run viaDhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 24.2.19. There will be no change in timings between Gorakhpur-Dhanbad-Gorakhpur & Rajabera-Hatia-Rajabera. 15027 Hatia-Gorakhpur Maurya Express will leave Chandrapura at 20.25 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 22.00 hrs. In the return direction, 15028 Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express will leave Dhanbad at 02.37 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 04.32 hrs.

13304/13303 Ranchi-Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express

Ranchi-Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express will now be run via Dhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 24.2.19 from Ranchi & w.e.f 26.2.19 from Dhanbad. There will be no change in timings between Rajabera-Ranchi-Rajabera

13304 Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express will leave Chandrapura at 18.48 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 20.30 hrs. In the return direction, 13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express will leave Dhanbad at 06.45 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 09.00 hrs.

68019/68020 Jhargram-Sonardih MEMU Passenger to be extended upto Dhanbad w.e.f 24.2.19.

Jhargram-Sonardih MEMU Passenger will beextended upto Dhanbad w.e.f 24.2.19 and will now run via Katrasgarh. 68019 Jhargram-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will leave Chandrapura at 12.25 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 13.55 hrs. In the return direction, 68020 Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Passenger will leave Dhanbad at 14.20 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 15.47 hrs. towards Jhargram. The extended 68019/68020 Jhargram-Sonardih-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will stop at Deonagar Halt, Jamuniatand, Jamunia Halt, Phulwaritand, Budorahalt, Tundu Halt, Sonardih, Tentulia Halt, Katrasgarh, Angarpathra Halt, Sijua, Bansjora, Baseria Halt and Kusunda between Dhanbad and Chandrapura. There will be no change in timings between Rajabera-Jhargram-Rajabera

 

……….

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search