For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15028 MAURYA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15028-MAURYA EXPRESS
Gorakhpur jn to Hatia | Distance-860Kms | Travel Time 24:45Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1400970XX360XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource07:2501
2CCCHAURI CHAURA07:4807:502:00251
3GBGAURI BAZAR08:0108:032:00351
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:1808:202:00501
5BTTBHATNI JN08:4508:505:00711
6BHTRBHATPAR RANI09:0009:022:00841
7BTKBANKATA09:1209:131:00921
8MWMAIRWA09:2209:231:00981
9ZRDEJIRADEI09:3409:351:001091
10SVSIWAN JN09:4509:505:001201
11DDADURAUNDHA JN10:0310:052:001371
12EKMAEKMA10:2110:232:001531
13DDPDAUDPUR10:3210:342:001611
14CPRCHHAPRA11:2011:3010:001801
15CICHHAPRA KACHERI11:3611:382:001821
16DGADIGHWARA12:0612:082:002111
17SEESONPUR JN12:4012:455:002341
18HJPHAJIPUR JN12:5513:005:002401
19BNRBHAGWANPUR13:2813:302:002591
20GRLGORAUL13:4413:462:002671
21MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN14:2014:255:002931
22DOLDHOLI14:4514:472:003181
23KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA14:5915:012:003321
24KPGMKARPURIGRAM15:2115:232:003391
25SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:0016:055:003451
26DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:3116:332:003691
27BCABACHWARA JN17:0217:042:003801
28BJUBARAUNI JN18:2018:3515:003961
29HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER19:0719:081:004141
30BRYABARHIYA19:4319:452:004251
31LKRLUCKEESARAI JN20:0020:022:004401
32KIULKIUL JN20:1520:205:004411
33JMUJAMUI20:4120:432:004691
34JAJJHAJHA22:0822:1810:004951
35JSMEJASIDIH JN22:5122:565:005391
36MDPMADHUPUR JN23:2123:254:005681
37VDSVIDYASAGAR23:4323:452:005921
38CRJCHITTARANJAN00:1100:132:006252
39ULTKULTI00:4100:432:006412
40BRRBARAKAR00:5000:522:006452
41KMMEKUMARDUBI00:5801:002:006472
42DHNDHANBAD JN02:3202:375:006862
43KTHKATRASGARH03:0603:115:007102
44CRPCHANDRAPURA04:3004:322:007202
45BKSCBOKARO STL CITY05:0005:1010:007352
46KSXKOTSHILA05:3805:402:007642
47JAAJHALIDA05:5205:531:007762
48MURIMURI06:1506:205:007882
49RNCRANCHI07:4507:5510:008532
50HTEHATIA08:10Destination8602
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-07-2022
Press Release: EXTENSION OF STOPPAGE OF TWO EXPRESS TRAINS AT KALYANPUR ROAD & JAMTARA

EXTENSION OF STOPPAGE OF TWO EXPRESS TRAINS AT KALYANPUR ROAD & JAMTARA

Kolkata, July 14, 2022:
 Railway has decided to extend of experimental stoppage of following trains for a period of six months as under:-• 13401/13402 Bhagalpur – Danapur – Bhagalpur Intercity Express (w.e.f. 15.07.2022) will stop at Kalyanpur Road. 13401 Bhagalpur – Danapur Intercity Express will arrive Kalyanpur Road at 06:15 hrs. to leave at 06:16 hrs. and 13402 Danapur – Bhagalpur Intercity Express will arrive Kalyanpur Road at 21:11 hrs. to leave at 21:12 hrs.• 15027/15028 Hatia – Gorakhpur – Hatia Express (w.e.f. 15.08.2022) will stop at Jamtara. 15027 Hatia – Gorakhpur Express will arrive Jamtara at 23:55 hrs. to leave at 23:57 hrs. and 15028 Gorakhpur – Hatia Express will arrive Jamtara at 00:04 hrs. to leave at 00:06 hrs.




2
25-05-2022
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG DURING DHARMA MAHA SAMMELAN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG DURING

DHARMA MAHA SAMMELAN

 

Kolkata, 25th May, 2022:

 

     In view of demand of passengers, it has been decided that o­n the occasion of Dharma Maha Sammelan, temporary stoppage of the following trains will be provided at Pundag station during the period from


25.05.2022 to 07.06.2022 :

 

·13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Express

·13403/13404 Ranchi-Bhagalpur- Ranchi Express

·15027/15028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Express

·18105 /18106 Rourkela-Jaynagar-Rourkela Express

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express

·18619/18620 Ranchi-Dumka-Ranchi Express

·03595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol Express

·18623/18624 Islampur-Hatia-Islampur Express

 

Moreover, 13319/13320 Dumka-Ranchi-Dumka Express will also have temporary stoppage at Pundag from 25.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

***

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search