For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (CPR)CHHAPRA to (JAJ)JHAJHA


Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhajha, SH 18, Jhajha, Bihar 811308, India

Station Code: JAJ

Station Name: JHAJHA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 431

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSCPR00:55JAJ08:407:45SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSCPR01:55JAJ08:406:45W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPCPR10:45JAJ18:357:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSCPR11:30JAJ22:0810:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPCPR11:50JAJ19:257:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPCPR12:35JAJ22:5010:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPCPR14:50JAJ21:456:55M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPCPR15:10JAJ21:456:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPCPR17:10JAJ23:406:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSCPR17:30JAJ03:059:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
28-02-2020
Press Release : TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, February 28, 2020

 For Track maintenance work over Sitarampur-Jhajha section, 04 (four) hours Traffic block will be imposed from 10:50 hrs. to 14:50 hrs. at Sitarampur o­n 01.03.2020.

Consequently, the following arrangements have been made:

Cancellation:

·13123 Sealdah-Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 01.03.2020 and 13124 Sitamarhi-Sealdah Express leaving Sitamarhi o­n 02.03.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short Termination/Origination:

·18183 Tata-Danapur Express leaving Tata o­n 01.03.2020 will be short terminated at Asansol and will originate from there as Passenger Special at 16:30 hrs. and will run o­n the path of 12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express towards Patna.

·63546 Gaya-Asansol Passenger leaving Gaya o­n 01.03.2020 will be short terminated at Dhanbad.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted. 





2
80825-02-2020
Gorakhpur
Chhapra-Delhi Holi Special Train

Add English content here


(Pankaj Kumar Singh)
CPRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit