For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12020 SHATABDI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12020-SHATABDI EXPRES
Ranchi to Howrah jn | Distance-426Kms | Travel Time 7:45Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1790XXXXxXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNCRANCHISource13:4501
2MURIMURI14:5314:552:00661
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY16:0016:055:001181
4CRPCHANDRAPURA16:3516:372:001331
5DHNDHANBAD JN17:4317:485:001671
6ASNASANSOL JN18:4018:422:002261
7RNGRANIGANJ18:5618:571:002441
8DGRDURGAPUR19:1419:162:002681
9HWHHOWRAH JN21:30Destination4261
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
07-02-2023
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 7th February, 2023:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block at Barddhaman station of Eastern Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

 

·12019 Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 09.02.2023.

·12020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 09.02.2023.

·13503 Barddhaman-Hatia MEMU Express will remain cancelled o­n 09.02.2023.

·13504 Hatia-Barddhaman MEMU Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.02.2023.

 

 

 

 

……..





2
14-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

Kolkata, 13th November, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block in connection with commissioning of Electronic Interlocking at Radhagaon Station and launching of Normal Height Subway between Rajabera and Tupkadih Stations in Adra Division, the following train services will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of Trains :

·13319/13320 Dumka-Ranchi-Dumka Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·13503/13504 Barddhaman-Hatia-Barddhman MEMU Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·18019/18020 Jhargram-Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 14.11.2022 to 17.11.2022.

·08695/08696 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

Short Termination of Trains :

·12365 Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Patna o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short terminated at Bokaro Steel City

·13319 Dumka-Ranchi Express leaving Dumka o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short terminated at Bokaro Steel City

Short origination of Trains :

·12366 Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Ranchi o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short originated from Bokaro Steel City

·13320 Ranchi-Dumka Express leaving Ranchi o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short originated from Bokaro Steel City

Diversion of Trains :

·13351 Dhanbad-Allapuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 17.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Chandrapura-Barkakana-Muri.

·12801 Puri-New Delhi Express leaving Puri o­n 16.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anara-Bhojudih-Khanoodih-Gomoh


Rescheduling of Trains :

·18603 Ranchi-Godda Express will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 16.00 hrs. instead of 15.00 hrs o­n 17.11.2022

·12020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.30 hrs. instead of 13.45 hrs o­n 14.11.2022.

·12020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.15 hrs. instead of 13.45 hrs o­n 15.11.2022.

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search