For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (DHN)DHANBAD JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 499

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10HWH07:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:45HWH06:104:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:35HWH06:504:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBJE02:47SHM10:057:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:10HWH08:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40KOAA09:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23SDAH10:103:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40HWH09:553:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:50HWH12:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27KOAA11:354:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPMHQ08:52HWH15:156:23M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDHN09:03SDAH12:453:42M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03HWH12:503:47SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15HWH13:103:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:15KOAA13:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:12DAKE15:074:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDHN10:35KOAA17:156:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35KOAA15:154:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00SDAH16:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:10HWH17:155:05M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:10HWH16:554:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:31SDAH17:304:59W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:31KOAA17:204:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:32SDAH17:304:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDHN13:12SDAH18:054:53W3A22318 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35SRC18:505:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:25HWH18:554:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25HWH21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48HWH21:303:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASMHQ20:22HWH04:458:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:23HWH04:305:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2020
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 1stJune, 2020:

 

To comply with the prescribed protocols in train travel under present situation, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special and 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special Trains will run as per revised timings w.e.f. 2nd June, 2020.

 

Revised Timings of 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special leaving Howrah at 14:25 hrs will reach Bhubaneswar at 21:20 o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Kharagpur will be at 16:20 hrs., from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs., from Balasore at 17:47 hrs., from Soro at 18:12 hrs. and from Bhadrak at 18:52 hrs. in SER system.

 

Revised Timings of 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special leaving Ranchi at 15:25 hrs. will reach Patna at 23:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Muri will be at 16:33 hrs. and from Bokaro Steel City at 17:40 hrs. in SER system.

 

 

***********

 





2
01-06-2020
SER RECEIVES MORE SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER RECEIVES MORE SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 1st June, 2020:

 

With a view to clear the huge rush ofmigrants at different places across the country due to nationwide lockdowns in the wake of Covid-19, Indian Railways has started transporting back the millions of migrant labourers and others to their home towns with effect from 1st May2020 by running of Shramik Special Trains between different States. South Eastern Railway has also taken major role to provide relief to the distressed migrant workers and other stranded passengers. The passengers of Shramik Special Trains are being provided with food and drinking water in various strategic points by Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC).

 

18 Shramik Special Trains were received by South Eastern Railway o­n 31.05.2020 for various destinations of West Bengal, out of which,5 trains terminated in SER jurisdiction which were for West Bengal.

 

Today, 4 Shramik Special Trains have terminated at Howrah and o­ne ShramikSpecial Train has proceeded to Malda Town via Howrah. 2 more trains are expected to arrive Howrah today.

 

The passengers are being received by the civil authorities with necessary arrangements as per protocols.

 

 

***********

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit