For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58014 BKSC HWH PAS

Train Schedule & Fare
58014-BKSC HWH PAS
Bokaro stl city to Howrah jn | Distance-367Kms | Travel Time 9:30Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BKSCBOKARO STL CITYSource19:1501
2TKBTUPKADIH19:2219:231:0071
3CRPCHANDRAPURA19:4319:452:00161
4JNNJANUNIATNA20:0820:102:00231
5MHQMAHUDA20:2020:222:00311
6TLETALGARIA20:3220:331:00411
7SBWSBEWBABUDIH20:4120:421:00471
8BJEBHOJUDIH JN20:5020:522:00541
9SNTDSANTALDIH21:0221:031:00601
10RUIRUKNI21:1221:131:00681
11SNKRSANKA21:2421:251:00761
12ADRAADRA JN22:0022:3030:00831
13MYXMETYAL SOHAR22:3822:402:00911
14IBLINDRABIL22:4522:472:00971
15SRJMSIRJAM22:5322:552:001041
16JPHJHANTIPAHARI23:0223:042:001131
17CJNCHHATNA23:1223:142:001221
18BQABANKURA23:3023:355:001361
19ODMONDAGRAM23:4623:482:001521
20RSGRAMSAGAR23:5623:582:001611
21VSUBISHNUPUR00:0300:052:001662
22PBAPIARDOBA00:1900:201:001792
23GBAGARHBETA00:3100:332:001912
24CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD00:4600:482:002032
25SLBSALBONI00:5801:002:002142
26MDNMIDNAPORE01:2501:305:002392
27KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:0002:1010:002512
28BCKBALICHAK02:3202:342:002762
29PKUPANSKURA02:5002:522:002962
30MCAMECHEDA03:0503:072:003082
31BZNBAGNAN03:1903:212:003222
32ULBULUBARIA03:3303:352:003352
33FLRPHULESWAR03:4003:422:003372
34BVABAURIA JN03:4803:502:003432
35HWHHOWRAH JN04:45Destination3672
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......





2
23-07-2014
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE FROM SHYAMCHAK TO KHARAGPUR

Add English content here

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE FROM SHYAMCHAK TO KHARAGPUR

Kolkata, 23rd July, 2014:

In view of commissioning of third line from Shyamchak to Kharagpur, the pre-interlocking /non-interlocking work will be undertaken in different spells at Shyamchak, Madpur, Jakpur and Kharagpur o­n and from 30th July to 9th August, 2014. As a result, the train services of S E Railway will be controlled and regulated and a number of Mail/Express, Passenger trains as well as EMU Locals will be cancelled,short terminated/short originated and diverted.

CANCELLATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

Nine pairs of Mail/Express trains viz. 12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express, 22861/22862 Shalimar-Bankura Rajya Rani Express, 18007/18008 Shalimar-Baripada Simlipal Intercity Express, 22873/22874 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express, 22877/22878 Digha-Puri Express, 12277/12278 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express, 22853/22854 Shalimar-Visakhapatnam Express, 22889/22890 Digha-Puri Express and 22201/22202 Sealdah-Puri Duronto Express will remain cancelled o­n different nominated days during the period from 02/8/2014 to 10/8/2014.

This apart, 24 Up and Down EMU Locals will remain cancelled o­n 02/8/2014 and 09/8/2014 between Howrah-Kharagpur, Howrah-Midnapur and Kharagpur-Hijli.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS/PASSENGER TRAINS

v12866 Purulia-Howrah Lalmati Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will run back as 12865 from Khargpur to Purulia. Hence, the services of 12866/12865 will remain cancelled between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur.

Contd…..P/2

((2))

v13502 Asansol-Haldia Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will run back as 13501 from Kharagpur to Asansol. Hence, the services of 13502/13501 will remain cancelled between Kharagpur-Haldia-Kharagpur.

v13506 Asansol-Digha Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will run back as 13505 from Kharagpur to Asansol. Hence, the services of 13506/13505 will remain cancelled between Kharagpur-Digha-Kharagpur.

This apart, 58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah Passenger, 58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Howrah Passenger, 58011/58013 Howrah-Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City Passenger, 58002 Puri-Santragachi Passenger and 58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger will also be short terminated at Kharagpur and will run back as corresponding Up trains o­n different nominated days during period from 01/8/2014 to 09/8/2014.

DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

22 long distance Mail/Express Trains (11 Up and 11 Down) will run o­n diverted route o­n different days during the above mentioned Non-Interlocking work.

However, to mitigate the hardship of the passengers during the Non-Interlocking period from 02/8/2014 to 09/8/2014, all Up and Down Galloping EMU Locals will stop at all stations between Panskura and Kharagpur. Moreover, all Panskura, Mecheda, Haldia, Amta, Uluberia, Bagnan, Balichak, Shalimar and Digha bound EMU Locals will run as usual.

----------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search