For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (BQA)BANKURA to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Bankura, West Bengal, India

Station Code: BQA

Station Name: BANKURA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12151SAMARSATA EXPBQA03:50HWH08:254:35W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSBQA03:50SRC08:054:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSBQA05:26HWH10:154:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPBQA07:07HWH11:204:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPBQA11:15HWH15:154:00M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPBQA12:42SRC16:303:48M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBQA15:02SRC18:503:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPBQA17:12HWH21:204:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASBQA23:35HWH04:455:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
58012CKP HWH PASBQA23:35HWH04:455:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release:ER OBSERVED 57TH ANNUAL CIVIL DEFENCE WEEK



ER OBSERVED 57TH ANNUAL CIVIL DEFENCE WEEK

 Kolkata, December 6, 2019 

          Eastern Railway’s Civil Defence volunteers demonstrated unique disaster management skills like rescue operation from high rise buildings, fire fighting, first-aid treatment of the victims during any exigencies etc. through simulation o­n the occasion of observance of 57th All India Annual Civil Defence Week-2019 at Bell Institute Ground, Eastern Railway, Kanchrapara today (6.12.2019). Civil Defence volunteers units of Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Sealdah and Howrah Divisions, Kanchrapara and Liluah Workshops took part in this demonstration of mock drill o­n disaster management and rescue operations. 

          Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri S. S. Gehlot, Addl. General Manager, Eastern Railway said that Railway Civil Defence Organisation is composed of volunteers embodied out of railway employees who choose to put “Service Before Self”. Civil Defence volunteers have been called upon not o­nly during external aggression but also at the time of natural calamities like flood, earthquake etc. to render their valuable services and even in such difficult situations they have been of immense assistance to the civil authorities. He called upon more & more Railway staff to join the Civil Defence Organization. AGM/ER also mentioned the great effort of Civil Defence volunteers in crowd management & providing assistance to the people in various special occasions like Durga Puja, Ganga Sagar Mela etc. besides disaster management. 

            Cultural team of Civil Defence Contingent, Kanchrapara presented street drama with safety messages to the passengers not to take ‘Selfie’ near Railway track & platform as well as not to cross open Railway tracks.

          Shri Vipin Kumar, Senior Deputy General Manager & Controller of Civil Defence, Eastern Railway, Shri Surendra Kumar, CWM/Kanchrapara, Shri S. K. Srivastava, DGM(G)/ER & Dy. Controller of Civil Defence, Shri Vineet Gupta, ADRM (O)/Sealdah were also present o­n the occasion. 





2
06-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 7.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 8.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 7.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 8.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit