For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (BQA)BANKURA to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Bankura, West Bengal, India

Station Code: BQA

Station Name: BANKURA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12151SAMARSATA EXPBQA03:50HWH08:254:35W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSBQA03:50SRC08:054:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSBQA05:26HWH10:154:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPBQA07:07HWH11:204:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPBQA11:15HWH15:154:00M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPBQA12:42SRC16:303:48M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBQA15:02SRC18:503:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPBQA17:12HWH21:204:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASBQA23:35HWH04:455:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
58012CKP HWH PASBQA23:35HWH04:455:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/2209-04-2021
Traffic and Power Block at Nahur station on 10/11.4.2021 intervening night

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Traffic and Power Block at Nahur station o­n 10/11.4.2021 intervening night

 

Central Railway will operate traffic and power block o­n Up slow, Up and Down fast lines and o­n 5th and 6th lines lines between Vikhroli and Mulund stations for launching of girders by road craneat kms 28/06 from 01.00 hrs to 04.30 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 (intervening night of 10/11.4.2021).

 

Due to this block, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Following Up Special trains will be regulated at Thane/Mulund and arrive destination behind schedule by 20 minutes

02810 UP Howrah-CSMT special JCO 9.4.2021

01134 UP Mangalore Jn-CSMT special JCO 10.4.2021

01020 UP Bhubaneshwar-CSMT special JCO 9.4.2021

02541 UP Gorakhpur-LTT Special JCO 9.4.2021

08519 UP Vishakapatnam-LTT Special JCO 9.4.2021

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

--- ---

Date: April 9, 2021

PR No.2021/04/22

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
09-04-2021
Press Release:ER INTENSIFIED CLEANLINESS & SANITATION DRIVES IN THE WAKE OF 2ND WAVE OF COVID ATTACK


ER INTENSIFIED CLEANLINESS & SANITATION DRIVES IN THE WAKE OF 2ND WAVE OF COVID ATTACK

Kolkata, April 9, 2021:

There are misleading stories being circulated in social media regarding overcrowding at stations and rush at trains. Fake news and old videos are being intentionally posted which may unnecessarily create panic during the pandemic period.  However, the actual picture is something different. It is clarified that Railway, being National carrier and lifeline of India, is smoothly shouldering responsibilities of transportation of millions of passengers safely throughout the country. 

In the awake of arrival of 2nd wave of COVID-19 pandemic attack, Eastern Railway further strengthened cleanliness & sanitisation drives all over Eastern Railway. The drives are continued with much vigour in all trains, stations, concourse area, urinals, platforms and adjacent areas.

In Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Divisions, cleanliness & sanitisation works in all the EMU rakes are being done in all Car Sheds during both day & night by using suitable disinfecting reagents. In all long distance trains and short distance passenger trains, the seats/berths, rexins including all touch points are intensively sanitised. 

In the station premises all over Eastern Railway, the toilets, urinals, concourse, waiting rooms, ticket booking areas, tracks, water vending points and passenger interface areas are cleaned & sanitised.

Mechanised cleaning of platforms, tracks and adjacent areas are being done regularly with the help of high pressure jets and scrubber machines. Sanitisation of platforms are also carried out to prevent the spread of Corona Virus.

While several attempts are being made by the Railway to offer passengers a clean, safe and sanitised station premises and trains, Eastern Railway urges upon all rail users to strictly adhere to COVID appropriate behaviour and to wear mask, use hand sanitiser and maintain physical distancing and not to undertake train journey unless it’s very urgent. In case of symptoms or illness, passengers are requested to refrain from availing Railway services.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit