For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12886 ARANYAK EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12886-ARANYAK EXPRESS
Bhojudih jn to Shalimar | Distance-311Kms | Travel Time 5:35Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX115X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BJEBHOJUDIH JNSourcee13:3501
2SNTDSANTALDIH13:4413:451:0071
3ADRAADRA JN14:1014:2010:00301
4BQABANKURA15:0015:022:00831
5VSUBISHNUPUR15:2115:232:001131
6GBAGARHBETA15:4015:422:001381
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD15:5115:532:001501
8SLBSALBONI16:0216:042:001611
9MDNMIDNAPORE16:2016:222:001861
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:0517:105:001981
11PKUPANSKURA17:4617:482:002431
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:5018:522:003061
13SHMSHALIMAR19:10Destination3111
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION/ SHORT TERMINATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.4

 

CANCELLATION/ SHORT TERMINATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled and short terminated/short originated:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express

·12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupashi Bangla Express

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express has been short terminated at Adra.

·22862 Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express has been short terminated at Salboni.

 

DIVERSION Of TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express which left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express which left Ahmedabad o­n 13.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol-Howrah.

·22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam-Howrah Exapress which left Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam o­n 13.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

 

 

 

…….





2
18-10-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 18th October, 2019:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 20.10.19 (from 10.30 to 16.30 hrs)and o­n 31.10.19 (from 9.30 to 15.30 hrs) for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Adra Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICE o­n 20.10.19

·68077/68078 Adra-Bhaga-Adra Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 20.10.19

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICE o­n 31.10.19

·68077/68078 Adra-Bhaga-Adra Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

·68018/68017 Chakradharpur-Gomoh-Chakradharpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will short originate from Adra. Hence the service of the train between Adra-Gomoh-Adra will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will be short terminated at Santaldih and will short originate from Santaldih. Hence the service of the train between Santaldih-Bhojudih-Santaldih will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

 

 

-----------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search