For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12886 ARANYAK EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12886-ARANYAK EXPRESS
Bhojudih jn to Shalimar | Distance-311Kms | Travel Time 5:35Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX115X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BJEBHOJUDIH JNSourcee13:3501
2SNTDSANTALDIH13:4413:451:0071
3ADRAADRA JN14:1014:2010:00301
4BQABANKURA15:0015:022:00831
5VSUBISHNUPUR15:2115:232:001131
6GBAGARHBETA15:4015:422:001381
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD15:5115:532:001501
8SLBSALBONI16:0216:042:001611
9MDNMIDNAPORE16:2016:222:001861
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:0517:105:001981
11PKUPANSKURA17:4617:482:002431
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:5018:522:003061
13SHMSHALIMAR19:10Destination3111
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-09-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO 12-HOURS BANDH

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO 12-HOURS BANDH

Kolkata, 26thSeptember, 2018:

Train services of Howrah-Kharagpur section have been partially affected due to 12-Hours Bandh called by a Political Party today. Agitations were staged at different stations of South Eastern Railway viz. Nalpur, Abada, Mecheda, Phuleswar, Chandrakona Road, Kulgachia Chengail, Bhogpur, Radhamohanpur, Andul and Rmjaratala in the early morning hours and have been withdrawn subsequently.

Cancellation of EMU locals

As a result of the agitation, 10 number of Dn Suburban local trains and 8 number of Up local trains have been cancelled. o­ne Passenger train has also been cancelled.

Short Termination of Mail/Express train

12885 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express which left Shalimar today morning has been short terminated at Santragachi due to agitation and there will be no service between Santragachi and Bhojudih. As a result, 12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will remain cancelled today.

……





2
24-09-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -1

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

Kolkata, 24th September, 2018

The train services of South Eastern Railway have been affected since today morning (24.9.18) due to Rail Roko called by the supporters of Tribal Organization o­n issues not related to railways. As a result, following trains have been Cancelled/Rescheduled/Short Terminated and Controlled at various stations enroute, the details of which are given as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express

·22821 Jhargram-Purulia Express

·12866 Purulia-Howrah Lalmati Express

·22862 Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger

·58021 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·08051 Kharagpur-Jhargram Passenger special

·68001 Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU Passenger

·58007 Kharagpur-Bhadrak Passenger

 

Contd. Page-2

 

 

-2-

Rescheduling of Trains:

·22863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13.40 hrs. instead of 10.50 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 15.35 hrs. instead of 11.45 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT GitanjaliExpress has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14.40 hrs. instead of 13.40 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 15.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 14.00 hrs. instead of 10.35 hrs. today (24.9.18).

Short Termination of trains:

·58017 Kharagpur-Asansol Passenger has been short terminated at Godapiasal and will run back from Godapiasal to Kharagpur. Thus the services of 58017 will remain cancelled between Godapiasal and Asansol.

·58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger has been short terminated at Chandrakona Road and will run back as passenger special from Chandrakona Road to Adra.

·58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger has been short terminated at Adra.

·58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger has been short terminated at Chandrakona Road.

·22861 Shalimar-Adra Rajyarani Express has been short terminated at Uluberia and will run back to Shalimar. As such, 22861/22862 Shalimar-Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express will remain cancelled between Uluberia-Adra-Shalimar.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express has been short terminated at Midnapore and will run back as 12884 from Midnapore to Howrah. As such, 12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will remain cancelled between Midnapore-Purulia-Midnapore.

·12828 Purulia-Howrah Express has been short terminated at Bishnupur and will run back as special train to Ranchi.

This apart, a number of Mail Express and Passenger trains have suffered detention at various stations enroute.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search