For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12886 ARANYAK EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12886-ARANYAK EXPRESS
Bhojudih jn to Shalimar | Distance-311Kms | Travel Time 5:35Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX115X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BJEBHOJUDIH JNSourcee13:3501
2SNTDSANTALDIH13:4413:451:0071
3ADRAADRA JN14:1014:2010:00301
4BQABANKURA15:0015:022:00831
5VSUBISHNUPUR15:2115:232:001131
6GBAGARHBETA15:4015:422:001381
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD15:5115:532:001501
8SLBSALBONI16:0216:042:001611
9MDNMIDNAPORE16:2016:222:001861
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:0517:105:001981
11PKUPANSKURA17:4617:482:002431
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:5018:522:003061
13SHMSHALIMAR19:10Destination3111
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 18th October, 2019:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 20.10.19 (from 10.30 to 16.30 hrs)and o­n 31.10.19 (from 9.30 to 15.30 hrs) for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Adra Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICE o­n 20.10.19

·68077/68078 Adra-Bhaga-Adra Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 20.10.19

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICE o­n 31.10.19

·68077/68078 Adra-Bhaga-Adra Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

·68018/68017 Chakradharpur-Gomoh-Chakradharpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will short originate from Adra. Hence the service of the train between Adra-Gomoh-Adra will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will be short terminated at Santaldih and will short originate from Santaldih. Hence the service of the train between Santaldih-Bhojudih-Santaldih will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

 

 

-----------





2
01-10-2019
UNDER CONSTRUCTION COVER OVER PLATFORM COLLAPSES AT SHALIMAR

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

UNDER CONSTRUCTION COVER OVER PLATFORM COLLAPSES AT SHALIMAR

Kolkata, 30th September, 2019:

One under construction cover over platform outside passenger area collapsed at Shalimar Station at about 15:00 hours today (30/9/2019). No passenger has been injured. The construction work is being executed by IRCON as a part of Shalimar Station Development Project. As per information received, injury of construction workers has been reported and shifted to hospital where Dukha Chaupal was declared dead and Alamgir Mallik is under treatment. Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur with Divisional Officers attended the site, along with Senior Officials of S E Railway Headquarters and IRCON to supervise rescue operation. The concrete structure was casted in May 2019 and its scaffolding was being removed when it collapsed.

High Level Inquiry Committee has been formed by Sri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, S E Railway consisting of multi disciplinary officers.

As a result of the incident, train service has been partially disrupted due to damage of Over Head Equipment(OHE).  18007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Simlipal Express will be short originated from Santragachi instead of Shalimar today. Moreover, 22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express will be short terminated at Padmapukur, 22862 Adra-Shalimar Rajya Rani Express will be short terminated at Santragachi and 12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will be short terminated at Santragachi today.

***************

Attachments area





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search