For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (ADRA)ADRA JN to (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN


Address: Adra Railway Station, Adra, West Bengal 723121, India

Station Code: ADRA

Station Name: ADRA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12816NANDAN KANAN EXADRA02:20MDN04:282:08M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSADRA03:05KGP06:032:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPADRA03:05KGP06:032:58W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSADRA04:30KGP07:433:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
58602ADRA KGP PASSADRA05:35KGP10:304:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58602 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPADRA06:22KGP09:202:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPADRA06:50KGP10:003:10SUUNRESERVED13506 Status
13502ASN HLZ EXPADRA06:50KGP10:003:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED13502 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIADRA08:15HIJ10:552:40M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
68090ADRA MDN MEMUADRA08:20MDN11:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68090 Status
58604GMO KGP PASSADRA09:45KGP14:254:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58604 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPADRA10:00MDN11:501:50W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSADRA10:00HIJ12:582:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSADRA10:00MDN11:581:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPADRA10:20KGP13:042:44M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSADRA11:25MDN13:231:58M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSJOC11:28HIJ17:356:07F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSJOC11:28HIJ17:356:07SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPADRA12:00KGP14:422:42M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
22876PRR KGP EXPADRA12:50KGP15:503:00W,TH,SUUNRESERVED22876 Status
58026HTE KGP PASSADRA14:15KGP18:053:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58026 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSADRA14:20KGP17:052:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAADRA14:50HIJ11:303:20SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPADRA16:26KGP19:132:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSADRA16:40MDN18:532:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPADRA16:40MDN18:552:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXADRA16:40MDN18:552:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
13418MLDT DGHA EXPADRA16:40KGP19:352:55TH3A,SL,2S,GN,13418 Status
68044ASN KGP PASSADRA18:30KGP22:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68044 Status
68086RNC GBA PASSADRA19:30KGP22:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68086 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALADRA20:55MDN23:082:13W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSADRA21:50MDN00:082:18TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASADRA22:30KGP02:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
58012CKP HWH PASADRA22:30KGP02:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 9601-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 96, RESTORATION OF TRAIN No. 11305/11306 SOLAPUR – GADAG - SOLAPUR DAILY EXPRESS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 96 Dt: 01.07.2022    

RESTORATION OF TRAIN No. 11305/11306 SOLAPUR – GADAG - SOLAPUR DAILY EXPRESS

Central Railway has decided to restore the services of Train No. 11305/11306 Solapur – Gadag - Solapur Daily Express trains with effect from 15.07.2022 from Solapur and from 16.07.2022 from Gadag. The details of stoppages are as given below: - 

1.Train No. 11305 Solapur - Gadag Daily Express will leave Solapur at 11.50 AM daily with effect from 15.07.2022 and arrive Gadag at 07.55 PM o­n the same day.


2.In return direction, Train No. 11306 Gadag – Solapur Daily Express will leave Gadag at 02.45 AM daily with effect from 16.07.2022 and arrive Solapur at 10.15 AM o­n the same day.

En-route, the train (11305) will have stoppages at Tikekarwadi, Hotgi, Sulerjavalge, Tadwal, Padnur, Lachyan, Indi Road, Chorgi, Nimbal, Kyatanakeri Road, Minchnal, Vijayapura, Ibrahimpur, Jumnal, Honaganahalli, Mulvad, Kalgurki Halt, Kudgi, Basavana Bagewadi Road, Angadgeri Halt, Wandal, Benal Halt, Almatti, Kudala Sangama Road, Sitimani, Jadramakunti, Kadlimatti, Mugalalli, Bagalkot, Guledagudda Road, Badami, Lakhmapur, Hole Alur, Mallapur, Balaganur and Hombal stations.

In return direction, the train (11306) will have stoppages at Hombal, Balaganur, Mallapur, Hole Alur, Lakhmapur, Badami, Guledagudda Road, Bagalkot, Mugalolli, Jadramakunti, Kudala Sangama Road, Almatti, Benal Halt, Wandal, Basavana Bagewadi Road, Mulvad, Honaganahalli, Jumnal, Ibrahimpur, Vijayapura, Minchnal, Nimbal, Chorgi, Indi Road, Lachyan, Padnur, Tadwal, Sulerjavalge, Hotgi and Tikekarwadi stations.

Coach Composition: The trains to consist of Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake-vans (Total 12 coaches).

For details of timings of these trains please visit Indian Railway website www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

        Passengers are advised to follow Covid-19 appropriate behavior for their and other’s safety.                                                                                

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
29-06-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 29thJune, 2022:

 

Due to Pre-Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking works for commissioning of 3rd line between Chakulia-Ghatsila of Kharagpur-Tatanagar section, the following trains will be regulated as under :-

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains

·18033 Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU Express leaving Howrah o­n 30.06.2022, 01.07.2022 and 03.07.2022 to 08.07.2022 will be short terminated at Kharagpur.

 

·18034 Ghatsila-Howrah MEMU Express leaving Ghatsila o­n 30.06.2022, 01.07.2022 and 03.07.2022 to 08.07.2022 will be short originated from Kharagpur.

 

Rescheduling of Trains

· 22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Express has been rescheduled to leave Santragachi at 10.30 hrs instead of 10.00 hrs o­n 04.07.2022.

 

· 08056 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU Special has been rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 14.50 hrs instead of 14.20 hrs o­n 30.06.2022.

 

· 08056 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU Special has been rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.20 hrs instead of 14.20 hrs o­n 07.07.2022.

 

· 08071 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger Special has been rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 13.00 hrs instead of 11.45 hrs o­n 07.07.2022

 

Diversion of Train

· 22892 Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express leaving Ranchi o­n 02.07.2022 and 06.07.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Adra-Midnapur.

 

 

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit