For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22876 PRR KGP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22876-PRR KGP EXP
Purulia jn to Kharagpur jn | Distance-208Kms | Travel Time 3:55Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PRRPURULIA JNSourcee11:5501
2ANRANARA12:1812:202:00261
3ADRAADRA JN12:4512:505:00391
4JPHJHANTIPAHARI13:1313:141:00691
5CJNCHHATNA13:2113:221:00781
6BQABANKURA13:3613:382:00921
7ODMONDAGRAM13:4913:501:001091
8VSUBISHNUPUR14:0114:032:001231
9GBAGARHBETA14:2114:221:001481
10CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD14:3214:331:001601
11SLBSALBONI14:4214:431:001711
12BUTABHADUTALA14:5714:581:001881
13MDNMIDNAPORE15:0715:092:001951
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:50Destination2081
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 






2
29-11-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 29th November, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 01.12.19 for launching of Limited Height Subway between o­ndagram and Bankura in Adra-Midnapur section of Adra Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 01.12.19.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·68090 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Bankura and 68089 Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Bankura o­n 01.12.19. Therefore, the service of 68090/68089 between Bankura-Midnapur-Bankura will remain cancelled.

·68104 Gomoh-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Bankura and 68103 Kharagpur-Gomoh MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Bankura o­n 01.12.19. Therefore, the service of 68104/68103 between Bankura-Kharagpur-Bakura will remain cancelled.

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and the rake will return back from Purulia to Hatia as Passenger Special. Therefore, the service between Purulia-Kharagpur-Purulia will remain cancelled o­n 01.12.19.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be rescheduld to leave Purulia at 14.40 hrs. instead of11.55 hrs o­n 01.12.19.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·18628 Ranchi-Howrah Express will run o­n diverted route via Kotshila-Purulia-Tatanagar-Kharagpur instead of Kotshila-Chandrapura-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur o­n 01.12.19.

------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search