For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (ADRA)ADRA JN to (BQA)BANKURA


Address: Adra Railway Station, Adra, West Bengal 723121, India

Station Code: ADRA

Station Name: ADRA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bankura, West Bengal, India

Station Code: BQA

Station Name: BANKURA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12816NANDAN KANAN EXADRA02:20BQA03:030:43M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSADRA03:05BQA03:480:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPADRA03:05BQA03:480:43W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSADRA04:30BQA05:240:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
58602ADRA KGP PASSADRA05:35BQA06:351:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58602 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPADRA06:22BQA07:050:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
13502ASN HLZ EXPADRA06:50BQA07:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED13502 Status
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPADRA06:50BQA07:350:45SUUNRESERVED13506 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIADRA08:15BQA08:550:40M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
68090ADRA MDN MEMUADRA08:20BQA09:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68090 Status
58604GMO KGP PASSADRA09:45BQA10:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58604 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSADRA10:00BQA10:390:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPADRA10:00BQA10:390:39W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSADRA10:00BQA10:390:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPADRA10:20BQA11:130:53M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSADRA11:25BQA12:030:38M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPADRA12:00BQA12:400:40M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
22876PRR KGP EXPADRA12:50BQA13:360:46W,TH,SUUNRESERVED22876 Status
58026HTE KGP PASSADRA14:15BQA15:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58026 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSADRA14:20BQA15:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAADRA14:50BQA13:501:00SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPADRA16:26BQA17:100:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPADRA16:40BQA17:250:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
13418MLDT DGHA EXPADRA16:40BQA17:250:45TH3A,SL,2S,GN,13418 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXADRA16:40BQA17:250:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSADRA16:40BQA17:200:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
68088DHN BQA MEMUADRA17:00BQA18:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68088 Status
68098ADRA GBA MEMUADRA17:35BQA18:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68098 Status
68044ASN KGP PASSADRA18:30BQA19:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68044 Status
68086RNC GBA PASSADRA19:30BQA20:200:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68086 Status
68084ADRA VSU MEMUADRA20:20BQA21:160:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68084 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALADRA20:55BQA21:400:45W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
68082ADRA VSU MEMUADRA21:15BQA22:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68082 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSADRA21:50BQA22:300:40TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASADRA22:30BQA23:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
58012CKP HWH PASADRA22:30BQA23:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
514/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Special Trains


1.Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) February 14th,21st,28th,March 06th,13th,20th and 27th (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages :Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

2.Train No 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram  Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) of March 1st,08th,15th,22nd and 29th ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpattu

3.Train No 82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli  at 18.00 hrs of 16th and 23rd February (2 services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur,Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpet.

4.Train No 82631  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Suvidha Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30hrs o­n 14th February,2020 Friday, and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: , Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

5.Train No 82632 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Suvidha Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday Feb 16th and 23rd (2 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

6.Train No 06007  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare  Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 21st, 28th ,February 06th,13th,20th and 27th March,2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages:Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

7.Train No 06008  Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday, 1st,08th,15th,22nd ,and 29th March 2020  (5 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

8.Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi  Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 07th,14th,21st and 28th March 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.02.2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
10-02-2020
Newly Electrified section of Chunar- Chopan inUttar Pradesh under North Central Railway Inaugurated –Animportant step towards eco-friendly train operations

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 08.02.2020

Newly Electrified section of Chunar- ChopaninUttar Pradesh under North Central Railway Inaugurated –Animportant step towards eco-friendly train operations

On 08.02.2020 newly electrified section of Chunar-Chopan in Sonanchal area of Uttar Pradesh following under jurisdiction of Allahabad Division, North Central Railway was inaugurated by Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways Shri Suresh C. Angadi through video conference from Bangaluru. Chunar-Chopan is an important railway line in Allahabad Division which connects Northern Coal Fields to Northern part of the country and provide connectivity to Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh and Chhatisgarh to Uttar Pradesh through ashorter rail route by 200 km as compare to Delhi-Howarh main line.Keeping importance of this rail link and with a view to increase through put of passenger and goods train in this section electrification of this 100 km. rail section was sanctioned by Ministry of Railway and electrification of this 100 km. single line section was completed o­n 04.12.2019. This work is executed by Railway Electrification Unit Danapur and cost of the project is 85.76 crores. With electrification of this section, trains can now seamlessly operate o­n electric traction from Jharkhand and Eastern part of the country to North& North Western area without detention for want of traction change from electric to diesel. This will reduce detention in goods train by four to six hours which will help in timely availability of coal from Northern Coal Fields to Power houses in Northern and North Western part of the country. Besides increasing throughput, electrification of this section will also pave the way for operation of main line electrical multiple unit (MEMU) in place of conventional passenger trains. Running of more passenger and goods train through this electrified section will also help in overcoming capacity constraint in super saturated Chunar-Pt. DeenDayalUpadhyay main line section.

This newly electrified rail section of Chunar-Chopan was inaugurated by Shri Suresh C. AngadiHon’bleMoSR by flagging of first electric locomotive hauled passenger train through video conference from DRM office Bangaluru. Inaugural function was also organized at Chunar station which was attended byMPLokSabha Smt. Anupriya Patel, MP RajyaSabha Shri Ram Shakal,. DRM Allahabad Shri Amitabha and officers from North Central Railway, Allahabad Division were also available in the function which was attended by a large gathering.

This electrified section of 100 RKM. covers six stations between Chunar and Chopan including district Head quarter station Sonebhadra. At Sonebhadrasimilar inaugural function was organized where first electric locomotive hauled passenger train was flagged off by MP LokSabha Shri PakodiLalKol. Flagging off function organized at Sonebhadra station was also attended by Railway officials, public representatives and large crowd fromSonebhadra area.

While inaugurating Chunar-Chopannewly electrified section through video link from Bangaluru, Minister of state Shri Suresh C. Angadi said that electrification of Chunar-Chopan section will help in faster transportation of goods and passengers from Eastern & East Central part of the country to North India and it will help in overall development of Sonanchal area of Uttar Pradesh. Shri Angadi mentioned that operation through electric traction is not o­nly faster and economical but it is also environment friendly. Of total broad gauge network of 64298 RKMs o­n Indian Railways, 37942 RKM is already electrified and Ministry of Railways has an ambitious target of electrifying balance 28810 RKMs by the year 2023-24. Working in mission mode Indian Railways is electrifying more than 5000 RKMs of broad gauge route per year to achieve 100% electrification goal.

GM North Central Railway & Northern Railway Shri Rajiv Chaudhry and Additional Member (Electricial) Railway Board Ms. Manju Gupta also attended this inaugural function through video link from Northern Railway Head quarters, Baroda House, New Delhi. Addressing media personnel o­n this occasion Shri Chaudhry said that besides electrification NCR has taken many other environment friendly initiatives like installing solar plants of more than 10MWs capacity, plantation of more than 10lakh sapling per year, energy regeneration in 3phase electric locomotive, use of LED, running of LHB trains o­n HOG etc.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit