For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13506 ASANSOL DIGHA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13506-ASANSOL DIGHA EXP
Asansol jn to Digha flag stn | Distance-373Kms | Travel Time 8:00Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASNASANSOL JNSource05:4001
2BURNBURNPUR05:4905:512:0051
3MDKDMADHUKUNDA06:0306:052:00141
4MDFMURADI06:1306:152:00211
5ADRAADRA JN06:4506:505:00411
6BQABANKURA07:3507:372:00951
7VSUBISHNUPUR08:0208:042:001251
8MDNMIDNAPORE09:2009:255:001971
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:0010:1010:002101
10PKUPANSKURA10:5010:522:002551
11TMZTAMLUK11:1311:152:002791
12NDKRNANDHAKUMAR PH11:3311:352:002891
13KATIKANTHI P H12:2812:302:003401
14DGHADIGHA FLAG STN13:40Destination3731
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 13th May, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block at Kharagpur station for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking work in connection with Kharagpur-Hijli 3rd Line o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

 

Cancellation of Trains

Sl

No.

UP Trains

Sl

No.

DN Trains

1

12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

1

12884 Purulia- Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12022 Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Barbil o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12704 Secunderabad-Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12821 Shalimar-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12864 Yeavantpur- Howrah Express leaving Yeavantpur o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12245 Howrah -Yesvantpur Duronta Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12822 Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express Leaving Puri o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronta Express leaving. Yesvantpur o­n 24.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18627 Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

18628 Ranchi - Howrah Express leaving Ranchi o­n 22.05.2022.

9

22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

9

12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 22.05.2022.

10

12841 Shalimar-Chennai Mail leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

10

12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express leaving Ahmedabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

13505 Digha-Asansol Express leaving Digha o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

22856 Tirupati-Santragachi Express leaving Tirupati o­n 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

18043 Howrah-Bhadrak Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

12842 Chennai-Shalimar Express leaving Chennai o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

12827 Howrah-Purulia Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

13506 Asansol-Digha Express leaving Asansol o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

12813 Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

18044 Bhadrak - Howrah Express leaving 22.05.2022 & 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

18409 Shalimar-Puri Sri Jagannath Express leaving Shalimar 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

12828 Purulia - Howrah Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

2
Press Release No. 13506-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 135, INTRODUCTION OF NEW Bi-WEEKLY PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO - DA - GAMA - BELAGAVI - VASCO - DA - GAMA

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 135  Dt. 05.08.2019

INTRODUCTION OF NEW Bi-WEEKLY PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO - DA - GAMA - BELAGAVI - VASCO - DA - GAMA

The cater the raising demand of public of Belagavi & Vasco - Da – Gama, South Western Railway is pleased to introduce Train No.06921 / 06922 Belagavi – Vasco - Da - Gama – Belagavi Bi-Weekly Passenger Special for three months.

Shri Shripad Yesso Naik,Hon’ble Union Minister of State (Independent charge),of Ayurveda,Yoga and Naturopathy,Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH) &Union Minister of State of Defence and Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minster of State of Railways will flag off the inaugural special at 15:00 hrs. o­n 10.08.2019 from Vasco - Da – Gama. The inaugural special with Train No.06922 will run up to Belagavi with open path and timings.

As regular service Train No. 06921 Belagavi – Vasco - Da - Gama Bi-Weekly Passenger Special will depart from Belagavi at 06:20 hrs and arrive at Vasco - Da - Gama at 12:40 hrs o­n every Friday and Saturday from 16.08.2019 to 16.11.2019 (Total 28 trips).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Khanapur - 06:49/06:50, Gunji - 07:09/07:10 hrs, Londa – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Tinaighat - 08:10/08:11 hrs, Castle Rock – 08:40/08:45 hrs, Kulem – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 10:50/10:51 hrs, Chandar – 11:09/11:10 hrs, Madgaon – 11:34/11:36 hrs, Cansaulim – 12:01/12:02 hrs and Dabolim – 12:14/12:15 hrs

As regular service of Train No. 06922 Vasco - Da - Gama – Belagavi Bi-Weekly Passenger Special will depart from Vasco - Da – Gama o­n every Friday and Saturday at 15:55 hrs and arrive at Belagavi at 21:25 hrs o­n the same day from 16.08.2019 to 16.11.2019 (Total 28 trips).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Dabolim – 16:03/16:04 hrs, Cansaulim – 16:16/16:17 hrs, Madgaon – 16:34/16:36 hrs, Chandar – 16:50/16:51 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 17:02/17:03 hrs, Kulem – 17:30/17:35 hrs, Castle Rock – 18:40/18:45 hrs, Tinaighat - 19:10/19:11 hrs, Londa – 19:45/19:50 hrs, Gunji - 20:11/20:12 hrs and Khanapur - 20:29/20:30 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWOSecond Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.

These trains will be a boon for residents of both Belagavi and Goa by helping to improve trade, tourism & culture and extremely helpful in increasing connectivity between Goa and Belagavi /Uttararakannada Districts. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit