For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13506 ASANSOL DIGHA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13506-ASANSOL DIGHA EXP
Asansol jn to Digha flag stn | Distance-373Kms | Travel Time 8:00Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASNASANSOL JNSource05:4001
2BURNBURNPUR05:4905:512:0051
3MDKDMADHUKUNDA06:0306:052:00141
4MDFMURADI06:1306:152:00211
5ADRAADRA JN06:4506:505:00411
6BQABANKURA07:3507:372:00951
7VSUBISHNUPUR08:0208:042:001251
8MDNMIDNAPORE09:2009:255:001971
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:0010:1010:002101
10PKUPANSKURA10:5010:522:002551
11TMZTAMLUK11:1311:152:002791
12NDKRNANDHAKUMAR PH11:3311:352:002891
13KATIKANTHI P H12:2812:302:003401
14DGHADIGHA FLAG STN13:40Destination3731
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13506-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 135, INTRODUCTION OF NEW Bi-WEEKLY PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO - DA - GAMA - BELAGAVI - VASCO - DA - GAMA

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 135  Dt. 05.08.2019

INTRODUCTION OF NEW Bi-WEEKLY PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO - DA - GAMA - BELAGAVI - VASCO - DA - GAMA

The cater the raising demand of public of Belagavi & Vasco - Da – Gama, South Western Railway is pleased to introduce Train No.06921 / 06922 Belagavi – Vasco - Da - Gama – Belagavi Bi-Weekly Passenger Special for three months.

Shri Shripad Yesso Naik,Hon’ble Union Minister of State (Independent charge),of Ayurveda,Yoga and Naturopathy,Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH) &Union Minister of State of Defence and Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minster of State of Railways will flag off the inaugural special at 15:00 hrs. o­n 10.08.2019 from Vasco - Da – Gama. The inaugural special with Train No.06922 will run up to Belagavi with open path and timings.

As regular service Train No. 06921 Belagavi – Vasco - Da - Gama Bi-Weekly Passenger Special will depart from Belagavi at 06:20 hrs and arrive at Vasco - Da - Gama at 12:40 hrs o­n every Friday and Saturday from 16.08.2019 to 16.11.2019 (Total 28 trips).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Khanapur - 06:49/06:50, Gunji - 07:09/07:10 hrs, Londa – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Tinaighat - 08:10/08:11 hrs, Castle Rock – 08:40/08:45 hrs, Kulem – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 10:50/10:51 hrs, Chandar – 11:09/11:10 hrs, Madgaon – 11:34/11:36 hrs, Cansaulim – 12:01/12:02 hrs and Dabolim – 12:14/12:15 hrs

As regular service of Train No. 06922 Vasco - Da - Gama – Belagavi Bi-Weekly Passenger Special will depart from Vasco - Da – Gama o­n every Friday and Saturday at 15:55 hrs and arrive at Belagavi at 21:25 hrs o­n the same day from 16.08.2019 to 16.11.2019 (Total 28 trips).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Dabolim – 16:03/16:04 hrs, Cansaulim – 16:16/16:17 hrs, Madgaon – 16:34/16:36 hrs, Chandar – 16:50/16:51 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 17:02/17:03 hrs, Kulem – 17:30/17:35 hrs, Castle Rock – 18:40/18:45 hrs, Tinaighat - 19:10/19:11 hrs, Londa – 19:45/19:50 hrs, Gunji - 20:11/20:12 hrs and Khanapur - 20:29/20:30 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWOSecond Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.

These trains will be a boon for residents of both Belagavi and Goa by helping to improve trade, tourism & culture and extremely helpful in increasing connectivity between Goa and Belagavi /Uttararakannada Districts. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
23-07-2014
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE FROM SHYAMCHAK TO KHARAGPUR

Add English content here

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE FROM SHYAMCHAK TO KHARAGPUR

Kolkata, 23rd July, 2014:

In view of commissioning of third line from Shyamchak to Kharagpur, the pre-interlocking /non-interlocking work will be undertaken in different spells at Shyamchak, Madpur, Jakpur and Kharagpur o­n and from 30th July to 9th August, 2014. As a result, the train services of S E Railway will be controlled and regulated and a number of Mail/Express, Passenger trains as well as EMU Locals will be cancelled,short terminated/short originated and diverted.

CANCELLATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

Nine pairs of Mail/Express trains viz. 12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express, 22861/22862 Shalimar-Bankura Rajya Rani Express, 18007/18008 Shalimar-Baripada Simlipal Intercity Express, 22873/22874 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express, 22877/22878 Digha-Puri Express, 12277/12278 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express, 22853/22854 Shalimar-Visakhapatnam Express, 22889/22890 Digha-Puri Express and 22201/22202 Sealdah-Puri Duronto Express will remain cancelled o­n different nominated days during the period from 02/8/2014 to 10/8/2014.

This apart, 24 Up and Down EMU Locals will remain cancelled o­n 02/8/2014 and 09/8/2014 between Howrah-Kharagpur, Howrah-Midnapur and Kharagpur-Hijli.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS/PASSENGER TRAINS

v12866 Purulia-Howrah Lalmati Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will run back as 12865 from Khargpur to Purulia. Hence, the services of 12866/12865 will remain cancelled between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur.

Contd…..P/2

((2))

v13502 Asansol-Haldia Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will run back as 13501 from Kharagpur to Asansol. Hence, the services of 13502/13501 will remain cancelled between Kharagpur-Haldia-Kharagpur.

v13506 Asansol-Digha Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will run back as 13505 from Kharagpur to Asansol. Hence, the services of 13506/13505 will remain cancelled between Kharagpur-Digha-Kharagpur.

This apart, 58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah Passenger, 58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Howrah Passenger, 58011/58013 Howrah-Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City Passenger, 58002 Puri-Santragachi Passenger and 58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger will also be short terminated at Kharagpur and will run back as corresponding Up trains o­n different nominated days during period from 01/8/2014 to 09/8/2014.

DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

22 long distance Mail/Express Trains (11 Up and 11 Down) will run o­n diverted route o­n different days during the above mentioned Non-Interlocking work.

However, to mitigate the hardship of the passengers during the Non-Interlocking period from 02/8/2014 to 09/8/2014, all Up and Down Galloping EMU Locals will stop at all stations between Panskura and Kharagpur. Moreover, all Panskura, Mecheda, Haldia, Amta, Uluberia, Bagnan, Balichak, Shalimar and Digha bound EMU Locals will run as usual.

----------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search