For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58016 ADRA HWH PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58016-ADRA HWH PASS
Adra jn to Howrah jn | Distance-284Kms | Travel Time 5:45Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADRAADRA JNSource04:3001
2IBLINDRABIL04:4304:441:00141
3SRJMSIRJAM04:5104:521:00211
4JPHJHANTIPAHARI05:0005:011:00301
5CJNCHHATNA05:0905:101:00391
6BQABANKURA05:2405:262:00531
7BXLBHEDUASOL05:3205:331:00601
8ODMONDAGRAM05:4005:411:00701
9RSGRAMSAGAR05:4905:501:00781
10VSUBISHNUPUR05:5505:561:00841
11PBAPIARDOBA06:0706:081:00961
12BGOBOGRI ROAD06:1506:161:001041
13GBAGARHBETA06:2206:231:001091
14CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD06:3206:331:001211
15SLBSALBONI06:4406:451:001321
16GSLGODAPIASAL06:5406:551:001441
17MDNMIDNAPORE07:1207:142:001561
18GKLGOKULPUR07:2307:241:001631
19GMDNGIRIMAIDAN07:3007:311:001671
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:4307:485:001691
21BCKBALICHAK08:1008:111:001931
22RDURADHAMOHANPUR08:1708:181:002001
23HAURHAUR08:2408:251:002041
24PKUPANSKURA08:3408:351:002131
25MCAMECHEDA08:4608:471:002261
26BZNBAGNAN09:0109:021:002391
27SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:3709:381:002771
28HWHHOWRAH JN10:15Destination2841
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-01-2020
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF SER TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 17th January, 2020:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment the following Passenger trains by attaching o­ne extra General Second Class Coach o­n temporary basis during the period as mentioned against each train:-

·58011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58012 Chakradharpur-Howrah Passenger leaving Chakradharpur from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58013 Howrah-Bokaro Steel City Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58014 Bokaro Steel City-Howrah Passenger leaving Bokaro Steel City from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58015 Howrah-Adra Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger leaving Adra from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58023 Tatanagar-Barkakana Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58024 Barkakana-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Barkakana from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58032 Tatanagar-Chakulia Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58031 Chakulia-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Chakulia from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58022 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

[[[

·58021 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Kharagpur from 19.01.2020 to 02.04.2020.

·58151 Birmitrapur-Barsuan Passenger leaving Birmitrapur from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58152 Barsuan-Birmitrapur Passenger leaving Barsuan from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

 

……..

 





2
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.8

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express leaving Howrah o­n 14.12.19 will remain cancelled.

·12828 Purulia-Howrah Express leaving Purulia in 15.12.19 will remain cancelled.

·58016 Adra-howrah Passenger leaving Adra o­n 15.12.19 will remain cancelled.

 

…….

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search