For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58026 HTE KGP PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58026-HTE KGP PASS
Hatia to Kharagpur jn | Distance-337Kms | Travel Time 9:05Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource09:0001
2RNCRANCHI09:1509:205:0071
3NKMNAMKON09:2909:301:00111
4TISTATISILWAI09:3909:401:00181
5GAGGANGAGHAT09:5009:511:00271
6JONJONHA10:0410:051:00381
7KITAKITA10:2510:261:00551
8SLFSILLI10:3710:381:00631
9MURIMURI10:5010:555:00691
10THOTULIN11:0711:081:00741
11JAAJHALIDA11:1911:201:00811
12BKDRBEGUN KUDAR11:3111:321:00861
13KSXKOTSHILA11:5211:531:00931
14GUGGARH JAIPUR12:0212:031:001001
15CASCHAS ROAD PH12:1012:111:001081
16GTDGOURINATHDHAM12:1912:201:001141
17PRRPURULIA JN12:4013:0020:001291
18CHRACHHARRA13:0913:101:001361
19KSUKUSTAUR13:1513:161:001411
20BGABAGALIA13:2313:241:001491
21ANRANARA13:3413:351:001551
22GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR13:4713:481:001621
23ADRAADRA JN14:0514:1510:001681
24MYXMETYAL SOHAR14:2414:251:001761
25IBLINDRABIL14:3114:321:001821
26SRJMSIRJAM14:3914:401:001891
27JPHJHANTIPAHARI14:4914:501:001981
28CJNCHHATNA14:5915:001:002071
29ANCRANCHURI P H15:0415:051:002111
30BQABANKURA15:1515:205:002211
31BXLBHEDUASOL15:2915:301:002291
32ODMONDAGRAM15:3715:381:002381
33RSGRAMSAGAR15:4715:481:002471
34VSUBISHNUPUR15:5916:001:002521
35PBAPIARDOBA16:0916:101:002641
36BGOBOGRI ROAD16:1716:181:002731
37GBAGARHBETA16:2416:251:002771
38CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD16:3616:371:002891
39SLBSALBONI16:4716:481:003001
40GSLGODAPIASAL16:5917:001:003121
41MDNMIDNAPORE17:2517:305:003241
42GKLGOKULPUR17:4017:411:003311
43GMDNGIRIMAIDAN17:4817:491:003351
44KGPKHARAGPUR JN18:05Destination3371
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 






2
29-11-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 29th November, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 01.12.19 for launching of Limited Height Subway between o­ndagram and Bankura in Adra-Midnapur section of Adra Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 01.12.19.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·68090 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Bankura and 68089 Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Bankura o­n 01.12.19. Therefore, the service of 68090/68089 between Bankura-Midnapur-Bankura will remain cancelled.

·68104 Gomoh-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Bankura and 68103 Kharagpur-Gomoh MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Bankura o­n 01.12.19. Therefore, the service of 68104/68103 between Bankura-Kharagpur-Bakura will remain cancelled.

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and the rake will return back from Purulia to Hatia as Passenger Special. Therefore, the service between Purulia-Kharagpur-Purulia will remain cancelled o­n 01.12.19.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be rescheduld to leave Purulia at 14.40 hrs. instead of11.55 hrs o­n 01.12.19.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·18628 Ranchi-Howrah Express will run o­n diverted route via Kotshila-Purulia-Tatanagar-Kharagpur instead of Kotshila-Chandrapura-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur o­n 01.12.19.

------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search