For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58604 GMO KGP PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58604-GMO KGP PASS
Nsc bose j gomo to Kharagpur jn | Distance-250Kms | Travel Time 8:00Hrs | Avg Speed 31Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GMONSC BOSE J GOMOSource06:2501
2KAROKHARIO P H06:3406:351:0081
3KNFKHANODIH06:4006:411:00111
4KHRIKHARKHARI06:4706:481:00151
5MHQMAHUDA06:5807:002:00201
6MLQMALKERA JN07:0907:101:00261
7TSAHTATASIGUA07:2207:231:00301
8LYDLAYABAD07:2907:301:00311
9KRKNKARKEND BH07:3607:371:00341
10VAABHAGA JN07:5007:555:00401
11JBOJAMADOBA P H08:0008:011:00411
12BCBBHOWRA BH08:0908:101:00461
13SDMDSUDAMDIH08:1808:191:00491
14BJEBHOJUDIH JN08:3008:355:00511
15SNTDSANTALDIH08:4408:451:00581
16RUIRUKNI08:5808:591:00661
17SNKRSANKA09:0909:101:00731
18ADRAADRA JN09:3509:4510:00811
19MYXMETYAL SOHAR09:5509:561:00891
20IBLINDRABIL10:0210:031:00941
21SRJMSIRJAM10:1110:121:001021
22JPHJHANTIPAHARI10:2110:221:001111
23CJNCHHATNA10:3110:321:001201
24ANCRANCHURI P H10:3610:371:001231
25BQABANKURA10:5010:555:001341
26BXLBHEDUASOL11:0211:031:001411
27KISNKALISEN11:0811:091:001451
28ODMONDAGRAM11:1411:151:001501
29RSGRAMSAGAR11:2411:251:001591
30VSUBISHNUPUR11:3411:351:001651
31PBAPIARDOBA11:4711:481:001771
32BGOBOGRI ROAD11:5511:561:001851
33GBAGARHBETA12:0412:051:001901
34CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD12:1512:161:002011
35SLBSALBONI12:2912:301:002131
36GSLGODAPIASAL12:4412:451:002251
37MDNMIDNAPORE13:5013:522:002371
38GKLGOKULPUR14:0114:021:002431
39GMDNGIRIMAIDAN14:0914:101:002471
40KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:25Destination2501
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-09-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -1

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

Kolkata, 24th September, 2018

The train services of South Eastern Railway have been affected since today morning (24.9.18) due to Rail Roko called by the supporters of Tribal Organization o­n issues not related to railways. As a result, following trains have been Cancelled/Rescheduled/Short Terminated and Controlled at various stations enroute, the details of which are given as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express

·22821 Jhargram-Purulia Express

·12866 Purulia-Howrah Lalmati Express

·22862 Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger

·58021 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·08051 Kharagpur-Jhargram Passenger special

·68001 Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU Passenger

·58007 Kharagpur-Bhadrak Passenger

 

Contd. Page-2

 

 

-2-

Rescheduling of Trains:

·22863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13.40 hrs. instead of 10.50 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 15.35 hrs. instead of 11.45 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT GitanjaliExpress has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14.40 hrs. instead of 13.40 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 15.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 14.00 hrs. instead of 10.35 hrs. today (24.9.18).

Short Termination of trains:

·58017 Kharagpur-Asansol Passenger has been short terminated at Godapiasal and will run back from Godapiasal to Kharagpur. Thus the services of 58017 will remain cancelled between Godapiasal and Asansol.

·58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger has been short terminated at Chandrakona Road and will run back as passenger special from Chandrakona Road to Adra.

·58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger has been short terminated at Adra.

·58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger has been short terminated at Chandrakona Road.

·22861 Shalimar-Adra Rajyarani Express has been short terminated at Uluberia and will run back to Shalimar. As such, 22861/22862 Shalimar-Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express will remain cancelled between Uluberia-Adra-Shalimar.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express has been short terminated at Midnapore and will run back as 12884 from Midnapore to Howrah. As such, 12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will remain cancelled between Midnapore-Purulia-Midnapore.

·12828 Purulia-Howrah Express has been short terminated at Bishnupur and will run back as special train to Ranchi.

This apart, a number of Mail Express and Passenger trains have suffered detention at various stations enroute.





2
16-02-2018
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK IN ADRA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 16th February, 2018:

 

Due to 6 hrs Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n both Up and Dn line between Piardoba-Bishnupur Stations from 09.45 hrs to 15.45 hrs and between Midnapur-Godapiasal Stations from 10.00 hrs to 16.00 hrs in Midnapur-Adra section of Adra Division on 18.02.18 for launching of Limited Height Subways, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains

·68090 Adra-Midnapur MEMU will be short terminated at Bishnupur and will short originate as 68089 Midnapur-Adra MEMU from Bishnupur. Thus service of this pair of train will remain cancelled between Bishnupur-Midnapur-Bishnupur o­n 18.02.18.

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will short originate as 58025 from Adra. Thus service of this pair of train will remain cancelled between Adra-Kharagpur-Adra o­n 18.02.18.

·58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Bishnupur and will short originate as 58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger from Bishnupur. Thus service of 58604 between Bishnupur-Kharagpur and that of 58601 between Kharagpur-Bishnupur will remain cancelled o­n 18.02.18.

Rescheduling of Trains

·22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express leaving Purulia o­n 18.02.18 will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 12.55 hrs instead of 11.55 hrs o­n 18.02.18.

·58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger leaving Kharagpur o­n 18.02.18 will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 15.15 hrs instead of 14.15 hrs o­n 18.02.18.

Diversion of Trains

·08628/08627 Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Special will be diverted to run via Muri-Purulia-Chandil-Tatanagar-Kharagpur o­n 18.02.18.

 

[[

Regulation of Train

·12551 Yesvantpur-Kamakhya Express leaving Yesvantpuron 17.02.18 will be controlled for 60 minutes in Bhadrak-Midnapur section.

..........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search