For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12884 RUPASIBANGLA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12884-RUPASIBANGLA EXP
Purulia jn to Howrah jn | Distance-333Kms | Travel Time 5:45Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX420XX120X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PRRPURULIA JNSourcee15:3501
2ANRANARA15:5916:001:00261
3ADRAADRA JN16:2216:264:00401
4CJNCHHATNA16:5416:551:00791
5BQABANKURA17:1017:122:00931
6VSUBISHNUPUR17:3117:332:001231
7GBAGARHBETA17:5117:521:001481
8CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD18:0118:021:001601
9SLBSALBONI18:1118:121:001711
10MDNMIDNAPORE18:3818:402:001951
11KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:1319:152:002181
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:3820:402:003261
13HWHHOWRAH JN21:20Destination3331
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 13th May, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block at Kharagpur station for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking work in connection with Kharagpur-Hijli 3rd Line o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

 

Cancellation of Trains

Sl

No.

UP Trains

Sl

No.

DN Trains

1

12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

1

12884 Purulia- Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12022 Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Barbil o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12704 Secunderabad-Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12821 Shalimar-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12864 Yeavantpur- Howrah Express leaving Yeavantpur o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12245 Howrah -Yesvantpur Duronta Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12822 Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express Leaving Puri o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronta Express leaving. Yesvantpur o­n 24.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18627 Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

18628 Ranchi - Howrah Express leaving Ranchi o­n 22.05.2022.

9

22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

9

12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 22.05.2022.

10

12841 Shalimar-Chennai Mail leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

10

12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express leaving Ahmedabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

13505 Digha-Asansol Express leaving Digha o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

22856 Tirupati-Santragachi Express leaving Tirupati o­n 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

18043 Howrah-Bhadrak Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

12842 Chennai-Shalimar Express leaving Chennai o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

12827 Howrah-Purulia Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

13506 Asansol-Digha Express leaving Asansol o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

12813 Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

18044 Bhadrak - Howrah Express leaving 22.05.2022 & 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

18409 Shalimar-Puri Sri Jagannath Express leaving Shalimar 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

12828 Purulia - Howrah Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

2
11-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

Kolkata, 11thMay, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block in connection with Electronic Interlocking working system of Adra station in Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation of trains

·08671/08672 Adra-Bhaga-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 13.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08647/08648 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 15.05.2022 and from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08680/08679 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 18.05.2022, 21.05.2022 and from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08669 Adra-Bhojudih MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 23.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08670 Bhojudih-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 24.05.2022 to 01.06.2022.

·08649/08650 Adra-Purulia-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08641/08642 Adra-Barkakana-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022

·18027/18028 Kharagpur-Asansol-Kharagpur MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.22 to 31.05.2022.

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.05.2022, 23.05.2022, 26.05.2022, 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022.

·12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will remain cancelled from 26.05.22 to 30.05.2022.

·18116/18115 Chakradharpur-Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18085/18086 Kharagpur-Ranchi-Kharagpur MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18023 Kharagpur-Gomoh Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18024 Gomoh-Kharagpur Express will remain cancelled from 28.05.22 to 01.06.2022.

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 30.05.2022.

·08659/08658 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 19.05.2022, 22.05.2022 and from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18003 Howrah-Adra Express will remain cancelled from 23.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18004 Adra-Howrah Expres will remain cancelled from 24.05.2022 to 01.06.2022.

·08653/08654 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18011/18013 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·18012/18014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Express will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08695/08696 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·08661/08660 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·12885 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will short originate from Adra o­n 13.05.2022, 14.05.2022 and from 16.05.2022 to 20.05.2022 & 24.05.2022. The service of 12885/12886 will remain cancelled between Adra-Bhojudih-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Express will short originate from Adra o­n 14.05.22 & 18.05.2022. The service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express will be Short originated from Adra o­n 30.05.2022. The service of 22605 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Adra.

Diversion of Trains:

·03594/03593 Asansol-Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger Special will run o­n diverted route via Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar-Joychandi Pahar from 13.05.22 to 31.05.2022.

·03595/03596 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU Passenger Special will run o­n diverted route via Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar-Joychandi Pahar from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

·22611 Chennai-New Jalpaiguri Express leaving Chennai o­n 25.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Tatanagar-Chandil-Anara-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol.

·22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express leaving Ernakulam o­n 24.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Tatanagar-Chandil-Anara-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol.

·13301/13302 Dhanbad-Tatanagar-Dhanbad Express will run o­n diverted route via Rukni-Anara-Rukni from 13.05.22 to 31.05.2022.

·08173/08174 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger Special will run o­n diverted route via Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar-Joychandi Pahar from 13.05.22 to 31.05.2022.

·08652 Asansol-Barabhum MEMU Passenger Special will run o­n diverted route via Joychandi Pahar- Garhdhrubeswar from 13.05.22 to 31.05.2022.

........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit