For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18450 B NATH DHAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18450-B NATH DHAM EXP
Patna jn to Puri | Distance-931Kms | Travel Time 18:40Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14851025XX380XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource08:4001
2BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN09:1809:202:00461
3BARHBARH09:3309:352:00641
4MKAMOKAMEH JN10:0310:052:00901
5KIULKIUL JN10:4010:455:001241
6JAJJHAJHA12:0812:102:001781
7JSMEJASIDIH JN12:4812:568:002221
8MDPMADHUPUR JN13:2113:254:002511
9VDSVIDYASAGAR13:4413:451:002741
10CRJCHITTARANJAN14:1614:182:003071
11ASNASANSOL JN15:0515:3025:003321
12BURNBURNPUR15:4015:422:003371
13ADRAADRA JN16:3516:405:003731
14BQABANKURA17:2517:272:004261
15VSUBISHNUPUR17:4817:502:004571
16CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD18:1618:182:004931
17MDNMIDNAPORE18:5518:572:005291
18HIJHIJILLI19:4819:502:005521
19BLSBALASORE21:3021:355:006641
20BHCBHADRAKH22:5022:522:007261
21JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:2623:282:007691
22CTCCUTTACK00:3000:355:008412
23BBSBHUBANESWAR01:1501:205:008692
24KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:4501:505:008882
25SILSAKHI GOPAL02:2002:222:009152
26PURIPURI03:20Destination9312
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-12-2021
Press Release: TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

Kolkata, December 28, 2021:

            o­n the occasion of 355thBirth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh Ji Maharaj, following trains will stop at Patna Sahib station for 02 minutes for the period w.e.f. 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 as under:-

Sl. No.

Train No.

Train Name

Timings at Patna Sahib

Arrival

Departure

1.

12361

Asansol – Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal Express

00:15

00:17

2.

12362

Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal – Asansol Express

14:05

14:07

3.

12333

Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti Express

03:33

03:35

4.

12334

Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti – Howrah Express

23:07

23:09

5.

22213

Shalimar – Patna Duronto Express

05:52

05:54

6.

22214

Patna – Shalimar Duronto Express

21:00

21:02

7.

18449

Puri – Patna Baidyanathdham Express

08:57

08:59

8.

18450

Patna – Puri Baidyanathdham Express

09:00

09:02

9.

22948

Bhagalpur – Surat Superfast Express

11:00

11:02

10.

22947

Surat – Bhagalpur Superfast Express

13:26

13:28

11.

13241

Baka – Rajendranagar (T) Express

15:05

15:07

12.

13242

Rajendranagar (T) – Baka Express

00:07

00:09

13.

12325

Kolkata – Nangal Dam Weekly Express

15:18

15:20

14.

12326

Nangal Dam – Kolkata Weekly Express

06:03

06:05

15.

12303

Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express

15:25

15:27

16.

12304

New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express

07:13

07:15

17.

13331

Dhanbad – Patna Intercity

17:00

17:02

18.

13332

Patna – Dhanbad Intercity

08:48

08:50

19.

13423

Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express

17:17

17:19

20.

13424

Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express

09:54

09:56

21.

14003

Malda Town – New Delhi Express

17:17

2
27-12-2021
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF SHALIMAR-PATNA DURONTO EXPRESS AND PURI-PATNA BAIDYANATHDHAM EXPRESS AT PATNA SAHIB

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF SHALIMAR-PATNA DURONTO EXPRESS AND PURI-PATNA BAIDYANATHDHAM EXPRESS AT PATNA SAHIB

 

Kolkata, 27th December, 2021

 

 

It has been decided that 22213/22214 Shalimar-Patna-ShalimarDuronto Express and 18449/18450 Puri-Patna-Puri Baidyanathdham Express will stop at Patna Sahib from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 o­n the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh as per the timings given below:-

· 22213 Shalimar-Patna Duronto Express will arrive Patna Sahib at 05.52 hrs & will depart at 05.54 hrs. In the opposite direction, 22214 Patna-Shalimar Duronto Express will arrive Patna Sahib at 21.00 hrs & will depart at 21.02 hrs.

· 18449 Puri-Patna Baidyanathdham Express will arrive Patna Sahib at 08.57 hrs & will depart at 08.59 hrs. In the opposite direction, 18450 Patna-Puri Baidyanathdham Express will arrive Patna Sahib at 09.00 hrs & will depart at 09.02 hrs.

 

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit