For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22862 RAJYA RANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22862-RAJYA RANI EXP
Adra jn to Shalimar | Distance-289Kms | Travel Time 5:05Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADRAADRA JNSourcee12:0001
2BQABANKURA12:4012:422:00531
3VSUBISHNUPUR13:0213:042:00841
4GBAGARHBETA13:2313:241:001091
5CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD13:3213:342:001211
6SLBSALBONI13:4413:451:001321
7MDNMIDNAPORE14:0514:072:001561
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:4214:5210:001761
9SRCSANTRAGACHI JN16:3016:322:002841
10SHMSHALIMAR17:05Destination2891
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0112-04-2022
Bhubaneswar
ISPAT EXPRESS TO BE EXTENDED UP TO KANTABANJI FROM 12TH APRIL, 2022

 

√●      Will run as a Special Train o­n inaugural run from Kantabanji.

 

√●      Will run four days in a week towards Kantabanji.

 

 

 

 

It has been decided to extend the services of 12871/12872 Howrah-Titilagarh-Howrah Ispat Express up to Kantabanji w.e.f. 12th April, 2022.

 

 

On the inaugural run of the extended portion, this train will leave from Kantabanji at 1000hrs as a Special Train and will arrive at Howrah at 2330hrs. o­n the way, this train will leave Titilagarh at 1055hrs, Balangir at 1150hrs, Bargarh Road at 1254hrs, Sambalpur at1355hrs, Jharsuguda at 1450hrs, Rourkela at 1643hrs, Tata at 1915hrs, Ghatsila at 2020hrs, Kharagpur at 2056hrs towards Howrah. This train will also stop at Sainthala, Loisinga, Barpali, Hirakud, Rengali, Rajgangpur, Manoharpur, Chakradharpur, Rajkharsuan, Sini, Rakha Mines, Chakulia, Jhargram, Santragachhi.

 

 

On the inaugural day, Hon’ble MP (Lok Sabha) from Balangir Smt. Sangeeta Singhdeo will flag off of the extension of Ispat Express to Kantabanji from Kantabanji Railway Station.

 

 

However, the regular service of this train will commence w.e.f. 14th April, 2022 from Howrah o­n every Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday and w.e.f. 15th April, 2022 from Kantabanji o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday. o­n the Extended portion, this train will run for 4 days in a week towards Kantabanji. 

 

 

From 16th April to 13th August, 2022; this train from Howrah o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday will run up to Titilagarh and will originate from Titilagarh o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday from 17th April to 14th August, 2022.

 

 

12871/12872 Howrah-Titilagarh-Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express will be renumbered as 22861/22862 w.e.f. 16th August, 2022 from Howrah  and w.e.f. 17th August, 2022 from Kantabanji. 22861/22862 Howrah-Titilagarh-Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah will run o­n every Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday and from Kantabanji o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday.

 

 

 12871/12872 Howrah-Titilagarh-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah w.e.f. 15th August 2022 will run o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday instead of daily. This train from Titilagarh w.e.f. 16th August, 2022 will run o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday instead of daily.

 





2
12-04-2022
EXTENSION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH ISPAT EXPRESS UPTO KANTABANJI FOR FOUR DAYS A WEEK

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

EXTENSION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH ISPAT EXPRESS UPTO KANTABANJI

FOR FOUR DAYS A WEEK

Kolkata, 12th April, 2022:

 

It has been decided that 12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be extended upto Kantabanji for four days a week. 12871 Up Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be extended to run up to Kantabanji w.e.f. 14.04.2022 o­n every Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday. 12872 Down Ispat Express will originate from Kantabanji instead of Titlagarh w.e.f 15.04.2022 o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday.

 

12871 Howrah- Kantabanji Ispat Express will depart from Howrah at 06.35 hrs and will reach Kantabanji at 20.35 hrs, the same day. In the return direction 12872 Kantabanji- Howrah Ispat Express will depart from Kantabanji at 04.15 hrs and will reach Howrah at 18.15 hrs, the same day. There will be no change in timings and stoppages of 12871/12872 Ispat Express between Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah.

 

12871 Up Ispat Expressfrom Howrah o­n every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday will be short terminated at Titlagarh from16.04.2022 to 13.08.2022. 12872 Down Ispat Express will short originate from Titlagarh every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday from 17.04.2022 to 14.08.2022.

 

However, w.e.f. 16.08.2022, Up 12871 Howrah-Titlagarh-Kantabanji Ispat Express from Howrah (four days a week o­n Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday) will be renumbered as 22861. From 17.08.2022, Down 12872 Kantabanji-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express from Kantabanji (four days a week o­n Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday) will be re numbered as 22862.

 

12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Express will be a Tri-Weekly Express instead of Daily w.e.f 15.08.2022 leaving Howrah o­n Monday, Wednesday and Saturday. In the return direction, 12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Express will be a Tri- Weekly Express instead of Daily leaving Titlagarh o­n Tuesday, Thursday and Sundayw.e.f 16.08.2022.

 

........

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search