For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22862 RAJYA RANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22862-RAJYA RANI EXP
Adra jn to Shalimar | Distance-289Kms | Travel Time 5:05Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADRAADRA JNSourcee12:0001
2BQABANKURA12:4012:422:00531
3VSUBISHNUPUR13:0213:042:00841
4GBAGARHBETA13:2313:241:001091
5CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD13:3213:342:001211
6SLBSALBONI13:4413:451:001321
7MDNMIDNAPORE14:0514:072:001561
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:4214:5210:001761
9SRCSANTRAGACHI JN16:3016:322:002841
10SHMSHALIMAR17:05Destination2891
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION/ SHORT TERMINATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.4

 

CANCELLATION/ SHORT TERMINATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled and short terminated/short originated:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express

·12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupashi Bangla Express

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express has been short terminated at Adra.

·22862 Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express has been short terminated at Salboni.

 

DIVERSION Of TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express which left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express which left Ahmedabad o­n 13.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol-Howrah.

·22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam-Howrah Exapress which left Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam o­n 13.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

 

 

 

…….





2
13-12-2019
PUBLIC AGITATION DISRUPTS TRAIN SERVICES ON HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR SECTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

PUBLIC AGITATION  DISRUPTS TRAIN SERVICES o­n HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR SECTION

 

Kolkata, 13th December, 2019:

 

  Train services in Howrah-Kharagpur section have been disrupted due to Public Agitation staged at Uluberia o­n non-railway issue. Nearly 200 to 250 people obstructed UP & DN line at Uluberia from 15.22 hrs. today (13.12.19)

 

As a result, the following Up & DN trains have been suffering detention:-

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromondal Express

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Kurla Express

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express

·12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express

·22862 Shalimar-Adra Rajya Rani Express

·20827 Jabalpur-Santragachi Humsafar Express

 

This apart, 11 EMU local and Passenger trains have been detained and controlled at various stations in the section.

 

……

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search