For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12828 PRR HWH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12828-PRR HWH EXP
Purulia jn to Howrah jn | Distance-323Kms | Travel Time 5:50Hrs | Avg Speed 64Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX410XX120X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PRRPURULIA JNSourcee05:3001
2ANRANARA05:5205:542:00261
3ADRAADRA JN06:1806:224:00401
4JPHJHANTIPAHARI06:4306:452:00701
5BQABANKURA07:0507:072:00931
6ODMONDAGRAM07:1807:202:001091
7VSUBISHNUPUR07:3207:342:001231
8GBAGARHBETA07:5207:542:001481
9CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD08:0308:052:001601
10SLBSALBONI08:1408:162:001711
11MDNMIDNAPORE08:5008:522:001951
12GMDNGIRIMAIDAN09:0609:071:002061
13KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:2009:222:002081
14SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:4110:432:003161
15HWHHOWRAH JN11:20Destination3231
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-01-2022
CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 19th January, 2022

 

With a view to provide safe, secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes :-

·12857/12858 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Howrah and Digha.

·12827/12828 Howrah-Purulia-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Howrah and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Purulia.

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Ranchi and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Howrah.

·22892/22891 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 26.01.2022 both from Howrah and Ranchi.

·22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Rourkela and Bhubaneswar.

·18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Tatanagar and w.e.f 26.01.2022 from Danapur.

 

 

 

..........

 

 

 





2
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.8

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express leaving Howrah o­n 14.12.19 will remain cancelled.

·12828 Purulia-Howrah Express leaving Purulia in 15.12.19 will remain cancelled.

·58016 Adra-howrah Passenger leaving Adra o­n 15.12.19 will remain cancelled.

 

…….

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search